Erki P√úTSEP
 
Country:    Estonia
Born:   1976-05-25 (42)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Kalev Chocolate - Kuota 

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1999    -      1144    -    -
  2002    AG2R Prevoyance (Trainee, from September)      1085    -    -
  2003    AG2R Prevoyance       846    -    -
  2004    AG2R Prevoyance       467    -    2
  2005    AG2R Prevoyance       252    -    2
  2006    AG2R Prevoyance       229    157    1
  2007    Bouygues Telecom       282    -    3
  2008    Bouygues Telecom       354    -    -
  2009    CC Burgas       353    -    1
  2010    Kalev Chocolate - Kuota (to April)      994    -    -
  2011    Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com       1413    -    -
  2012    Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com       458    -    -
  2013    Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

World Championships U19 (31/7)
  7th place

1999

NC Estonia (27/6)
  4th place

2000

NC Estonia (25/6)
  10th place
Olympic Games (27/9)
  55th place

2001

Classic Loire Atlantique (24/3)
  2nd place

2002

Tallinn GP (24/5)
  3rd place
Tartu Tanavasait (25/5)
  9th place

2003

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  7th place in 2nd stage
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  83rd place
GP de l`Escaut (16/4)
  30th place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  7th place
NC Estonia ITT (27/6)
  5th place
NC Estonia (29/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  10th place in 2nd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  127th place
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  71st place

2004

Tour Down Under (20-25/1)
  27th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (19/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  124th place
Tro-Bro Leon (25/4)
  8th place
Tallinn GP (28/5)
  10th place
Tartu Tanavasait (29/5)
  10th place
NC Estonia (27/6)
  1st place
World Championships (3/10)
  27th place

2005

Tour Down Under (18-23/1)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 6th stage
Tour of Qatar (31/1-4/2)
  6th place in 4th stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  96th place
Tartu Tanavasait (27/5)
  9th place
Tallinn GP (28/5)
  2nd place
NC Estonia ITT (24/6)
  5th place
NC Estonia (26/6)
  2nd place
Duo Normand (4/9)
  2nd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (7/9)
  7th place
Ronde van de Somme (16-17/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage

2006

Ronde van Langkawi (3-12/2)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  6th place
Route Adelie (31/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - Pro Tour)
  82nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4 - Pro Tour)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  71st place
GP Denain (13/4)
  4th place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (22/4)
  5th place
Tartu Tanavasait (27/5)
  4th place
NC Estonia ITT (23/6)
  6th place
NC Estonia (25/6)
  1st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (30/7 - Pro Tour)
  19th place
World Championships (24/9)
  78th place

2007

GP Rennes (8/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - Pro Tour)
  89th place
Tartu Tanavasait (26/5)
  1st place
Tallinn GP (1/6)
  1st place
NC Estonia ITT (29/6)
  8th place
NC Estonia (1/7)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (1-23/9 - Pro Tour)
  137th place
World Championships (30/9)
  68th place

2008

Etoile de Besseges (6-10/2)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - Pro Tour)
  63rd place
Tallinn GP (23/5)
  2nd place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  3rd place
Riga GP (1/6)
  2nd place
NC Estonia (29/6)
  3rd place

2009

Classic Loire Atlantique (20/3)
  6th place
Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (5/4)
  3rd place
Tallinn GP (29/5)
  1st place
NC Estonia (28/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Bulgaria (7-13/9)
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2010

Tallinn GP (28/5)
  3rd place
NC Estonia (27/6)
  7th place

2011

Scandinavian Race Uppsala (14/5)
  9th place
Tallinn GP (27/5)
  7th place

2012

Tallinn GP (25/5)
  11st place
Tartu Tanavasait (26/5)
  4th place
Riga GP (3/6)
  2nd place
NC Estonia (22/6)
  5th place
GP Budapest (22/7)
  8th place
Kroz Vojvodina (21/9)
  6th place
Kroz Vojvodina (22/9)
  4th place

2013

NC Estonia (22/6)
  8th place