CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares | Points scale

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 07 January 2018

251   Cyril Gautier (AG2R - La Mondiale)          235 
  Jeremy Leveau (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          235 
253   Pierre-Luc PĂ©richon (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          233 
254   Nathan Earle (Israel Cycling Academy)          232 
  Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Aviludo - Louletano - Uli)          232 
  Alex Howes (EF Education First - Drapac)          232 
  Iljo Keisse (Quick Step Floors)          232 
258   Sebastien Reichenbach (Groupama - FDJ)          231 
259   Jacopo Mosca (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          230 
  Colin StĂĽssi (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          230 
261   Jasha SĂĽtterlin (Movistar)          229 
262   Jesper Hansen (Astana)          228 
263   JĂ©rĂ´me Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          226 
  Remi Cavagna (Quick Step Floors)          226 
265   Arvid De Kleijn (Metec - TKH)          225 
  Pim Ligthart (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          225 
267   Kristian Sbaragli (Israel Cycling Academy)          223 
268   Julien Loubet (Euskadi - Murias)          222 
269   Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Euskadi - Murias)          221 
  Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves (Katusha - Alpecin)          221 
271   Nicola Gaffurini (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          220 
  Evan Huffman (Rally)          220 
  Christopher Juul Jensen (Mitchelton - Scott)          220 
  Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Soudal)          220 
275   Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          219 
276   Eliot Lietaer (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          218 
277   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          217 
278   Gregor MĂĽhlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          216 
279   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          215 
280   Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE Emirates)          214 
  Scott Thwaites (Dimension Data)          214 
282   Ian Bibby (JLT - Condor)          213 
  Mike Teunissen (Sunweb)          213 
284   Alois Kankovsky (Elkov - Author)          211 
285   Stef Clement (LottoNL - Jumbo)          209 
286   Mihkel Räim (Israel Cycling Academy)          208 
287   Daniele Bennati (Movistar)          207 
  Eduard Prades Reverte (Euskadi - Murias)          207 
289   Marcus Burghardt (Bora - Hansgrohe)          206 
  Omar Fraile Matarranz (Astana)          206 
291   Iuri Filosi (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          205 
292   Oscar Gatto (Astana)          204 
  Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Trek - Segafredo)          204 
294   Gavin Mannion (United Health Care)          203 
  Andrew Talansky ( Retired)          203 
296   Daniel Navarro Garcia (Cofidis)          202 
297   Michael Storer (Sunweb)          201 
298   Twan Castelijns ( Retired)          200 
  Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani - CSF)          200 
  Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          200 
  Anthony Roux (Groupama - FDJ)          200 
  Kamil Zielinski           200 
303   Davide Villella (Astana)          199 
304   Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          196 
305   Maxime Bouet (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          195 
  Fabian Lienhard (Holowesko - Citadel)          195 
  Diego Rosa (Sky)          195 
308   Alan Banaszek (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          194 
  Thomas Lebas (Kinan)          194 
  Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (RTS - Monton)          194 
311   Matthias Brändle (Trek - Segafredo)          192 
  Dimitri Peyskens (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          192 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega)          192 
314   Travis McCabe (United Health Care)          191 
  Maximilian Schachmann (Quick Step Floors)          191 
316   Oscar Pujol Munoz (Ukyo)          190 
317   Mekseb Abrha Debesay (Dimension Data)          189 
  Paul Martens (LottoNL - Jumbo)          189 
  Matteo Pelucchi (Bora - Hansgrohe)          189 
320   Manuel Belletti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          188 
  Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          188 
322   Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)          187 
  Damien TouzĂ© (St Michel - Auber 93)          187 
324   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          186 
  Maurits Lammertink (Katusha - Alpecin)          186 
  Sergei Shilov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          186 
327   Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen (Holowesko - Citadel)          185 
  Alex Kirsch (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          185 
  Neilson Powless (LottoNL - Jumbo)          185 
330   Enrico Battaglin (LottoNL - Jumbo)          184 
  Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          184 
  Dries Van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          184 
333   Peter Stetina (Trek - Segafredo)          183 
334   Cameron Bayly (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          182 
  Sepp Kuss (LottoNL - Jumbo)          182 
  Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis)          182 
  Casper Phillip Pedersen (Aqua Blue Sport)          182 
338   Emils Liepins (ONE)          180 
339   Felix GroĂźschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          179 
  Filippo Pozzato (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          179 
341   Lachlan Morton (Dimension Data)          178 
  Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          178 
343   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First - Drapac)          177 
344   Robin Carpenter (Rally)          176 
345   Salah Eddine Mraouni           175 
346   Stephen Cummings (Dimension Data)          174 
  Brice Feillu (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          174 
348   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Movistar)          172 
  Loic Vliegen (BMC)          172 
350   Stefan Denifl (Aqua Blue Sport)          171 
351   Maxime Monfort (Lotto - Soudal)          170 
352   Dario Cataldo (Astana)          169 
  Emiel Vermeulen (Roubaix Lille Metropole)          169 
354   Laurens De Plus (Quick Step Floors)          168 
  Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          168 
  Martin Toft Madsen (BHS - Almeborg Bornholm)          168 
  Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept)          168 
358   Ignatas Konovalovas (Groupama - FDJ)          167 
359   Christopher Lawless (Sky)          166 
  Johan Le Bon (Vital Concept)          166 
361   Michele Scarponi           165 
362   Alberto Cecchin ( Retired)          164 
363   Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis)          163 
364   Liam Bertazzo (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          162 
  Alexander Krieger (Leopard)          162 
366   Rob Ruijgh (Tarteletto - Isorex)          161 
367   Dmitrii Strakhov (Lokosphinx)          160 
368   Romain Sicard (Direct Energie)          159 
369   Mikkel Bjerg (Hagens Berman - Axeon)          158 
  Jose Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          158 
371   Jesper Asselman (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          157 
  Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo - Oscaro)          157 
373   Quentin Jauregui (AG2R - La Mondiale)          156 
374   Tom Van Asbroeck (EF Education First - Drapac)          155 
375   Sergiy Lagkuti           154 
  Kevin Le Cunff (St Michel - Auber 93)          154 
  Jordan Levasseur           154 
378   Thibault Ferasse           153 
  Ilia Koshevoy (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          153 
  Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept)          153 
  Pawel Poljanski (Bora - Hansgrohe)          153 
  Maarten Wynants (LottoNL - Jumbo)          153 
383   Alexander Edmondson (Mitchelton - Scott)          152 
384   Ian Boswell (Katusha - Alpecin)          151 
  Olivier Pardini (Differdange - Losch)          151 
  Oleksandr Polivoda (Synergy - Baku)          151 
387   Matti Breschel (EF Education First - Drapac)          150 
  Joseph Cooper (Bennelong - SwissWellness)          150 
  Karol Domagalski (ONE)          150 
  David Menut           150 
  Julien Vermote (Dimension Data)          150 
392   Patrick Bevin (BMC)          149 
  Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept)          149 
  Damien Gaudin (Direct Energie)          149 
  Fabio Jakobsen (Quick Step Floors)          149 
  Anthony Perez (Cofidis)          149 
  Danny Van Poppel (LottoNL - Jumbo)          149 
398   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez (Movistar)          148 
  Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Manzana - Postobon)          148 
400   Nikolas Maes (Lotto - Soudal)          147 
  Lawrence Warbasse (Aqua Blue Sport)          147 
402   Maris Bogdanovics (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          146 
  Audun Brekke Fløtten (Virtu)          146 
  Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          146 
  Franco Pellizotti (Bahrain - Merida)          146 
406   Pawel Bernas (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          144 
  Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data)          144 
  Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          144 
409   Roberto Ferrari (UAE Emirates)          143 
  Matej Mugerli (My Bike Stevens)          143 
  Gianni Vermeersch (Corendon - Circus)          143 
412   Hubert Dupont (AG2R - La Mondiale)          142 
413   Marco Marcato (UAE Emirates)          141 
  Antwan Tolhoek (LottoNL - Jumbo)          141 
415   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          139 
416   Grega Bole (Bahrain - Merida)          138 
  Simon Clarke (EF Education First - Drapac)          138 
  Taylor Eisenhart (Holowesko - Citadel)          138 
  Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Movistar)          138 
  Amine Ahmed Galdoune (Delio - Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed)          138 
  Yonder Eduardo Godoy           138 
  Andre Looij (Monkey Town)          138 
  Ben O`Connor (Dimension Data)          138 
424   Raymond Kreder (Ukyo)          135 
  Riccardo Minali (Astana)          135 
  Louis Vervaeke (Sunweb)          135 
427   Ondrej Cink           134 
  Pier Paolo De Negri (MsTina - Focus)          134 
  Marco Zanotti (Monkey Town)          134 
430   Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          133 
  Pierpaolo Ficara (Amore e Vita - Prodir)          133 
  Carl Fredrik Hagen (Joker - Icopal)          133 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          133 
  Anthony Turgis (Cofidis)          133 
435   Jetse Bol (Manzana - Postobon)          132 
  Matteo Busato (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia)          132 
  Marco Frapporti (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          132 
  Mathew Hayman (Mitchelton - Scott)          132 
  Jeremy Lecroq (Vital Concept)          132 
440   Maciej Bodnar (Bora - Hansgrohe)          131 
  Sebastien Delfosse (WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic)          131 
  Michael Gogl (Trek - Segafredo)          131 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen (Sky)          131 
444   Jan Barta (Elkov - Author)          130 
  Thomas Degand (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          130 
  Meron Hagos Teshome (Bike Aid)          130 
447   Laurens De Vreese (Astana)          129 
  Lawrence Naesen (Lotto - Soudal)          129 
  Davide Rebellin (Sovac - Natura4ever)          129 
450   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept)          128 
  Andrey Zeits (Astana)          128 
452   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Euskadi - Murias)          127 
  Hugh Carthy (EF Education First - Drapac)          127 
  Romain Combaud (Delko - Marseille Provence KTM)          127 
  Yohann Gene (Direct Energie)          127 
  Jonas Rickaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          127 
  Nicola Toffali (Sporting - Tavira)          127 
  Jan-Willem Van Schip (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          127 
459   Sven Erik Bystrøm (UAE Emirates)          126 
  Christophe Noppe (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)          126 
461   Davide Cimolai (Groupama - FDJ)          125 
  Robbie Hucker (Ukyo)          125 
  Mads WĂĽrtz Schmidt (Katusha - Alpecin)          125 
464   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta (Radio Popular - Boavista)          124 
  Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          124 
  Eduardo Sepulveda (Movistar)          124 
  Andreas Vangstad (Joker - Icopal)          124 
  Riccardo Zoidl (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          124 
469   Kenny Elissonde (Sky)          123 
  Silvio Herklotz (Burgos - BH)          123 
471   Nikodemus Holler (Bike Aid)          121 
  Jelle Mannaerts (Tarteletto - Isorex)          121 
  Ryan Mullen (Trek - Segafredo)          121 
  Adam Stachowiak (Voster - Uniwheels)          121 
  Laurens Ten Dam (Sunweb)          121 
476   Jai Crawford (Kinan)          120 
  Danilo Napolitano ( Retired)          120 
  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre ( Retired)          120 
479   Sylwester Janiszewski (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          119 
480   Enrico Barbin (Bardiani - CSF)          118 
  Danilo Celano (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          118 
  Mitchell Docker (EF Education First - Drapac)          118 
  Edward Dunbar (Aqua Blue Sport)          118 
  Pawel Franczak (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)          118 
  Benjamin Giraud ( Retired)          118 
  Hugo Houle (Astana)          118 
  Tadej Pogacar (Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum)          118 
  Harry Tanfield (Canyon - Eisberg)          118 
489   Jack Bauer (Mitchelton - Scott)          117 
  Grzegorz Stepniak (Wibatech - 7R Fuji)          117 
491   Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (United Health Care)          116 
  Tim Merlier (Verandas Willems - Crelan)          116 
  Davide Mucelli           116 
  Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          116 
  Rory Sutherland (UAE Emirates)          116 
496   Filippo Fortin (Felbermayr - Simplon Wels)          115 
  Peter Schulting (Monkey Town)          115 
  Nick Van Der Lijke (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          115 
499   Siarhei Papok (Minsk)          114 
  Elmar Reinders (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)          114 
 
1 - 250 | 501 - 750