Valere OLLIVIER
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1921-09-21 (97)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (1949)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1946    Bertin       172
  1947    Arbos - Talbot       88
  1948    Bertin       100
  1949    Ganna       12
  1950    Bertin       31
  1951    Bertin       43
  1952    Bertin       55
  1953    Bertin       45
  1954    Girardengo       92
  1955    Bertin       348
     Overall          531

Results | Wins | Analysis

1945

Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  22nd place
Omloop van Kuurne (15/5)
  1st place

1946

Omloop van Vlaanderen (17/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (14/4)
  29th place
Nokere Koerse (8/5)
  8th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (13/6)
  4th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (10/7)
  9th place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  2nd place
Brussel - Moorslede (20/8)
  10th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (23/9)
  8th place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  6th place

1947

GP de l`Equipe
  7th place
Omloop Houtland
  1st place
Gent - Wevelgem (30/3)
  4th place
Nokere Koerse (23/4)
  5th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (1/6)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (22/6)
  10th place
La Panne (2/7)
  1st place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (7/7)
  1st place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  10th place
Roeselare - Aalst - Roeselare (30/8)
  9th place

1948

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (21/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (18/4)
  37th place
Nokere Koerse (28/4)
  4th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  3rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/5)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (24/5)
  7th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  4th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (30/9)
  7th place

1949

Omloop van Vlaanderen (13/3)
  7th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (20/3)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (27/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (3/4)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (10/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  56th place
Ronde van Marokko (24/4-9/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Ronde van Belgie (17-22/5)
  5th place
NC Belgium (19/6)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (2/8)
  2nd place
GP Marcel Kint (9/8)
  1st place
GP de l`Equipe (25/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (29/9)
  6th place
Giro di Lombardia (23/10)
  42nd place

1950

Acht van Brasschaat
  2nd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (11/3)
  4th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (19/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/4)
  9th place
Nokere Koerse (26/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Belgium (18/6)
  3rd place
GP Marcel Kint (8/8)
  1st place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (20/8)
  11st place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  2nd place

1951

Nokere Koerse
  3rd place
Ronde van Limburg (4/3)
  10th place
Omloop van Vlaanderen (11/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  27th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  10th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (3/5)
  1st place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (12/7)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (13/9)
  7th place
Omloop van het Houtland (27/9)
  5th place

1952

Omloop van Vlaanderen (9/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  31st place
Ronde van Limburg (23/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  23rd place
Dwars door Belgie (19-20/4)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (4/5)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (11/5)
  32nd place
Ronde van Belgie (20-25/5)
  9th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (2/6)
  5th place
Omloop Houtland (30/6)
  1st place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (12/7)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (29/7)
  10th place
NC Belgium (3/8)
  6th place
Roeselare - Aalst - Roeselare (10/8)
  9th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Niel - Sint Truiden) (17/8)
  7th place
Omloop van het Houtland (2/10)
  1st place

1953

Paris - Nice (12-15/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (3/5)
  21st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (31/5)
  3rd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  6th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (8/7)
  1st place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  1st place
GP Marcel Kint (4/8)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (1/10)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  4th place

1954

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (7/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  13rd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (9/5)
  21st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/6)
  1st place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (7/7)
  1st place
GP Marcel Kint (3/8)
  2nd place

1955

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (20/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  17th place
Ronde van Marokko (14-24/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  8th place
GP Brabant Wallon (31/7)
  8th place
Circuit du Brabant Central (21/8)
  7th place