Marcia EICHER-VOUETS
 
Country:    Switzerland
Born:   1970-04-30 (47)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BH 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1994    -      199
  1995    -      47
  1996    -      56
  1997    -      25
  1998    -      17
  1999    SC Master Automazione Molteni Record       111
  2000    Master - Carpe Diem       148
  2001    Carpe Diem - Itera       81
  2002    CA Mantes-la-Ville 78       102
  2015    -      427
  2016    BH       583
  2017    RE/MAX       233
  2018    RE/MAX [?]      -

Results | Analysis

1994

GP Cham-Hagendorn (21/5)
  8th place
GP Kanton Z├╝rich (13-17/7)
  16th place
Ronde van Leimental (11/9)
  5th place

1995

GP Apertura - Lugano (5/3)
  4th place
Rund um die Rigi (9/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Noord-West Zwitserland (23/4)
  3rd place
Ster der Vogezen (28-30/4)
  11st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Cham-Hagendorn (20/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Drome (24-27/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Winterthur (Hegirennen) (5/6)
  7th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (15-25/6)
  21st place
NC Switzerland (9/7)
  4th place
GP Kanton Z├╝rich (12-16/7)
  22nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  34th place
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  13rd place
Ronde van Leimental (10/9)
  4th place

1996

GP Apertura - Lugano (3/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  6th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  2nd place
GP Kanton Aargau (3/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  16th place
Ronde van Portugal (22-26/5)
  10th place
Idaho International Women`s Challenge (18-30/6)
  18th place
GP Kanton Z├╝rich (10-14/7)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (11/8)
  7th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  20th place
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  14th place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/9)
  6th place
World Championships (12/10)
  20th place

1997

GP Brissago (9/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (16/3)
  4th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (24/3)
  3rd place
GP Osterhas (29/3)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (17-20/4)
  14th place
Ster der Vogezen (25-27/4)
  19th place
GP Kanton Aargau (3/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  12nd place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (24/5)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (1/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  14th place
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (21/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  17th place
GP Kanton Z├╝rich (17-20/7)
  7th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  9th place
Josef V├Âgeli Memorial (7/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Leimental (14/9)
  3rd place
GP Tell (24/9)
  6th place
NC Switzerland ITT (27/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  34th place
World Championships (11/10)
  28th place

1998

GP Brissago (8/3)
  8th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (30/3)
  9th place
GP Osterhas (11/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (15/4)
  8th place
GP Kanton Aargau (2/5)
  8th place
Ster der Vogezen (3/5)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  6th place
GP Presov (22-24/5)
  4th place
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Switzerland ITT (7/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Drome (19-23/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de la Haute-Vienne (24-26/7)
  6th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  30th place
NC Switzerland (30/8)
  6th place
Josef V├Âgeli Memorial (6/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Leimental (13/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  14th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships (9/10)
  24th place

1999

GP Brissago (7/3)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
GP Osterhas (3/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  25th place
GP Kanton Aargau (1/5)
  4th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  17th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  9th place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  31st place
NC Switzerland (29/8)
  5th place
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  25th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  29th place

2000

Tour de Snowy (4-9/3)
  19th place
Canberra (12/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  14th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  27th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  23rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  19th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  16th place
  6th place in 11st stage
Ronde van Bretagne (27/6-2/7)
  10th place
NC Switzerland (15/7)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  25th place
  7th place in 9th stage
NC Switzerland ITT (27/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (28/8-1/9)
  14th place
Ronde van Leimental (10/9)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  13rd place

2001

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (18/3)
  8th place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Bern (29/4)
  5th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (11/5)
  8th place
NC Switzerland (20/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  36th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  14th place
  4th place in prologue
  9th place in 12nd stage
NC Switzerland ITT (2/9)
  5th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  29th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  18th place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  50th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  26th place
  5th place in 8th stage
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  23rd place
Emakumen Bira (14-16/6)
  13rd place
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (23/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (30/6)
  3rd place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  9th place in 10th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  15th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  37th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  15th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  17th place
  5th place in 1st stage
NC Switzerland ITT (29/9)
  5th place
World Championships (12/10)
  31st place

2015

NC Switzerland ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland (28/6)
  2nd place

2016

NC Switzerland ITT (22/6)
  4th place
NC Switzerland (26/6)
  4th place

2017

Aargauer Challenge (19/3)
  3rd place
GP Osterhas (15/4)
  3rd place
NC Switzerland ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Switzerland (24/6)
  6th place
GP Krasna Lipa (6-9/7)
  8th place
  10th place in 3rd stage