Daniele NARDELLO
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1972-08-02 (46)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Primo Nardello
Doping:   Involved in T-Mobile scandal 2006.
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Italy (2001)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1994    Mapei - Clas       445    -    -
  1995    Mapei - GB       79    -    1
  1996    Mapei - GB       39    -    4
  1997    Mapei - GB       47    -    4
  1998    Mapei - Bricobi       24    -    2
  1999    Mapei - Quickstep       39    -    2
  2000    Mapei - Quick Step       21    -    5
  2001    Mapei - Quick Step       37    -    3
  2002    Mapei - Quick Step       67    -    1
  2003    Deutsche Telekom       32    8    4
  2004    T-Mobile       113    11    -
  2005    T-Mobile       333    -    -
  2006    T-Mobile       708    -    -
  2007    LPR       205    -    -
  2008    Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia       1335    -    -
  2009    Fuji - Servetto (to April)      -    -    -
     Overall          285

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

World Championships U19 (22/7)
  4th place

1994

Hofbrau Cup (25-29/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (9-12/6)
  18th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  49th place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  49th place
Herald Sun Tour (14-23/10)
  2nd place

1995

Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Dupont Tour (26/4-7/5)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  53rd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (2/8)
  7th place
Tre Valli Varesine (18/8)
  28th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  100th place
Giro del Lazio (16/9)
  27th place
Coppa Placci (19/9)
  15th place
Parijs - Bourges (12/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  59th place
Milano - Torino (18/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van China (26/10-5/11)
  2nd place

1996

Giro Dei Sei Comuni Mendrisio (17/3)
  3rd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (10-13/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Dupont Tour (1-12/5)
  14th place
  2nd place in 13rd stage
Tour de Suisse (11-20/6)
  21st place
Tre Valli Varesine (23/8)
  7th place
GP Sanson (Sacile) (29/8)
  7th place
Giro del Veneto (31/8)
  25th place
Trofeo Melinda (1/9)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  15th place
  1st place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 19th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  4th place
Milano - Torino (16/10)
  1st place
Giro di Piemonte (17/10)
  9th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  4th place
GP d`Europa - Crono Coppie (20/10)
  1st place
Japan Cup (27/10 - CDM)
  6th place

1997

Vuelta a Aragon (16-20/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  7th place
Tour of Austria (29/5-7/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Giro del Appennino (15/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Suisse (17-26/6)
  7th place
NC Italy (29/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  18th place
Omloop van de Abruzzen (2/8)
  1st place
Trofeo Matteotti (3/8)
  2nd place
GP Camaiore (6/8)
  13rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  78th place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Tre Valli Varesine (24/8)
  8th place
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  15th place

1998

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  13rd place
Tour of Austria (30/5-6/6)
  9th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  36th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy (5/7)
  2nd place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  8th place
  1st place in 13rd stage
GP Camaiore (5/8)
  16th place
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  86th place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  7th place
Coppa Bernocchi (21/8)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  55th place
Josef Vögeli Memorial (6/9)
  10th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (9/9)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/9)
  6th place
GP Breitling Karlsruhe (13/9)
  8th place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  4th place
GP Wilhelm Tell (23-27/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Parijs - Bourges (1/10)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  64th place
World Championships (11/10)
  57th place
Giro di Piemonte (15/10)
  2nd place
Japan Cup (25/10)
  2nd place

1999

Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  27th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  55th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  15th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (28/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  34th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  18th place
  5th place in 5th stage
NC Italy (27/6)
  24th place
NC Italy ITT (29/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  7th place
  10th place in 10th stage
  6th place in 16th stage
GP Breitling Karlsruhe (31/7)
  7th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  71st place
Tre Valli Varesine (17/8)
  11st place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  23rd place
  1st place in 11st stage
Parijs - Bourges (30/9)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  31st place
World Championships (10/10)
  10th place
Milano - Torino (13/10)
  29th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  17th place

2000

Tour Mediterraneen (9-13/2)
  10th place
Trofeo Laigueglia (15/2)
  1st place
Tour du Haut Var (19/2)
  1st place
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Bicicleta Vasca (24-28/5)
  42nd place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Austria (5-11/6)
  9th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  7th place
  6th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
NC Italy (25/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  10th place
  4th place in 15th stage
  7th place in 19th stage
Josef Vögeli Memorial (13/8)
  4th place
Tre Valli Varesine (16/8)
  14th place
GP Eddy Merckx (27/8)
  6th place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  11st place
GP des Nations (16/9)
  12nd place
Duo Normand (24/9)
  1st place
Circuit Franco-Belge (29/9-1/10)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  24th place

2001

Tour Down Under (16-21/1)
  4th place
Trofeo Laigueglia (20/2)
  2nd place
Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  1st place
Classic Haribo (25/2)
  9th place
Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  6th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (31/3)
  15th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (11/4)
  8th place
Deutschland Tour (29/5-4/6)
  4th place in 6th stage
Tour of Austria (11-17/6)
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Italy (1/7)
  1st place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  57th place
  10th place in 15th stage
Tour of Denmark (14-18/8)
  3rd place
  5th place in 5th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  91st place
Trofeo Melinda (5/9)
  4th place
Coppa Placci (8/9)
  5th place
Giro di Romagna (9/9)
  2nd place
Coppa Sabatini (27/9)
  12nd place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  87th place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  24th place
World Championships (14/10)
  44th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  40th place

2002

Tour Down Under (15-20/1)
  5th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour du Haut Var (23/2)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  142nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  44th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6)
  42nd place
  10th place in 19th stage
Tour de Suisse (18-27/6)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-2/8)
  3rd place
  5th place in 4th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  67th place
Tre Valli Varesine (20/8)
  30th place
Coppa Bernocchi (22/8)
  1st place
Trofeo Melinda (29/8)
  4th place
Giro di Romagna (8/9)
  4th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  13rd place
GP Beghelli (29/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  95th place
World Championships (13/10)
  98th place
Giro di Lombardia (19/10 - CDM)
  32nd place

2003

Tour Down Under (21-26/1)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (29/5-1/6)
  18th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  29th place
NC Italy (29/6)
  13rd place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  25th place
  3rd place in 18th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Vuelta a Burgos (11-15/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Züri Metzgete (17/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Hessen (3-7/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  2nd place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (17-21/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  53rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  65th place

2004

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  172nd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  65th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  122nd place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  48th place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (10/8)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (14/8)
  38th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/9)
  4th place
World Championships (3/10)
  67th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  5th place

2005

Tour de France (2-24/7 - Pro Tour)
  54th place
Luk Cup Bühl (30/7)
  9th place
Tour of Denmark (3-7/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vuelta a Espana (27/8-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  45th place
Giro di Lombardia (15/10 - Pro Tour)
  90th place

2006

Sachsen Tour (19-23/7)
  11st place
Vuelta a Espana (26/8-17/9 - Pro Tour)
  50th place
Züri Metzgete (1/10 - Pro Tour)
  13rd place
Giro di Lombardia (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  18th place

2007

GP Nobili Rubinetterie (29/8)
  6th place
Giro del Veneto (1/9)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (16/9)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - Pro Tour)
  18th place

2008

Milano - San Remo (22/3 - Pro Tour)
  63rd place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  46th place

2009

Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  116th place