Benoni BEHEYT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1940-09-27 (78)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  World Championships (1963)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Super
Prestige
Pernod
  1962    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw       42    -
  1963    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw       19    -
  1964    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw       9    5
  1965    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw       106    -
  1966    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw - Gancia       430    -
  1967    Tibetan - Groene Leeuw - Pull Over Centrale       -    -
  1968    Pull-Over Centrale - Motte - Novy       -    -
     Overall          811

Results | Wins | Analysis

1960

Olympic Games (30/8)
  7th place

1961

Omloop Het Volk (amateurs) (4/3)
  3rd place

1962

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  36th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (5/4)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  74th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (9/6)
  8th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (11/6)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (13/6)
  1st place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (11/7)
  8th place
NC Belgium (29/7)
  5th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (26/8)
  8th place
Ronde van het Noorden (7-10/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (13/9)
  4th place
GP d`Isbergues (16/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Picardie (22-23/9)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop van het Houtland (27/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  3rd place

1963

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  29th place
Gent - Wevelgem (24/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  14th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (3/4)
  5th place
Anvers - Ougree (4/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  13rd place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (14/4)
  2nd place
GP Denain (16/4)
  3rd place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (2/6)
  10th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (8/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (23/6-14/7)
  49th place
  3rd place in 20th stage
  2nd place in 23rd stage
NC Belgium (21/7)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (22/7)
  1st place
Trois Villes Soeurs (4/8)
  7th place
World Championships (11/8)
  1st place
GP Brasschaat (3/9)
  2nd place
Criterium des As (7/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (6/10)
  12nd place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  5th place

1964

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (7/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (22/3)
  4th place
Anvers - Ougree (23/3)
  8th place
GP Roulers (28/3)
  3rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van het Zuid-Oosten (8-12/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Belgie (13-16/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (19/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/4)
  3rd place
Circuit du Tournaisis (28/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  8th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (31/5)
  1st place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  49th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
  1st place in 24th stage
NC Belgium (2/8)
  4th place
World Championships (6/9)
  11st place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  2nd place

1965

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (14/3)
  3rd place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (27/3)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  14th place
Nokere Koerse (27/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2/5)
  16th place
Fleche Cotiere (22/5)
  5th place
Fleche des Polders (29/5)
  5th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  47th place
GP d`Isbergues (26/9)
  5th place

1966

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (6/3)
  19th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  49th place
GP Denain (12/4)
  8th place
Omloop Houtland (26/6)
  9th place