Daniela CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ PEON
 
Country:    Mexico
Born:   1986-10-21 (32)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2007    253
  2008    213
  2009    86
  2010    151
  2011    171
  2012    91
  2013    42
  2014    20
  2015    26
  2016    13
  2017    59
  2018    27

Results | Wins

2007

Val di Sole (16/6)
  7th place
Villabassa (Marathon) (8/7 - CDM)
  23rd place

2008

World Championships Marathon (6/7)
  22nd place

2009

Rincon (29/3)
  2nd place
American Championships (11/4)
  9th place
Alpago Trophy (7/6)
  2nd place
Gunn Rita Marathon (28/6)
  9th place

2010

Rincon (28/3)
  3rd place
American Championships (11/4)
  9th place
Vermiglio (13/6)
  10th place

2011

American Championships (3/4)
  10th place
Dripping Springs (30/4)
  3rd place
Pan American Games (16/10)
  9th place

2012

American Championships (9/4)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (22/4)
  6th place
Alpago Trophy (6/5)
  5th place

2013

Cartago (27/1)
  1st place
Trofeo Delcar (28/4)
  8th place
Alpago Trophy (5/5)
  6th place
Val d`Arda (2/6)
  2nd place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  21st place
Mont St. Anne (10/8 - CDM)
  20th place
Guiyang (22/9)
  5th place

2014

Dripping Springs (1/3)
  8th place
Bonelli Park (15/3)
  4th place
American Championships (30/3)
  1st place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (4/5)
  4th place
Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Vermiglio (15/6)
  1st place
Colorado Springs (28/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Oz-en-Oisans (17/8)
  3rd place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (6/9)
  14th place

2015

Araxa XCS (6-8/3)
  1st place
American Championships (29/3)
  1st place
Colorado Springs (27/6)
  10th place
Pan American Games (12/7)
  4th place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (5/9)
  12nd place
Rio das Ostras (4/10)
  1st place

2016

Teplice
  3rd place
Araxa (4-6/3)
  2nd place
American Championships (3/4)
  1st place
Bonelli Park (9/4)
  6th place
Kutna Hora (14/5)
  3rd place
Albstadt (22/5 - CDM)
  21st place
La Bresse (29/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Brno (12/6)
  1st place
Bike the Rock (19/6)
  2nd place
World Championships (2/7)
  13rd place
Lenzerheide (10/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Olympic Games (20/8)
  16th place
Vallnord (4/9 - CDM)
  6th place

2017

Amathous / Agios Tychon (5/3)
  5th place
Banyoles (12/3)
  3rd place
American Championships (31/3)
  2nd place
Chamberet (7/5)
  7th place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (14/5)
  9th place
Lons le Saunier (25/6)
  5th place
World Championships (9/9)
  36th place

2018

Abierto Across (11/2)
  1st place
San Pedro de Colalao (25/2)
  1st place
American Championships (8/4)
  3rd place
Grazer Bike Opening (6/5)
  1st place
Spring Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (13/5)
  3rd place
Albstadt (20/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (27/5 - CDM)
  17th place
Nove Mesto (3/6)
  5th place
Mont St. Anne (12/8 - CDM)
  17th place
La Bresse (26/8 - CDM)
  25th place
World Championships (8/9)
  15th place