Didier ROUS
 
Country:    France
Born:   1970-09-18 (48)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC France (2001, 2003)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1993    GAN - Lemond       242    -
  1994    GAN - Lemond       100    -
  1995    GAN - Merckx       233    -
  1996    GAN       127    2
  1997    Festina - Lotus       153    1
  1998    Festina - Lotus       792    -
  1999    Festina - Lotus       -    -
  2000    Bonjour - Toupargel       127    2
  2001    Bonjour       25    7
  2002    Bonjour       159    1
  2003    Brioches La Boulangere       53    3
  2004    Brioches La Boulangere       86    3
  2005    Bouygues Telecom       469    1
  2006    Bouygues Telecom       77    3
  2007    Bouygues Telecom       -    -
     Overall          739

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Paris - Troyes (16/3)
  4th place

1992

Paris - Troyes (14/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Vaucluse (31/3-5/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-30/8)
  4th place

1993

Criterium International (27-28/3)
  8th place
GP Rennes (4/4)
  10th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (2/5)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Oise (14-16/5)
  5th place
Classique des Alpes (22/5)
  17th place
Midi Libre (15-19/6)
  4th place
Tour de Limousin (17-20/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-29/8)
  6th place

1994

La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  34th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  26th place
Midi Libre (14/5-18/6)
  9th place
Classique des Alpes (21/5)
  19th place
Dauphiné Libéré (30/5-6/6)
  4th place
Leeds International Classic (14/8 - CDM)
  67th place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  95th place
GP Plouay (23/8)
  10th place
World Championships (28/8)
  57th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-16/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 11st stage

1995

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  103rd place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  50th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  55th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  103rd place
Tour de Limousin (15-18/8)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (27/8)
  8th place

1996

Monte Carlo - Alassio (21/2)
  6th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (27/2-2/3)
  7th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  16th place
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Paris - Camembert (9/4)
  2nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (10-13/4)
  6th place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (5/5)
  4th place
Dauphiné Libéré (2-9/6)
  39th place
Olympic Games (31/7)
  83rd place

1997

Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  9th place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (25/2-1/3)
  8th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
Criterium International (29-30/3)
  15th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  45th place
  1st place in 18th stage
Bol d`Or des Monedieres (2/8)
  2nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  40th place
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  36th place

1998

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  17th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Midi Libre (19-24/5)
  50th place
Dauphiné Libéré (7-14/6)
  43rd place

1999

Volta a Catalunya (17-24/6)
  23rd place
  10th place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  10th place in 13rd stage

2000

Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  42nd place
Criterium International (25-26/3)
  20th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (13-17/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Paris - Camembert (25/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  13rd place
  6th place in 2nd stage
Midi Libre (16-21/5)
  1st place
  9th place in 5th stage
GP Wallone (1/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  45th place
  7th place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage

2001

Tour Mediterraneen (14-18/2)
  14th place
Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  9th place
Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  28th place
Paris - Camembert (17/4)
  8th place
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda (18-22/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Vendee (29/4)
  1st place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (6/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  1st place
  8th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Midi Libre (22-27/5)
  7th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  34th place
  1st place in prologue
NC France (1/7)
  1st place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  11st place
  10th place in 11st stage
  7th place in 14th stage
  3rd place in 18th stage
GP Plouay (2/9)
  28th place

2002

Tour of Qatar (21-25/1)
  20th place
Tour du Haut Var (23/2)
  17th place
Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  12nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Midi Libre (22-26/5)
  10th place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (9/6-16/9)
  9th place in prologue
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC France (30/6)
  27th place
GP des Nations (21/9)
  15th place

2003

Tour du Haut Var (22/2)
  7th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  27th place
  10th place in 4th stage
Criterium International (29-30/3)
  16th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (8-11/4)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  29th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  25th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (20-24/5)
  7th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tro-Bro Leon (1/6)
  3rd place
Dauphiné Libéré (8-15/6)
  47th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (26/6)
  6th place
NC France (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  20th place
Züri Metzgete (17/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Tour de Limousin (19-22/8)
  1st place in 1st stage

2004

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  2nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (28/3)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  60th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  49th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (2/5)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-9/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Limousin (17-20/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (29/8)
  1st place

2005

Paris - Camembert (29/3)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  121st place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  52nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - Pro Tour)
  23rd place
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - Pro Tour)
  81st place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  9th place
Tour de Pologne (12-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  19th place

2006

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-8/4 - Pro Tour)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  28th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - Pro Tour)
  34th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (30/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-7/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Volta a Catalunya (15-21/5 - Pro Tour)
  17th place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6 - Pro Tour)
  20th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC France (25/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - Pro Tour)
  71st place
Paris - Correze (2-3/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Eneco Tour (16-23/8 - Pro Tour)
  15th place

2007

La Flèche Wallonne (25/4 - Pro Tour)
  114th place