Jo PLANCKAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1970-12-16 (47)
Gender:  
Family:   Cousin of Francesco Planckaert, son of Willy Planckaert, nephew of Eddy Planckaert
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1992    -      404    -    -
  1993    Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look       152    -    3
  1994    Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look       170    -    -
  1995    Collstrop - Lystec       143    -    2
  1996    Refin - Mobivetta       653    -    -
  1997    Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass       57    -    1
  1998    Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass       111    -    4
  1999    Lotto       61    -    2
  2000    Cofidis       97    -    5
  2001    Cofidis       163    -    1
  2002    Cofidis       24    10    -
  2003    Cofidis       457    -    1
  2004    MrBookmaker.com - Palmans       251    -    -
     Overall          787

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (5/5)
  9th place

1992

Omloop Het Volk (29/2)
  30th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  6th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (20/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (30/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Limburg (31/5)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Burgos (1-6/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  10th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (27/8)
  10th place
GP Jef Scherens (30/8)
  9th place
GP Raymond Impanis (16/9)
  14th place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/9)
  11st place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  6th place

1993

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (2-7/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour du Haut Var (20/2)
  5th place
Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  17th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (3/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Murcia (9-14/3)
  1st place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  84th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  65th place
GP Denain (8/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  1st place
Clasica Alcobendas (30/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Asturie (1-6/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Burgos (31/7-5/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  15th place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  20th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  12nd place

1994

Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  26th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  37th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  12nd place
GP de l`Escaut (13/4)
  15th place
Ronde van de Vendee (24/4)
  5th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (27/4)
  6th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  7th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  30th place
Rund um Köln (15/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (28/5)
  4th place
Vuelta a Burgos (30/7-4/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  10th place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  19th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  5th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  20th place

1995

GP Melckenbeeck
  1st place
Omloop Het Volk (25/2)
  9th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (28/2)
  2nd place
Dwars door Belgie (22/3)
  10th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  80th place
GP Denain (11/4)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (14/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Vendee (23/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-11/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Zweden (14-19/6)
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Belgium (25/6)
  6th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  13rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van China (26/10-5/11)
  1st place in 3rd stage

1996

Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  57th place
Fleche Cotiere (30/5)
  4th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (7/9)
  5th place
GP Marcel Kint (9/9)
  6th place

1997

Trofeo Luis Puig (23/2)
  6th place
Omloop Het Volk (1/3)
  10th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (5/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  57th place
Dwars door Belgie (26/3)
  8th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (1-3/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  39th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (23/4)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  64th place
Ronde van Galicie (11-15/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  3rd place
Coupe Sels (2/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (13/9)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  38th place
World Championships (12/10)
  23rd place

1998

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Internationale Delta Profronde (23/5)
  9th place
Fleche Cotiere (28/5)
  7th place
Les Boucles de la Seine (31/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Rik van Steenbergen (1/7)
  6th place
NC Belgium (5/7)
  10th place
Ronde van Galicie (10-14/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  2nd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (5/9)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (6/9)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  8th place

1999

Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (14-18/2)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Trofeo Luis Puig (21/2)
  7th place
Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  5th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  1st place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  70th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  17th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (29/7)
  3rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Vuelta a Burgos (16-20/8)
  5th place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  6th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  10th place

2000

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (13-17/2)
  1st place in 5th stage
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  11st place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  5th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  43rd place
GP Denain (20/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  17th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Oise en Picardie (12-14/5)
  13rd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tro-Bro Leon (28/5)
  1st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (14/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  27th place
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-3/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  103rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  56th place
Tour de Limousin (15-18/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (2/9)
  2nd place
Brussel - Izegem (5/9)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  17th place
GP Beghelli (24/9)
  13rd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (29/9-1/10)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  108th place

2001

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  55th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  3rd place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (7/3)
  10th place
Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  5th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  19th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (31/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  7th place in 7th stage
Ronde van Zweden (13-17/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour de Wallonie (3-8/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  70th place
Dr. Tistaert Prijs (21/8)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (1/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (16/9)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  14th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  7th place
Japan Cup (28/10)
  5th place

2002

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (5/2)
  6th place
Etoile de Besseges (6-10/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (17-21/2)
  12nd place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  9th place
Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Nokere Koerse (20/3)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (27/3)
  3rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  20th place
GP Denain (25/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (30/6)
  17th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  8th place
GP Plouay (25/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (7/9)
  3rd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (11/9)
  8th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  26th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (13/10)
  164th place

2003

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  11st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  95th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  113rd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (26/3)
  4th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  63rd place
GP de l`Escaut (16/4)
  6th place
Tour de Wallonie (28/7-1/8)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  99th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (25-28/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2004

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (3/2)
  2nd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (29/2)
  6th place
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  78th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (16/4)
  3rd place
Tro-Bro Leon (25/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Picardie (14-16/5)
  10th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (28/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/9)
  6th place