Harm OTTENBROS
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1943-06-27 (75), Alkmaar
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1969)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Super
Prestige
Pernod
  1967    Willem II - Gazelle       97    -
  1968    Willem II - Gazelle       124    -
  1969    Willem II - Gazelle       31    10
  1970    Willem II - Gazelle       249    -
  1971    Gazelle       473    -
  1972    Wybert - Laekerol       274    -
  1973    Kela Tapijt       329    -
  1974    Frisol - Flair Plastics       313    -
  1975    Frisol - G.B.C. - Gazelle       315    -
  1976    Ormas - Sharp       365    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1962

Dorpenomloop Drenthe (23/6)
  1st place
Ster van Zwolle (17/7)
  5th place

1965

Ronde van Noord-Holland (5/4)
  10th place
Ster van Zwolle (10/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Friesland (24/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (6/6)
  4th place

1966

Omloop van de Baronie (27/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Overijssel (7/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe (28/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van het IJsselmeer (15-17/9)
  8th place

1967

Circuit Regions Fruitiere (26/3)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4)
  27th place
Fleche des Polders (13/5)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-11/6)
  3rd place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
Tour de Suisse (18-23/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (28/7)
  8th place

1968

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  23rd place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  45th place
Paris - Camembert (16/4)
  4th place
Tour of the West (4-11/5)
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Fleche des Polders (1/6)
  1st place
Tour de Suisse (14-22/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (28/7)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (21/9)
  16th place

1969

Circuit Regions Fruitiere (5/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Belgie (7-10/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Gent - Wevelgem (16/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4)
  13rd place
Vuelta a Espana (23/4-11/5)
  38th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
Fleche des Polders (24/5)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  18th place
Tour de France (28/6-20/7)
  78th place
  2nd place in 21st stage
  2nd place in 24th stage
Acht van Chaam (23/7)
  7th place
World Championships (10/8)
  1st place
GP Baden-Baden (6/9)
  6th place
GP Union Dortmund (14/9)
  5th place

1970

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (15-20/2)
  3rd place
Fleche des Polders (16/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-15/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships (18/6)
  20th place
NC Netherlands (21/6)
  17th place
Tour de France (27/6-19/7)
  78th place

1971

GP Valencia (21/2)
  10th place
Acht van Chaam (21/7)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  7th place

1972

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (pro) (19/3)
  2nd place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (25/4)
  1st place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (11/5)
  6th place
Fleche des Polders (20/5)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  6th place
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  6th place

1973

GP Lambrechts (14/7)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  8th place

1974

Tour de Hollande-Sud (profs) (16/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  57th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  5th place

1975

Ronde van de IJsselmond (7/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  4th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (5/7)
  10th place

1976

Fleche Campinoise (25/4)
  3rd place