Roy JANS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1990-09-15 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: AN Post - Sean Kelly 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2011    -      2073    -
  2012    AN Post - Sean Kelly       458    1
  2013    Accent Jobs - Wanty       1388    -
  2014    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       95    2
  2015    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       81    1
  2016    Wanty - Groupe Gobert       158    1
  2017    WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect       129    1
  2018    Cibel - Cebon       -    -

Results | Analysis

2010

Dorpenomloop Rucphen (14/3)
  10th place

2011

Brussel - Zepperen (6/3)
  2nd place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (1-3/4)
  2nd place in 4th stage
GP Claude Criquielion (23/5)
  9th place
GP Etienne de Wilde (29/5)
  4th place

2012

Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (11/3)
  1st place
GP Claude Criquielion (19/5)
  9th place
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (3/6)
  5th place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (12/8)
  6th place
NC Belgium U23 (19/8)
  3rd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (5/9)
  9th place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (15/9)
  9th place
Sluitingsprijs (9/10)
  6th place

2013

Handzame Classic (15/3)
  8th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (25/8)
  10th place

2014

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (13-19/1)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (19-23/2)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (5-8/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Halle - Ingooigem (25/6)
  7th place
NC Belgium (29/6)
  2nd place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (24/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (26-29/8)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (6/9)
  5th place
Fleche Cotiere (13/9)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (19/9)
  8th place
  11st place
Gooikse Pijl (28/9)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (14/10)
  7th place

2015

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Volta ao Algarve (18-22/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  20th place
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  8th place
Handzame Classic (20/3)
  13rd place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  21st place
International Presidency Turkey Tour (26/4-3/5)
  9th place in 8th stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  10th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  16th place
World Ports Classic (23-24/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  7th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Limburg (14/6)
  24th place
Halle - Ingooigem (24/6)
  13rd place
Tour de Wallonie (25-29/7)
  38th place
Eneco Tour (10-16/8 - World Tour)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (21/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-28/8)
  23rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (5/9)
  2nd place
Fleche Cotiere (12/9)
  3rd place
GP Impanis - Van Petegem (19/9)
  6th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  5th place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  2nd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (6/10)
  18th place
Parijs - Bourges (8/10)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  11st place

2016

Tour of Qatar (8-12/2)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour of Oman (16-21/2)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 6th stage
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  19th place
Handzame Classic (18/3)
  17th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (23/3)
  49th place
GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  90th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Denmark (27-31/7)
  8th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (23-26/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
Brussels Cycling Classic (3/9)
  9th place
Fleche Cotiere (10/9)
  5th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  8th place
Eneco Tour (19-25/9 - World Tour)
  10th place in 1st stage
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  2nd place
Parijs - Bourges (6/10)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  12nd place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  1st place

2017

Etoile de Besseges (1-5/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Tour of Oman (14-19/2)
  7th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 6th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  30th place
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen (5/3)
  15th place
Paris - Troyes (12/3)
  4th place
Nokere Koerse (15/3)
  39th place
Handzame Classic (17/3)
  7th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  37th place
GP Denain (13/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Somme (21/5)
  14th place
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
Halle - Ingooigem (21/6)
  9th place
GP Jean-Pierre Monseré (8/7)
  2nd place
GP Pino Cerami (19/7)
  6th place
GP Perenchies (23/7)
  1st place
Arctic Race (10-13/8)
  9th place in 2nd stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (26/8)
  22nd place
Fleche Cotiere (9/9)
  5th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  6th place
Primus Classic (16/9)
  37th place
Omloop van het Houtland (20/9)
  13rd place
Omloop van de Westhoek - Eurometropool (30/9)
  12nd place
Eurometropole Tour (1/10)
  38th place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  8th place
Parijs - Bourges (5/10)
  11st place
Paris - Tours (8/10)
  30th place
Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  17th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  5th place