Zbigniew SPRUCH
 
Country:    Poland
Born:   1965-12-13 (53)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    Lampre - Colnago       275    -    -
  1993    Lampre - Polti - Colnago       189    -    -
  1994    Lampre - Panaria       93    -    -
  1995    Lampre - Panaria       159    -    1
  1996    Panaria - Vinavil       151    -    -
  1997    Mapei - GB       440    -    -
  1998    Mapei - Bricobi       139    -    2
  1999    Lampre - Daikin       43    9    -
  2000    Lampre - Daikin       25    -    -
  2001    Lampre - Daikin       442    -    -
  2002    Lampre - Daikin       508    -    -
  2003    Lampre       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

Olympia`s Tour (23-31/5)
  9th place

1988

Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (3-13/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Course de la Paix (9-23/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage

1989

Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (9-19/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Course de la Paix (8-20/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage

1992

Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  6th place
Giro di Campania (9/3)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (11-18/3)
  15th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  37th place
Giro d`Italia (24/5-14/6)
  47th place
Tre Valli Varesine (25/8)
  21st place
World Championships (6/9)
  56th place
Giro di Piemonte (15/10)
  9th place

1993

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  48th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  11st place
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-16/5)
  46th place
  2nd place in 10th stage
Leeds International Classic (15/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  50th place
Tour de Pologne (1-11/9)
  6th place

1994

Trofeo Pantalica (26/2)
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (9-16/3)
  21st place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  20th place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-12/6)
  66th place
Clasica San Sebastian (6/8 - CDM)
  118th place
Tour de Pologne (4-11/9)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  3rd place

1995

Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  30th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  15th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Midi Libre (24-29/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Pologne (3-10/9)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  95th place

1996

Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  26th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  113rd place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  21st place
Ronde van Trentino (8-12/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  47th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 18th stage
Olympic Games (31/7)
  9th place

1997

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  16th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  63rd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  100th place
Ronde van Nederland (26-30/8)
  33rd place

1998

Tirreno - Adriatico (11-18/3)
  5th place
  4th place in 5th stage
Wielerweek van Bergamo (12-19/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Trentino (27-30/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  72nd place
  10th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 22nd stage
Tour de Pologne (6-13/9)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  79th place
World Championships (11/10)
  44th place

1999

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  34th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  18th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Lucca (28/9-1/10)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  19th place

2000

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Murcia (1-5/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  30th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  7th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  28th place
Tour of Austria (5-11/6)
  4th place in 8th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Coppa Agostoni (17/8)
  17th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  36th place
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (27/9)
  20th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  6th place
World Championships (15/10)
  2nd place

2001

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  69th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  18th place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  27th place
GP Beghelli (30/9)
  15th place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  10th place

2002

Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  98th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  102nd place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  43rd place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  130th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  39th place
World Championships (13/10)
  50th place

2003

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  59th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  37th place