Blaza PINTARIC (KLEMENCIC)
 
Country:    Slovenia
Born:   1980-03-11 (38)
Gender:  
Doping:   2 years suspension until 2017-09-17 (EPO)
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  1 World Cup victorie(s)

Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  2003    119
  2004    30
  2005    11
  2006    15
  2007    24
  2008    16
  2009    28
  2010    17
  2011    9
  2012    80
  2013    14
  2014    8
  2015    19
  2018    41

Results | Wins

2003

Brescia (8/3)
  5th place
Parenzana (28/9)
  7th place

2004

World Championships Marathon (11/7)
  3rd place
European Championships Marathon (25/7)
  1st place
Alanya (10/10)
  1st place

2005

Brescia (5/3)
  5th place
Zlatolicje (20/3)
  1st place
Nalles (2/4)
  2nd place
GP Provincia di Lucca (10/4)
  2nd place
European Championships Marathon (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Slovenia (17/7)
  1st place
European Championships (31/7)
  9th place
World Championships Marathon (20/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (4/9)
  13rd place
St. Wendel (Marathon) (1/10 - CDM)
  1st place
Roc d`Azur (Marathon) (14/10 - CDM)
  4th place

2006

Sinnai / Sardegna (24/2)
  2nd place
Maser (18/3)
  3rd place
Zlatolicje (19/3)
  1st place
Brescia (8/4)
  1st place
Val d`Arda (9/4)
  1st place
Spa (21/5 - CDM)
  25th place
Fort William (27/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Sarre (3/6)
  9th place
Szczawno Zdroj (1/7)
  4th place
NC Slovenia (9/7)
  1st place
European Championships (30/7)
  10th place
World Championships Marathon (13/8)
  9th place
World Championships (27/8)
  15th place

2007

Tochni - Kalavasos (25/2)
  1st place
Afxentia (4/3)
  5th place
Gran Canaria (Marathon) (17/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Brescia (14/4)
  9th place
Nalles (1/5)
  9th place
Val d`Arda (19/5)
  3rd place
Val di Sole (16/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (23/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
St. Felicien (1/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Villabassa (Marathon) (8/7 - CDM)
  5th place
European Championships (15/7)
  5th place
NC Slovenia (22/7)
  3rd place
Maribor (28/8)
  5th place
Zoetermeer (2/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (8/9)
  10th place
Alanya (14/10)
  1st place

2008

Manavgat/Antalya (Marathon) (16/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Nalles (6/4)
  6th place
Münsingen (13/4)
  8th place
Houffalize (20/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Offenburg (27/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Madrid (4/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Val d`Arda (25/5)
  2nd place
Vallnord (31/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Fort William (7/6 - CDM)
  7th place
World Championships (22/6)
  10th place
Olympic Games (23/8)
  21st place
Canberra (30/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Schladming (14/9 - CDM)
  15th place
Ornans (Marathon) (5/10 - CDM)
  3rd place
Alanya (12/10)
  1st place

2009

Montichiari (15/3)
  4th place
Pietermaritzburg (11/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Offenburg (26/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Alpago Trophy (7/6)
  7th place
NC Slovenia (19/7)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  11st place
Schladming (19/9 - CDM)
  15th place

2010

Massa Marittima (7/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (28/3)
  2nd place
Münsingen (18/4)
  2nd place
Houffalize (2/5 - CDM)
  16th place
Bike the Rock (16/5)
  7th place
Offenburg (23/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Samobor (30/5)
  9th place
Albstadt (13/6)
  8th place
European Championships Marathon (27/6)
  4th place
NC Slovenia (3/7)
  1st place
Val di Sole (31/7 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships Marathon (8/8)
  12nd place
Windham (29/8 - CDM)
  4th place
Roc d`Azur (10/10)
  4th place

2011

Voroklini (20/2)
  2nd place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (25-27/2)
  2nd place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (6/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (27/3)
  2nd place
Nalles (10/4)
  2nd place
Münsingen (17/4)
  4th place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (1/5)
  3rd place
Offenburg (29/5 - CDM)
  7th place
Samobor (12/6)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (26/6)
  12nd place
Mont St. Anne (2/7 - CDM)
  15th place
Windham (9/7 - CDM)
  8th place
NC Slovenia (17/7)
  2nd place
European Championships (7/8)
  5th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (14/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Val di Sole (20/8 - CDM)
  18th place
World Championships (3/9)
  13rd place
Bad Salzdetfurth (25/9)
  3rd place
Saalfelden (16/10)
  2nd place

2012

Voroklini (19/2)
  4th place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (24-26/2)
  7th place
Amathous / Agios Tychon (4/3)
  4th place
Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  4th place
Houffalize (15/4 - CDM)
  5th place [DSQ]
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (22/4)
  4th place [DSQ]
Nove Mesto Na Morave (13/5 - CDM)
  5th place [DSQ]
La Bresse (20/5 - CDM)
  19th place [DSQ]
European Championships (10/6)
  10th place [DSQ]
Olympic Games (11/8)
  23rd place [DSQ]
World Championships (8/9)
  10th place [DSQ]

2013

Voroklini (23/2)
  1st place
Cyprus Sunshine Cup (1-3/3)
  7th place
Kamptal Klassik (24/3)
  3rd place
Nalles (14/4)
  2nd place
Ötztaler Mountainbike Festival (28/4)
  2nd place
Grazer Bike Opening (5/5)
  2nd place
Albstadt (19/5 - CDM)
  15th place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (26/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Val di Sole (15/6 - CDM)
  24th place
World Championships Marathon (29/6)
  5th place
Kamnik (30/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia (7/7)
  1st place
Vallnord (27/7 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (31/8)
  11st place
Guiyang (22/9)
  3rd place
Langkawi Challenge (30/9-5/10)
  8th place

2014

Cyprus Sunshine Cup (27/2-2/3)
  5th place
Voroklini (9/3)
  2nd place
Kamptal Klassik (30/3)
  1st place
Pietermaritzburg (13/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (25/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Albstadt (1/6 - CDM)
  9th place
European Championships (8/6)
  2nd place
Samobor (15/6)
  1st place
NC Slovenia (21/6)
  1st place
Windhaag (22/6)
  3rd place
Mont St. Anne (3/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Windham (10/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Méribel (24/8 - CDM)
  9th place
World Championships (6/9)
  5th place
Bad Salzdetfurth (14/9)
  4th place

2015

Grazer Bike Opening (10/5)
  3rd place
Nove Mesto Na Morave (24/5 - CDM)
  14th place
Albstadt (31/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
European Games (13/6)
  6th place
Lenzerheide (5/7 - CDM)
  16th place
NC Slovenia (12/7)
  2nd place
European Championships (26/7)
  3rd place
Windham (8/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Val di Sole (23/8 - CDM)
  8th place
World Championships (5/9)
  15th place
Autumn Ride Ultimate MTB Battle (12/9)
  4th place

2018

Kamptal Klassik (25/3)
  3rd place
Premantura (7/4)
  1st place
European Championships Marathon (22/4)
  6th place
Grazer Bike Opening (6/5)
  9th place
Kamnik (13/5)
  1st place
Kocevje (3/6)
  3rd place
NC Slovenia (22/7)
  1st place
World Championships Marathon (15/9)
  8th place
Sakarya (22/9)
  1st place