Bert ROESEMS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1972-10-14 (46)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Davitamon - Lotto 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1996    -      740    -    -
  1997    Vlaanderen 2002       440    -    1
  1998    Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx       -    -    -
  1999    Tonissteiner       240    -    4
  2000    Tonissteiner - Colnago       573    -    -
  2001    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (from May)      265    -    2
  2002    Palmans - Collstrop       339    -    2
  2003    Palmans - Collstrop       170    -    3
  2004    Relax - Bodysol       183    -    5
  2005    Davitamon - Lotto       191    -    1
  2006    Davitamon - Lotto       194    124    1
  2007    Predictor - Lotto       413    267    -
  2008    Silence - Lotto       2051    -    -
  2009    Cinelli - Down Under (from February)      2201    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

GP des Nations (21/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  22nd place

1997

Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (7-8/6)
  1st place
GP Eddy Merckx (31/8)
  10th place
NC Belgium ITT (31/8)
  3rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  7th place

1998

Fleche Cotiere (28/5)
  1st place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (1/6)
  2nd place

1999

GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  70th place
Hel van het Mergelland (10/4)
  9th place
Omloop der Kempen (9/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  36th place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (12-13/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Circuit Franco-Belge (2-4/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (22-24/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  9th place
GP Jef Scherens (5/9)
  9th place
Zomergem - Adinkerke (9/9)
  4th place
NC Belgium ITT (12/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  21st place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  5th place

2000

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  35th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (21/5)
  10th place
Fleche Cotiere (25/5)
  7th place
GP Wallone (1/6)
  8th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (12/6)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  16th place
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-3/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Leeuwse Pijl (6/8)
  1st place
NC Belgium ITT (13/8)
  7th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  6th place

2001

GP Stad Vilvoorde (13/5)
  10th place
Fleche Cotiere (17/5)
  8th place
Antwerpse Havenpijl (27/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van St.Quentin (9/6)
  4th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/6)
  1st place
Prix du Conseil General - Tour de la Somme (19-21/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Wallonie (3-8/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Belgium ITT (12/8)
  2nd place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  16th place
Chrono des Herbiers (21/10)
  4th place

2002

Course de la Paix (10-18/5)
  5th place in 10th stage
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-2/6)
  5th place
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Zweden (12-16/6)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
NC Belgium (30/6)
  21st place
GP Eddy Merckx (25/8)
  18th place
NC Belgium ITT (8/9)
  2nd place
Ster Elektrotoer (11-15/9)
  54th place
  8th place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  13rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (20/10)
  3rd place

2003

Ronde van Rhodos (19-23/2)
  9th place
  5th place in prologue
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  13rd place
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  59th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  28th place
GP Denain (17/4)
  1st place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  11st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Denmark (12-16/8)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Belgium ITT (24/8)
  3rd place
GP Eddy Merckx (31/8)
  10th place
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  11st place
  4th place in 1st stage
  22nd place in 3rd stage
  18th place in 4th stage
  22nd place in 5th stage
GP des Nations (21/9)
  2nd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (25-28/9)
  14th place
  4th place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  9th place
Chrono des Herbiers (19/10)
  2nd place

2004

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (5-7/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  68th place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (21-25/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-9/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Belgium ITT (22/8)
  1st place
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  13rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (17/10)
  1st place

2005

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  3rd place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  10th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  41st place
Ronde van Belgie (25-29/5)
  2nd place
Ster Elektrotoer (15-18/6)
  22nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (22/6)
  1st place
Luk Cup Bühl (30/7)
  6th place
NC Belgium ITT (28/8)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  24th place

2006

Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - Pro Tour)
  23rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (6-28/5 - Pro Tour)
  123rd place
NC Belgium ITT (27/8)
  2nd place

2007

Driedaagse van De Panne (3-5/4)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  39th place
Ronde van Belgie (30/5-3/6)
  6th place
TTT Eindhoven (24/6 - Pro Tour)
  9th place
NC Belgium ITT (15/8)
  8th place

2008

NC Belgium ITT (15/8)
  5th place

2009

La Boucle de l`Artois (3-4/4)
  3rd place in 2nd stage