Willy PLANCKAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1944-04-05 (74)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Eddy Planckaert, father of Jo Planckaert, brother of Walter Planckaert, uncle of Francesco Planckaert
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Super
Prestige
Pernod
  1965    Flandria - Romeo       219    -
  1966    Romeo - Smiths       14    10
  1967    Romeo - Smiths       18    -
  1968    Smiths       118    -
  1969    Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldy       143    -
  1970    Geens - Watney - Diamant       240    -
  1971    Goldor       136    -
  1972    Goldor - IJsboerke       75    -
  1973    IJsboerke - Bertin       59    -
  1974    IJsboerke - Colner       91    -
  1975    IJsboerke - Colner       315    -
  1976    Maes Pils - Rokado       86    -
  1977    Maes Pils - Mini Flat       77    -
  1978    C & A       125    -
  1979    Mini Flat - VDB - Pirelli       412    -
  1980    Mini Flat - Vermeer - Thijs - Galli       318    -
  1981    -      524    -
     Overall          554

Results | Wins | Analysis

1964

Omloop Het Volk (amateurs) (29/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (10-12/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Sterfinale Aartselaar (14/6)
  2nd place
World Championships Amateurs (5/9)
  2nd place

1965

Zesbergenprijs (27/3)
  3rd place
Brussel - Charleroi - Brussel (25/4)
  1st place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (25/7)
  6th place
Parijs - Luxemburg (27-30/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  4th place
Omloop van het Houtland (30/9)
  6th place

1966

Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  5th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (6/3)
  10th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  7th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  92nd place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  2nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  24th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2/5)
  5th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (19/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (10-13/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (19/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (21/6-14/7)
  40th place
  1. place in points ranking
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Criterium des As (10/9)
  4th place
Omloop van het Houtland (29/9)
  4th place

1967

Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (12/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  6th place
GP Pino Cerami (13/4)
  1st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (16/4)
  2nd place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (29/4)
  6th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (14/5)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-11/6)
  41st place
  3. place in points ranking
  1st place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 14th stage
  1st place in 23rd stage
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (18/6)
  5th place

1968

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  8th place
GP Pino Cerami (11/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Enghiennoise (18/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (28/4)
  12nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (21/5-12/6)
  3rd place in 13rd stage
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (23/6)
  9th place

1969

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  9th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (26/4)
  1st place
Tour de l`Oise (10-11/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Morbihan (25/5)
  2nd place
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  4th place

1970

Harelbeke - Poperinge - Harelbeke (21/3)
  9th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (17/5)
  1st place
Circuit du Brabant Central (24/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-15/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop Houtland (28/6)
  3rd place

1971

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  9th place
Omloop van het Waasland (28/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  55th place
GP Roulers (10/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Belgie (11-15/4)
  7th place
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-16/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Omloop der Drie Provincien (20/5)
  9th place
Omloop Houtland (12/6)
  9th place
NC Belgium (20/6)
  7th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (7/7)
  9th place
GP Melckenbeeck (8/8)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  3rd place

1972

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (5/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  19th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (12/4)
  12nd place
Nokere Koerse (18/4)
  3rd place
Fleche de Liedekerke (20/5)
  1st place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (11/6)
  3rd place
La Panne (20/6)
  3rd place
Fleche Halloise (2/7)
  7th place
GP de l`Escaut (1/8)
  3rd place
GP Marcel Kint (11/9)
  8th place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  10th place

1973

GP Hannut (23/4)
  7th place
GP Roulers (28/4)
  7th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (6/5)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Circuit de Niel (27/5)
  1st place
Circuit Escaut-Durme (2/6)
  1st place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (3/6)
  1st place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (11/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (14-18/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Belgium (24/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (4/8)
  6th place
Leeuwse Pijl (26/8)
  5th place
Ronde van het Noorden (5-9/9)
  10th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Paris - Bruxelles (26/9)
  23rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (27/9)
  10th place

1974

Giro di Sardegna (23-27/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  5th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  9th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3)
  18th place
Ronde van Gelderland (27/4)
  6th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (28/4)
  4th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (2/6)
  7th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (12/7)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (30/7)
  4th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (3/8)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (7-18/9)
  1st place in 5th stage
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  1st place

1975

Omloop van Wallonie (8/6)
  4th place
La Panne (18/6)
  1st place
Rebecq - Rognon (18/6)
  4th place
De Pinte (15/8)
  1st place
Circuit de Dunkerque (17/8)
  10th place

1976

Dwars door Belgie (21/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Belgie (28/3-1/4)
  9th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  15th place
GP Momignies (2/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-9/5)
  20th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Circuit de Niel (23/5)
  6th place
Dauphiné Libéré (24-31/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
St. Martens - Lierde (11/7)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  2nd place

1977

Etoile de Besseges (7-12/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  15th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (6/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  34th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  10th place
Trefle a Quatre Feuilles (2/5)
  1st place
Prix de St. Amands (7/5)
  8th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (11-15/5)
  19th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Wattrelos - Meulebeke (21/5)
  5th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (30/5)
  4th place
Fleche Halloise (12/6)
  1st place
GP Marcel Kint (12/9)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  9th place

1978

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (5/3)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3)
  15th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  21st place
Züri Metzgete (30/4)
  4th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  8th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (3/5)
  4th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (21/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Trefle a Quatre Feuilles (4/6)
  7th place
GP Melckenbeeck (18/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (14-19/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (19/8)
  5th place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  7th place

1979

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  9th place
Circuit de Flandres Sud-Ouest (14/7)
  8th place
De Pinte (15/8)
  1st place
GP Marcel Kint (10/9)
  5th place
Omloop van het Houtland (27/9)
  5th place

1980

Dwars door Belgie (23/3)
  5th place
Fleche Cotiere (22/5)
  5th place

1981

St. Martens - Lierde (5/7)
  8th place