Laurent ROUX
 
Country:    France
Born:   1972-12-03 (45)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1994    Castorama - MaxiSport       206    -
  1995    Castorama       432    -
  1996    TVM       85    4
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       39    6
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       186    1
  1999    Casino       96    2
  2000    Mobilvetta Design - Rossin       -    -
  2001    Jean Delatour (from April)      191    2
  2002    Jean Delatour       -    -
  2003    Flanders - iTeamNova (from March to May)      -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (14-18/4)
  2nd place
Giro delle Regione (26/4-2/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Coppa Placci (26/9)
  14th place

1994

La Cote Picarde
  1st place
Paris - Nice (6-13/3)
  5th place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  19th place
Ronde van de Vendee (24/4)
  7th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  33rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  22nd place
Tour de l`Oise (13-15/5)
  17th place
Classique des Alpes (21/5)
  2nd place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (28/8)
  55th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-16/9)
  9th place
Coppa Placci (25/9)
  14th place
Milano - Torino (5/10)
  25th place

1995

Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  32nd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Rennes (2/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Midi Libre (24-29/5)
  34th place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6)
  28th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  63rd place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  72nd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-26/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (27/8)
  13rd place
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-16/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 8th stage
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  58th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  22nd place

1996

Classic Haribo (22/2)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  109th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  27th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  42nd place
  2nd place in 17th stage
Route du Sud (15-18/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC France (23/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  44th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  30th place
Leeds International Classic (18/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Prix des Marbriers (20/8)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  31st place
GP Plouay (1/9)
  4th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (3-14/9)
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  12nd place
Coppa Placci (29/9)
  17th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  24th place

1997

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  6th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  28th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  87th place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/4)
  35th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  4th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  3rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  21st place
Classique des Alpes (7/6)
  1st place
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  23rd place
  4th place in 17th stage
  4th place in 18th stage
Bol d`Or (3/8)
  1st place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  26th place
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (4-13/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 8th stage
Giro dell`Emilia (27/9)
  22nd place
Parijs - Bourges (2/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  36th place
World Championships (12/10)
  44th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  14th place

1998

Tirreno - Adriatico (11-18/3)
  30th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  142nd place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  51st place
GP des Kantons Aargau (3/5)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  28th place
  9th place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage

1999

Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  20th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  46th place
Criterium International (27-28/3)
  15th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Paris - Camembert (6/4)
  4th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (2/5)
  1st place

2000

Giro del Veneto (26/8)
  16th place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  29th place

2001

Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Route du Sud (23-26/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  50th place
  3. place in mountain ranking
  3rd place in 7th stage
  6th place in 10th stage