COPPA BERNOCCHI
 
 Italy
Note:  1961, 1976: NK Italie
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1925   Luigi Mainetti (ita)   Domenico Piemontesi (ita)   Giuseppe Pancera (ita)  
1926   Giuseppe Pancera (ita)   Giovanni Tizzoni (ita)   Aldo Bertolotti (ita)  
1927   Giuseppe Pancera (ita)   Alberto Grandi (ita)   Pio Caimmi (ita)  
1928   Carlo Galluzzi (ita)   Mario Bianchi (ita)   Federico Gay (ita)  
1929   Allegro Grandi (ita)   Ambrogio Morelli (ita)   Felice Gremo (ita)  
1930   Eugenio Gestri (ita)   Aldo Canazza (ita)   Fabio Battesini (ita)  
1932   Marco Giuntelli (ita)   Antonio Fraccaroli (ita)   Carlo Bori (ita)  
1933   Bruno Negri (ita)   Pietro Rimoldi (ita)   Bernardo Rogora (ita)  
1934   Pietro Rimoldi (ita)   Bernardo Rogora (ita)   Severino Canavesi (ita)  
1935   Gino Bartali (ita)   Bernardo Rogora (ita)   Rinaldo Gerini (ita)  
1936   Enrico Mollo (ita)   Pietro Rimoldi (ita)   Carlo Romanatti (ita)  
1937   Francesco Albani (ita)   Fausto Montesi (ita)   Pietro Rimoldi (ita)  
1938   Cino Cinelli (ita)   Severino Canavesi (ita)   Adolfo Leoni (ita)  
1939   Adolfo Leoni (ita)   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Pierino Favalli (ita)  
1940   Aldo Bini (ita)   Cino Cinelli (ita)   Adolfo Leoni (ita)  
1941   Severino Canavesi (ita)   Mario De Benedetti (ita)   Mario Ricci (ita)  
1942   Glauco Servadei (ita)   Pietro Chiappini (ita)   Luciano Succi (ita)  
1944   Oreste Conte (ita)   Michele Motta (ita)   Athos Guizzardi (ita)  
1945   Sergio Maggini (ita)   Guerrino Tomasoni (ita)   Secondo Barisone (ita)  
1946   Osvaldo Bailo (ita)   Angelo Brignole (ita)   Mario Ricci (ita)  
1947   Mario Ricci (ita)   Sergio Maggini (ita)   Egidio Feruglio (ita)  
1948   Virgilio Salimbeni (ita)   Giorgio Cargioli (ita)   Leonardo Castellucci (ita)  
1949   Mario Ricci (ita)   Nedo Logli (ita)   Bruno Pontisso (ita)  
1950   Fiorenzo Crippa (ita)   Alfredo Martini (ita)   Loretto Petrucci (ita)  
1951   Luigi Casola (ita)   Alfredo Martini (ita)   Louison Bobet (fra)  
1952   Primo Volpi (ita)   Danilo Barozzi (ita)   Adolfo Grosso (ita)  
1953   Giorgio Albani (ita)  
Antonio Bevilacqua (ita)  
Mario Piazzon (ita)  
1954   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Giancarlo Astrua (ita)   Angelo Conterno (ita)  
1955   Renato Ponzini (ita)   Cleto Maule (ita)   Luciano Maggini (ita)  
1956   Vasco Modena (ita)   Fausto Coppi (ita)   Pierino Baffi (ita)  
1957   Rik Van Looy (bel)   Silvano Ciampi (ita)   Joseph Schils (bel)  
1958   Rik Van Looy (bel)   Frans Van Looveren (bel)   Duilio Taddeucci (ita)  
1959   Noë Conti (ita)   Michele Gismondi (ita)   Diego Ronchini (ita)  
1960   Giuseppe Fallarini (ita)   Alberto Assirelli (ita)   Ezio Pizzoglio (ita)  
1961   Arturo Sabbadin (ita)   Arnaldo Pambianco (ita)   Giuliano Bernardelle (ita)  
1962   Pierino Baffi (ita)   Nino Defilippis (ita)   Giovanni Garau (ita)  
1963   Aldo Moser (ita)   Adriano Durante (ita)   Vito Taccone (ita)  
1964   Gianni Motta (ita)   Franco Cribiori (ita)   Luciano Galbo (ita)  
1965   Adriano Durante (ita)   Michele Dancelli (ita)   Franco Cribiori (ita)  
1966   Raffaele Marcoli (ita)   Dino Zandegu (ita)   Michele Dancelli (ita)  
1967   Vittorio Adorni (ita)   Michele Dancelli (ita)   Felice Gimondi (ita)  
1968   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Luciano Armani (ita)   Roberto Ballini (ita)  
1969   Giacinto Santambrogio (ita)   Giancarlo Polidori (ita)   Adriano Passuello (ita)  
1970   Pietro Guerra (ita)   Giuseppe Beghetto (ita)   Marino Basso (ita)  
1971   Virginio Levati (ita)   Patrick Sercu (bel)   Wilmo Francioni (ita)  
1972   Marino Basso (ita)   Patrick Sercu (bel)   Wilmo Francioni (ita)  
1973   Felice Gimondi (ita)   Roger De Vlaeminck (bel)   Enrico Paolini (ita)  
1974   Francesco Moser (ita)   Fabrizio Fabbri (ita)   Valerio Lualdi (ita)  
1975   Enrico Paolini (ita)   Fausto Bertoglio (ita)   Giacinto Santambrogio (ita)  
1976   Franco Bitossi (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)   Wladimiro Panizza (ita)  
1977   Carmelo Barone (ita)   Wladimiro Panizza (ita)   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)  
1978   Giovanni Battaglin (ita)   Alfredo Chinetti (ita)   Wladimiro Panizza (ita)  
1979   Valerio Lualdi (ita)   Ottavio Crepaldi (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)  
1980   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)   Alf Segersäll (swe)   Fons De Wolf (bel)  
1981   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)   Giovanni Mantovani (ita)   Francesco Moser (ita)  
1982   Silvano Contini (ita)   Palmiro Masciarelli (ita)   Bruno Leali (ita)  
1983   Palmiro Masciarelli (ita)   Maurizio Piovani (ita)   Rudy Pevenage (bel)  
1985   Johan Van Der Velde (ned)   Moreno Argentin (ita)   Giovanni Mantovani (ita)  
1986   Roberto Gaggioli (ita)   Claudio Corti (ita)   Marco Bergamo (ita)  
1987   Guido Bontempi (ita)   Pierino Gavazzi (ita)   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)  
1988   Guido Bontempi (ita)   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)   Gianni Bugno (ita)  
1989   Rolf Sørensen (den)   Cesare Cipollini (ita)   Stefano Colage (ita)  
1990   Davide Cassani (ita)   Rolf Sørensen (den)   Massimiliano Lelli (ita)  
1991   Giorgio Furlan (ita)   Alessandro Giannelli (ita)   Andrej Tchmil (bel)  
1992   Charles Mottet (fra)   Giancarlo Perini (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)  
1993   Rolf Sørensen (den)   Fabio Roscioli (ita)   Franco Ballerini (ita)  
1994   Bruno Cenghialta (ita)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Andrea Tafi (ita)  
1995   Stefano Zanini (ita)   Alessio Di Basco (ita)   Gabriele Missaglia (ita)  
1996   Fabio Baldato (ita)   Andrea Ferrigato (ita)   Giovanni Lombardi (ita)  
1997   Gianluca Bortolami (ita)   Stefano Zanini (ita)   Marco Lietti (ita)  
1998   Fabio Sacchi (ita)   Alberto Elli (ita)   Daniele Nardello (ita)  
1999   Giancarlo Raimondi (ita)   Giovanni Lombardi (ita)   Romans Vainsteins (urs)  
2000   Romans Vainsteins (urs)   Raimondas Rumsas (urs)   Giovanni Lombardi (ita)  
2001   Paolo Valoti (ita)   Dario Andriotto (ita)   Denis Lunghi (ita)  
2002   Daniele Nardello (ita)   Gianluca Bortolami (ita)   Matteo Tosatto (ita)  
2003   Sergio Barbero (ita)   Massimo Giunti (ita)   Sergej Matveyev (urs)  
2004   Angelo Furlan (ita)   Fred Rodriguez (usa)   Giosue Bonomi (ita)  
2005   Danilo Napolitano (ita)   Graeme Brown (aus)   Murillo Antonio Fischer (bra)  
2006   Danilo Napolitano (ita)   Giosue Bonomi (ita)   Luca Paolini (ita)  
2007   Danilo Napolitano (ita)   Paride Grillo (ita)   Robert Hunter (rsa)  
2008   Stephen Cummings (gbr)   Luca Celli (ita)   Vladislav Borisov (urs)  
2009   Luca Paolini (ita)   Danilo Hondo (ger)   Enrico Gasparotto (ita)  
2010   Manuel Belletti (ita)   Danilo Hondo (ger)   Mark Cavendish (gbr)  
2011   Yauheni Hutarovich (urs)   Manuel Belletti (ita)   Giovanni Visconti (ita)  
2012   Sacha Modolo (ita)   Sonny Colbrelli (ita)   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain (arg)  
2013   Sacha Modolo (ita)   Roberto Ferrari (ita)   Filippo Baggio (ita)  
2014   Elia Viviani (ita)   Filippo Pozzato (ita)   Simone Ponzi (ita)  
2015   Vincenzo Nibali (ita)   Mauro Finetto (ita)   Matteo Trentin (ita)  
2016   Giacomo Nizzolo (ita)   Nicola Ruffoni (ita)   Paolo Simion (ita)  
2017   Sonny Colbrelli (ita)   Guillaume Boivin (can)   Sacha Modolo (ita)  
2018   Sonny Colbrelli (ita)   Manuel Belletti (ita)   Paolo Simion (ita)  

3 victories: Danilo Napolitano (ita)
2 victories: Franco Bitossi (ita), Guido Bontempi (ita), Sonny Colbrelli (ita), Sacha Modolo (ita), Giuseppe Pancera (ita), Mario Ricci (ita), Giuseppe Saronni (ita), Rolf Sørensen (den), Rik Van Looy (bel)