Kathrin STIRNEMANN
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1989-10-22 (28)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships Eliminator (2014, 2017)
  3 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2008    268
  2009    137
  2010    135
  2011    87
  2012    24
  2013    11
  2014    11
  2015    21
  2016    14
  2017    45
  2018    25

2008

Muttenz (13/4)
  8th place
Gränichen (25/5)
  8th place

2009

Gränichen (7/6)
  8th place
Muttenz (23/8)
  3rd place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  4th place

2010

Champéry (6/6)
  6th place
Bern (27/6)
  8th place
European Championships U23 (8/7)
  2nd place
Muttenz (22/8)
  6th place
World Championships U23 (2/9)
  8th place

2011

Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  7th place
Lugano/Tesserete (10/4)
  10th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  4th place
Bern (25/8)
  6th place
Muttenz (28/8)
  3rd place

2012

Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  10th place
Houffalize (Eliminator) (13/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Lugano/Tesserete (22/4)
  1st place
La Bresse (Eliminator) (18/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Bern (3/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (30/6 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Switzerland (22/7)
  5th place
Muttenz (26/8)
  6th place
Albstadt (2/9)
  5th place
World Championships Eliminator (9/9)
  5th place
Guiyang (28/9)
  6th place

2013

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  10th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (10/3)
  5th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (1/4)
  8th place
Schaan (7/4)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (14/4)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (12/5)
  4th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (17/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  20th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (24/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gränichen (9/6)
  5th place
Val di Sole (Eliminator) (13/6 - CDM)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Championships Eliminator (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (7/7)
  3rd place
Vallnord (Eliminator) (25/7 - CDM)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  22nd place
Muttenz (24/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  7th place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  5th place
Hafjell (Eliminator) (12/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Hafjell (14/9 - CDM)
  25th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  8th place
Lugano/Tesserete (6/4)
  8th place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Cairns (Eliminator) (25/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Cairns (27/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (Eliminator) (23/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  19th place
Albstadt (Eliminator) (30/5 - CDM)
  1st place
European Championships Eliminator (5/6)
  1st place
European Championships (8/6)
  7th place
Gränichen (15/6)
  3rd place
Lenzerheide (13/7)
  5th place
NC Switzerland (20/7)
  2nd place
Mont St. Anne (Eliminator) (1/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Windham (Eliminator) (8/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Muttenz (17/8)
  5th place
Meribel (Eliminator) (22/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships Eliminator (2/9)
  1st place

2015

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (26/2-1/3)
  4th place
Houffalize (2/5)
  1st place
Gränichen (7/6)
  3rd place
European Games (13/6)
  2nd place
KitzAlp Bike Festival (28/6)
  7th place
NC Switzerland (19/7)
  1st place
European Championships Eliminator (24/7)
  1st place
World Championships Eliminator (1/9)
  3rd place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (20/9)
  9th place

2016

Salamina Island (12-14/2)
  3rd place
Milan (28/3)
  3rd place
Rivera (3/4)
  9th place
Cairns (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Gränichen (5/6)
  8th place
Lostorf (26/6)
  6th place
World Championships Eliminator (29/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/7)
  12nd place
NC Switzerland (17/7)
  3rd place
Hadleigh Park (31/7)
  4th place
Méribel (13/8)
  1st place
Wälder Cup (18/9)
  6th place

2017

Cape Town (25/2)
  1st place
Milan (12/3)
  4th place
Gold Trophy Sabine Spitz (9/4)
  9th place
√Ėtztaler Mountainbike Festival (23/4)
  8th place
Solothurn (6/5)
  6th place
Andermatt (25/6)
  8th place
Vallnord (2/7 - CDM)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (16/7)
  4th place
European Championships Eliminator (28/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  9th place
Mont St. Anne (6/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Muttenz (20/8)
  8th place
World Championships (9/9)
  26th place
Lugano/Tesserete (24/9)
  5th place
World Championships Eliminator (12/11)
  1st place