Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN SERUP
 
Country:    New Zealand
Born:   1985-04-09 (32)
Gender:  
Remarks:  t/m 2009: Denemarken
  
  
 
Source: United Health Care 

Road | More
Important victories
  World Championships ITT (2015)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2004    -      188    -    -    -
  2005    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       38    -    -    -
  2006    Buitenpoort - Flexpoint       36    -    -    5
  2007    T-Mobile       57    -    -    2
  2008    Columbia - High Road       49    38    -    3
  2009    Columbia - HTC       17    19    -    7
  2010    HTC - Columbia       36    31    -    -
  2011    AA Drink - Leontien.nl       44    24    -    -
  2012    Orica - GreenEdge - AIS       11    10    -    4
  2013    Wiggle - Honda (from March)      16    49    -    4
  2014    Wiggle - Honda       49    41    -    2
  2015    United Health Care       44    -    -    2
  2016    United Health Care       93    -    112    1
  2017    Veloconcept (from June)      74    -    -    -
  2018    Virtu       -    -    -    -

Results | Analysis

2004

Tjejtrampet (23/5)
  9th place
NC Denmark ITT (25/6)
  4th place
NC Denmark (27/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  11st place
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  25th place

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  19th place
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  60th place
NC Denmark ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Denmark (26/6)
  2nd place
European Championships U23 ITT (7/7)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  29th place
World Championships (24/9)
  41st place

2006

Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  56th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Sankomij Veldhoven (7/5)
  1st place
Omloop door Middag-Humsterland (3/6)
  6th place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (15-17/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Denmark ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (24/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
European Championships U23 ITT (13/7)
  1st place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  2nd place in prologue
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
La Route de France (5-13/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  14th place
World Championships (23/9)
  33rd place

2007

Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  1st place in 6th stage
Emakumen Bira (14-17/6)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  9th place
European Championships U23 ITT (19/7)
  1st place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  9th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 7th stage

2008

Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  77th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  9th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  8th place
NC Denmark ITT (26/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (28/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  25th place
Vargarda TTT (1/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  5th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  13rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  10th place
World Championships (27/9)
  13rd place

2009

GP Costa Etrusca - Giro dei Comuni Rosignano-Livorno (20/3)
  6th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  10th place
  1st place in prologue
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (18-20/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Denmark ITT (25/6)
  1st place
NC Denmark (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  13rd place
  3rd place in prologue
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (26/9)
  16th place

2010

NC New Zealand ITT (8/1)
  3rd place
NC New Zealand (9/1)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (24-28/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  51st place
GP Switzerland (30/4)
  6th place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  2nd place in prologue
Chrono Gatineau (12/6)
  2nd place
Nature Valley GP (16-20/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  14th place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  19th place
Commonwealth Games ITT (13/10)
  2nd place

2011

GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  22nd place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  4th place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (24/9)
  111st place

2012

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (22-26/2)
  7th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Roeselare (22/4)
  3rd place
GP Elsy Jacobs (27-29/4)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  20th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  18th place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  4th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  8th place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (22/9)
  7th place

2013

NC New Zealand ITT (11/1)
  1st place
NC New Zealand (12/1)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  14th place
  5th place in 8th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  5th place
La Route de France (3-11/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 7th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Vargarda (18/8 - CDM)
  21st place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  8th place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/9)
  6th place

2014

NC New Zealand ITT (10/1)
  2nd place
NC New Zealand (11/1)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  24th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (2-4/5)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  23rd place
Commonwealth Games ITT (31/7)
  1st place
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  5th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (2-7/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  9th place
World Championships (27/9)
  8th place

2015

NC New Zealand ITT (9/1)
  2nd place
NC New Zealand (10/1)
  1st place
Joe Martin Stage Race (23-26/4)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of the Gila (29/4-3/5)
  5th place
Tour of California (8-10/5)
  21st place
Tour of California ITT (15/5)
  7th place
USA Pro Challenge (21-23/8)
  8th place
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  1st place
World Championships (26/9)
  22nd place

2016

Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  49th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  45th place
Energiewacht Tour (6-10/4)
  9th place in 5th stage
Joe Martin Stage Race (21-24/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Tour of the Gila (4-8/5)
  5th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of California (19-22/5 - World Tour)
  14th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  21st place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  18th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (7/8)
  23rd place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  6th place

2017

Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7 - World Tour)
  21st place
La Course by Le Tour de France (20/7 - World Tour)
  22nd place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  6th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  51st place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  12nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (19/9)
  6th place
World Championships (23/9)
  21st place