Marjolein VAN `T GELOOF
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1996-03-27 (22)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  2015    RC Jan van Arckel       417
  2016    RC Jan van Arckel       331
  2017    RC Jan van Arckel       185
  2018    Lotto - Soudal       79
  2019    Lotto - Soudal [?]      -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2011

NC Netherlands ITT U17 (8/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands U17 (19/6)
  6th place

2012

NC Netherlands U17 (16/6)
  1st place

2014

Noordwijk Classic (17/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands U19 (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT U19 (25/6)
  9th place
European Championships U19 (13/7)
  7th place

2015

Omloop Noordenveld (7/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (20/6)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  25th place
Noordeloos TTT (19/8)
  1st place
Finale Clubcompetitie (12-13/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage

2016

Omloop van Strijen (12/3)
  2nd place
Koepel Race (20/3)
  5th place
Drielandenomloop (1/5)
  4th place
Omloop der Kempen (22/5)
  3rd place
Lus van Roden (4-5/6)
  4th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  15th place
Tweedaagse van Peize en Nieuw-Roden (26-27/6)
  4th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Klimomloop van Ulestraten (3/7)
  6th place
Omloop van Alkmaar (10/7)
  3rd place
BeNe Tour (15-17/7)
  10th place in 4th stage
Erondegemse Pijl (6/8)
  7th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (27-28/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Runtsje Tjukemar (17/9)
  5th place

2017

Omloop van Strijen (11/3)
  1st place
Healthy Ageing Tour (5-9/4)
  8th place in 4th stage
Trofee Maarten Wynants (7/5)
  16th place
Dwars door de Westhoek (14/5)
  8th place
Omloop van de IJsseldelta (20/5)
  8th place
Omloop der Kempen (21/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Kerspelen (3/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT (21/6)
  20th place
NC Netherlands (24/6)
  10th place
Tweedaagse van Peize en Nieuw-Roden (25-26/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
BeNe Tour (13-16/7)
  16th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (9-10/9)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2018

Le Samyn (27/2)
  10th place
Omloop van de Westhoek (4/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  48th place
Driedaagse De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  73rd place
Omloop van Borsele (21/4)
  4th place
Trofee Maarten Wynants (6/5)
  6th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (12/5)
  3rd place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (27/5)
  25th place
Noordwijk Classic (23/6)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (27/6)
  23rd place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  20th place
BeNe Tour (19-22/7)
  9th place in 4th stage
Erondegemse Pijl (4/8)
  5th place
Tour of Norway TTT (16/8 - World Tour)
  10th place
Flanders Classic (18/8)
  5th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (22/8)
  14th place
Madrid Challenge (15-16/9 - World Tour)
  55th place