WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

Palmares | More
Year      1   2   3  
1980       Stan Tourné (bel)   Giovanni Mantovani (ita)   Heinz Betz (ger)  
1981       Urs Freuler (sui)   Danny Clark (aus)   Giuseppe Saronni (ita)  
1982       Urs Freuler (sui)   Gary Sutton (aus)   Roman Hermann (lie)  
1983       Urs Freuler (sui)   Guido Bontempi (ita)   Gary Sutton (aus)  
1984       Urs Freuler (sui)   Gary Sutton (aus)   Henri Rinklin (ger)  
1985       Urs Freuler (sui)   Hans Ledermann (sui)   Stefano Allocchio (ita)  
1986       Urs Freuler (sui)   Michel Vaarten (bel)   Stefano Allocchio (ita)  
1987       Urs Freuler (sui)   Anthony Doyle (gbr)   Roger Ilegems (bel)  
1988       Daniel Wyder (sui)   Adriano Baffi (ita)   Michael Marcussen (den)  
1989       Urs Freuler (sui)   Gary Sutton (aus)   Martin Penc (tch)  
1990       Laurent Biondi (fra)   Michael Marcussen (den)   Danny Clark (aus)  
1991       Viatcheslav Ekimov (rus)   Francis Moreau (fra)   Peter Pieters (ned)  
1992       Bruno Risi (sui)   Jonas Romanovas (ltu)   Juan Esteban Curuchet (arg)  
1993       Etienne De Wilde (bel)   Eric Magnin (fra)   Vasyl Yakovlev (ukr)  
1994       Bruno Risi (sui)   Jan-Bo Petersen (den)   Franz Stocher (aut)  
1995       Silvio Martinello (ita)   Remigius Lupeikis (ltu)   Sergej Lavrenenko (kaz)  
1996       Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)   Michael Sandstød (den)   Silvio Martinello (ita)  
1997       Silvio Martinello (ita)   Bruno Risi (sui)   Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)  
1998       Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)   Andreas Kappes (ger)   Silvio Martinello (ita)  
1999       Bruno Risi (sui)   Vasyl Yakovlev (ukr)   Cho Ho Sung (kor)  
2000       Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)   Matthew Gilmore (bel)   Franz Stocher (aut)  
2001       Bruno Risi (sui)   Juan Esteban Curuchet (arg)   Franz Stocher (aut)  
2002       Chris Newton (gbr)   Franz Stocher (aut)   Juan Esteban Curuchet (arg)  
2003       Franz Stocher (aut)   Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)   Jos Pronk (ned)  
2004       Franck Perque (fra)   Milton Ariel Winants Vazquez (uru)   Juan Esteban Curuchet (arg)  
2005       Volodymyr Rybin (ukr)   Ioannis Tamouridis (gre)   Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)  
2006       Peter Schep (ned)   Rafal Ratajczyk (pol)   Vasil Kiryienka (blr)  
2007       Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp)   Iljo Keisse (bel)   Mikhail Ignatiev (rus)  
2008       Vasil Kiryienka (blr)   Christophe Riblon (fra)   Peter Schep (ned)  
2009       Cameron Meyer (aus)   Daniel Kreutzfeldt (den)   Chris Newton (gbr)  
2010       Cameron Meyer (aus)   Peter Schep (ned)   Milan Kadlec (cze)  
2011       Edwin Avila Vanegas (col)   Cameron Meyer (aus)   Morgan Kneisky (fra)  
2012       Cameron Meyer (aus)   Ben Swift (gbr)   Kenny De Ketele (bel)  
2013       Simon Yates (gbr)   Eloy Teruel Rovira (esp)   Kirill Sveshnikov (rus)  
2014       Edwin Avila Vanegas (col)   Tom Scully (nzl)   Eloy Teruel Rovira (esp)  
2015       Artur Ershov (rus)   Eloy Teruel Rovira (esp)   Maximilian Beyer (ger)  
2016       Jonathan Dibben (gbr)   Andreas Graf (aut)   Kenny De Ketele (bel)  
2017       Cameron Meyer (aus)   Kenny De Ketele (bel)   Wojciech Pszczolarski (pol)  
2018       Cameron Meyer (aus)   Jan-Willem Van Schip (ned)   Mark Stewart (gbr)  

8 victories: Urs Freuler (sui)
5 victories: Cameron Meyer (aus)
4 victories: Juan Llaneras Rosello (esp), Bruno Risi (sui)
2 victories: Edwin Avila Vanegas (col), Silvio Martinello (ita)