Marcel RIJCKAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1924-07-20 (94)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Challenge
Desgrange
Colombo
  1944    -      57    -
  1945    -      36    -
  1946    Mercier - Hutchinson       118    -
  1947    Mercier - Hutchinson       113    -
  1948    Mercier - Hutchinson       18    8
  1949    Mercier - Hutchinson       194    -
  1950    Mercier - Hutchinson       97    -
  1951    Mercier - Hutchinson       255    -
  1952    Mercier - Hutchinson       123    -
  1953    Mercier - Hutchinson       79    -
  1954    Mercier - Hutchinson       48    -
  1955    Tebag       126    -
  1956    Ryssel       103    -
  1957    -      411    -
  1958    Dossche Sport       275    -
  1959    Tricofilina - Coppi       155    -
  1960    Flandria - Wiel`s       376    -
     Overall          440

Results | Wins | Analysis

1944

Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  2nd place

1945

1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  6th place
Omloop van Belgie (20/5)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (10/6)
  24th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (8/7)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Moeskroen) (15/7)
  10th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (22/7)
  2nd place
Saint-Etienne - Montlucon (10/9)
  9th place

1946

Omloop van Vlaanderen (17/3)
  2nd place
La Panne (3/7)
  2nd place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  5th place
GP de l`Equipe (29/9)
  3rd place

1947

GP de l`Equipe
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (27/4)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (4/5)
  16th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (18/5)
  9th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (11/6)
  5th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (7/7)
  10th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (28/7)
  1st place
Tour de l`Ouest (25-31/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (9/9)
  5th place

1948

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (21/3)
  2nd place
Dwars door Belgie (27-28/3)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (4/4)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (11/4)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (18/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2/5)
  9th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (20/6)
  10th place
GP de l`Escaut (27/7)
  4th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  3rd place
Brussel - Moorslede (24/8)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  10th place

1949

Paris - Tours (15/5)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (26/5)
  7th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (29/5)
  9th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (29/8)
  5th place

1950

Gent - Wevelgem (26/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4)
  44th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (7/5)
  1st place
NC Belgium (18/6)
  7th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (14/9)
  6th place

1951

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  4th place
Omloop van Vlaanderen (11/3)
  10th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (26/3)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  35th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  36th place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (13-14/5)
  10th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (27/5)
  10th place
Roubaix - Huy (10/6)
  9th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  6th place

1952

Tour de Hesbaye (16/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  27th place
Paris - Bruxelles (27/4)
  11st place
Steenhuize - Wijnhuize (26/5)
  10th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (9/6)
  1st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (11/6)
  4th place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  2nd place

1953

Omloop van Vlaanderen (8/3)
  3rd place
Tour de Hesbaye (15/3)
  3rd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (22/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  29th place
Steenhuize - Wijnhuize (24/5)
  8th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (25/5)
  2nd place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (7/6)
  9th place
GP Moerenhout (14/6)
  7th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  7th place
NC Belgium (21/6)
  10th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (27/9)
  3rd place

1954

Gent - Wevelgem (28/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  3rd place
GP Roulers (2/5)
  4th place
Steenhuize - Wijnhuize (6/6)
  7th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/6)
  7th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (7/7)
  8th place
GP Moerenhout (11/7)
  8th place
Roubaix - Huy (1/8)
  9th place
Acht van Chaam (4/8)
  4th place
Kessel - Lier (8/8)
  3rd place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (5/9)
  2nd place

1955

Omloop van Vlaanderen (6/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (3/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  45th place
GP Roulers (2/5)
  5th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (21/5)
  8th place
Parijs - Valenciennes (29/5)
  4th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  8th place

1956

Nokere Koerse
  1st place
Omloop van Vlaanderen (11/3)
  6th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (18/3)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  55th place
Tour du Brabant (28/4)
  6th place
Vijfbergenomloop (1/5)
  8th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (13/5)
  3rd place
Circuit du Limbourg (20/5)
  2nd place
Parijs - Valenciennes (27/5)
  7th place
Bordeaux - Paris (3/6)
  10th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (10/6)
  5th place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (2/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  16th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  5th place

1957

GP Moerenhout (7/7)
  6th place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  7th place
GP Lambrechts (28/7)
  6th place
Kessel - Lier (4/8)
  6th place

1958

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (9/3)
  3rd place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (11/5)
  10th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (1/6)
  10th place
GP Moerenhout (22/6)
  5th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (26/7)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (29/7)
  7th place
Tour du Brabant (24/8)
  7th place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (7/9)
  7th place

1959

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (8/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  32nd place
Trofee van Vlaanderen (5/4)
  9th place
Brussel - Charleroi - Brussel (19/4)
  5th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (17/5)
  6th place
Omloop Houtland (28/6)
  6th place
GP Marcel Kint (4/8)
  6th place
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  6th place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (6/9)
  7th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (20/9)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  6th place

1960

Tour of Flanders B (3/4)
  8th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (24/7)
  2nd place