Diether SWEECK
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1993-12-17 (24)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Laurens Sweeck, grandson of Alfons Sweeck, brother of Hendrik Sweeck
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   CycleBase
Rankings
  World
Cup
  
  2011-2012    156 -
  2012-2013    272 -
  2013-2014    130 -
  2014-2015    145 -
  2015-2016    45 18
  2016-2017    40 24
  2017-2018    57 21
  2018-2019    44 -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2011/2012

Medina de Pomar (22/10/2011)
  1st place

2012/2013

NC Belgium U23 (13/1/2013)
  4th place
Kasteelcross (19/1/2013)
  8th place
Leudelange (20/1/2013)
  8th place

2013/2014

NC Belgium U23 (12/1/2014)
  9th place
Kasteelcross (18/1/2014)
  3rd place
Leudelange (19/1/2014)
  4th place
Parkcross (5/2/2014)
  10th place

2014/2015

GP Neerpelt (27/9/2014)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (8/11/2014)
  6th place
Scheldecross (13/12/2014)
  8th place
NC Belgium U23 (11/1/2015)
  6th place
Nommay (18/1/2015)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (1/2/2015)
  8th place

2015/2016

CrossVegas (16/9/2015 - CDM)
  25th place
GP Neerpelt (26/9/2015)
  9th place
Cauberg Cross (18/10/2015 - CDM)
  9th place
Tabor (28/10/2015)
  10th place
Koppenbergcross (1/11/2015)
  6th place
Ruddervoorde (8/11/2015)
  8th place
GP Hasselt (21/11/2015)
  4th place
Duinencross (22/11/2015 - CDM)
  18th place
Namur (20/12/2015 - CDM)
  16th place
Kasteelcross (16/1/2016)
  3rd place
Lignieres-en-Berry (17/1/2016 - CDM)
  17th place
Hoogerheide (24/1/2016 - CDM)
  14th place
Parkcross (3/2/2016)
  8th place
Waaslandcross (6/2/2016)
  9th place
Noordzeecross (13/2/2016)
  10th place

2016/2017

Geraardsbergen (11/9/2016)
  6th place
Baden (18/9/2016)
  6th place
CrossVegas (21/9/2016 - CDM)
  32nd place
Jingle Cross (24/9/2016 - CDM)
  18th place
Jingle Cross (25/9/2016)
  3rd place
Cauberg Cross (23/10/2016 - CDM)
  37th place
GP Brabant (12/11/2016)
  9th place
Slany (17/11/2016)
  5th place
Zeven (26/11/2016 - CDM)
  18th place
Zilvermeercross (4/12/2016)
  7th place
Unicov (10/12/2016)
  2nd place
Namur (18/12/2016 - CDM)
  23rd place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2016 - CDM)
  48th place
Fiuggi - Frosinone (15/1/2017 - CDM)
  25th place
Hoogerheide (22/1/2017 - CDM)
  19th place
Noordzeecross (11/2/2017)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (19/2/2017)
  9th place

2017/2018

Jingle Cross (15/9/2017)
  10th place
Jingle Cross (17/9/2017 - CDM)
  18th place
CrossVegas (20/9/2017)
  2nd place
Waterloo (24/9/2017 - CDM)
  46th place
Gieten (1/10/2017)
  10th place
Berencross (7/10/2017)
  7th place
Zonhoven (15/10/2017)
  10th place
Duinencross (22/10/2017 - CDM)
  16th place
Jaarmarktcross (11/11/2017)
  10th place
Bogense (19/11/2017 - CDM)
  33rd place
Zeven (25/11/2017 - CDM)
  44th place
GP Hasselt (2/12/2017)
  10th place
Kolin (9/12/2017)
  2nd place
Namur (17/12/2017 - CDM)
  16th place
Heusden-Zolder (26/12/2017 - CDM)
  17th place
Kasteelcross (20/1/2018)
  2nd place
Nommay (21/1/2018 - CDM)
  30th place
Hoogerheide (28/1/2018 - CDM)
  22nd place

2018/2019

Waterloo (21/9/2018)
  8th place
Waterloo (23/9/2018 - CDM)
  13rd place
Jingle Cross (28/9/2018)
  1st place
Jingle Cross (29/9/2018 - CDM)
  25th place
Bern (21/10/2018 - CDM)
  28th place
GP Neerpelt (27/10/2018)
  4th place
Ciclocros Joan Soler (3/11/2018)
  10th place
GP Vic (4/11/2018)
  3rd place
Kolin (10/11/2018)
  1st place
Tabor (17/11/2018 - CDM)
  22nd place