Jose Antonio MOMENE CAMPO
 
Country:    Spain
Born:   1940-08-15 (78)
Gender:  
Family:   Grandfather of Inigo Elosegui Momene
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1962    Kas       250
  1963    Kas - Kaskol       83
  1964    Kas - Kaskol       67
  1965    Kas - Kaskol       204
  1966    Kas - Kaskol       22
  1967    Fagor       163
  1968    Fagor       35
  1969    Fagor       109
  1970    Werner       329
     Overall          955

Results | Wins | Analysis

1962

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (11-18/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Primavera (1/4)
  7th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (2-15/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage

1963

GP Primavera (7/4)
  2nd place
GP Pascuas (14/4)
  8th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (18-21/4)
  10th place
Vuelta a Espana (1-15/5)
  16th place
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Clasica a los Puertos (11/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (2-15/7)
  10th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Villafranca de Ordizia (28/7)
  2nd place
Circuit de Torrelavega (15-18/8)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Llodio (24/8)
  2nd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (20-22/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro di Lombardia (19/10)
  47th place

1964

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (2-9/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  101st place
GP Vasco-Navarra (31/3)
  4th place
GP Primavera (12/4)
  7th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (16-19/4)
  9th place
Clasica a los Puertos (26/4)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (30/4-16/5)
  8th place
  2nd place in 16th stage
NC Spain (23/8)
  7th place
GP Llodio (29/8)
  2nd place

1965

Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  34th place
NC Spain (22/8)
  2nd place

1966

Tour de Levant (6-13/3)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Jaumendreu (25/3)
  2nd place
Barcelona - Andorra (29/3)
  7th place
GP Primavera (3/4)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Mallorca (20-23/4)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vuelta a Espana (28/4-15/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6)
  1st place in 10th stage
Tour de France (21/6-14/7)
  4th place

1967

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (12-19/2)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  48th place
GP Pascuas (26/3)
  1st place
GP Primavera (11/4)
  4th place
GP Vizcaya (26/8)
  7th place
GP Llodio (29/8)
  1st place
World Championships (3/9)
  23rd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (20-22/9)
  8th place

1968

Barcelona - Andorra (2/4)
  2nd place
GP Primavera (7/4)
  7th place
GP Pascuas (14/4)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-12/5)
  17th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Giro d`Italia (21/5-12/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
Leganes (18/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo Elola (20/8)
  1st place
GP Vizcaya (22/8)
  1st place
GP Llodio (24/8)
  2nd place

1969

GP Caboalles de Abajo
  2nd place
GP Munecas de Famosa (GP Onil) (1-2/3)
  10th place
Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  7th place
GP Pascuas (6/4)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (23/4-11/5)
  29th place
NC Spain (15/5)
  3rd place
Tour de France (28/6-20/7)
  2nd place in 9th stage
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  3rd place
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo (27/7)
  6th place
World Championships (10/8)
  46th place
GP Vizcaya (19/8)
  9th place
Trofeo Masferrer (8/9)
  7th place

1970

GP Caboalles de Abajo
  3rd place
Villafranca de Ordizia (25/7)
  11st place
GP Santander (1/8)
  5th place
GP Llodio (29/8)
  5th place