Wilfried NELISSEN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1970-05-05 (48)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (1994, 1995)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1991    Weinmann       181    3
  1992    Panasonic - Sportlife       67    8
  1993    Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look       24    6
  1994    Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look       33    11
  1995    Lotto - Isoglass - Echo       48    14
  1996    Lotto - Isoglass       140    7
  1997    Palmans - Lystex       -    -
  1998    Palmans - Ideal       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (4/5)
  10th place

1990

Zesbergenprijs (24/3)
  1st place
Seraing - Aix - Seraing (1/4)
  1st place
GP Wilhelm Tell (8-15/8)
  1st place in 7th stage

1991

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  7th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  24th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (20/5)
  1st place
Tour de l`Oise (24-26/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
E5 Prijs (Heverlee) (9/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-16/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Belgium (30/6)
  8th place

1992

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (4-9/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Volk (29/2)
  7th place
Dwars door Belgie (25/3)
  5th place
GP de l`Escaut (22/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Dauphiné Libéré (1-8/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Suisse (17-26/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Nederland (17-22/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Paris - Bruxelles (16/9)
  12nd place
Ronde van Ierland (23-27/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Parijs - Bourges (8-9/10)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage

1993

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (2-7/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Wieler Revue (25/2)
  2nd place
Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  1st place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (3/3)
  1st place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  17th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (19/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  3rd place
Amsterdam Derny Race (23/5)
  6th place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Nederland (16-20/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage

1994

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour Mediterraneen (8-13/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Classic Haribo (17/2)
  5th place
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  1st place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  8th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Binche - Tournai - Binche (18/5)
  1st place
Amsterdam Derny Race (22/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (28/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Asturie (31/5-5/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
NC Belgium (26/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (15-19/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (3/9)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (4/9)
  6th place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  9th place

1995

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Omloop Het Volk (25/2)
  4th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  141st place
Dwars door Belgie (22/3)
  6th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  16th place
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  10th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (30/4)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Oise (12-14/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Midi Libre (24-29/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Brussel - Ingooigem (14/6)
  8th place
Route du Sud (17-20/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Belgium (25/6)
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (27/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (22-26/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Eddy Merckx (27/8)
  17th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  4th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  12nd place

1996

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Clasica Costa del Almeria (17/2)
  1st place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (19-23/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  5th place
Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  75th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  3rd place