NC SWITZERLAND
 
 Switzerland
Note:  From 1916 to 1923 both the UCS and the SRB organized the N.Ch.
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1912   Henri Rheinwald (sui)  
1913   Otto Wiedmer (sui)  
1914   Otto Wiedmer (sui)  
1915   Arnold Grandjean (sui)  
1916   Arnold Grandjean (sui)   Ali Grandjean (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)  
1916   Arnold Grandjean (sui)   Henri Rheinwald (sui)   Ernst Suter (sui)  
1917   Ernst Kaufmann (sui)   Max Suter (sui)   Arnold Grandjean (sui)  
1917   Charles Martinet (sui)   Konrad Werfeli (sui)   Max Suter (sui)  
1918   Paul Hunziker (sui)   Franz Spalinger (sui)   Kilian Lack (sui)  
1919   Otto Suter (sui)   Paul Hunziker (sui)   Werner Ammann (sui)  
1919   Paul Wuillemin (sui)   Charles Martinet (sui)   Ali Grandjean (sui)  
1920   Charles Martinet (sui)   Louis Krauss (sui)   Jean Martinet (sui)  
1920   Paul Jäggi (sui)   Otto Suter (sui)   Henri Vuille (sui)  
1921   Charles Martinet (sui)   Jean Martinet (sui)   Louis Krauss (sui)  
1921   Othmar Eichenberger (sui)   Hans Wassmer (sui)   Kastor Notter (sui)  
1922   Charles Martinet (sui)   Louis Krauss (sui)   F. Seydoux (sui)  
1922   Othmar Eichenberger (sui)   Kastor Notter (sui)   Gottlieb Sager (sui)  
1923   Othmar Eichenberger (sui)   Albert Blattmann (sui)   Gottlieb Sager (sui)  
1923   Charles Martinet (sui)   Louis Krauss (sui)   Charles Perriere (sui)  
1924   Albert Blattmann (sui)   Gottlieb Sager (sui)   Othmar Eichenberger (sui)  
1925   Ernest Strobino (sui)   Louis Del Perugia (sui)   Eugen Schlegel (sui)  
1926   Ernest Strobino (sui)   Karl Bohrer (sui)   Jakob Schumacher (sui)  
1927   Roger Pipoz (sui)   Charles Martinet (sui)   Jakob Schumacher (sui)  
1928   Roger Pipoz (sui)   Paul Wuillemin (sui)   Louis Nussbaum (sui)  
1929   Karl Bossard (sui)   Franz Fischer (sui)   Jakob Caironi (sui)  
1930   Karl Bossard (sui)   Jakob Caironi (sui)   Charles Martinet (sui)  
1931   Karl Bossard (sui)   Paul Egli (sui)   Albert Graf (sui)  
1932   Paul Egli (sui)   Emil Jäger (sui)   J. Liechti (sui)  
1933   Walter Blattmann (sui)   Emil Jäger (sui)   Erwin Jaisli (sui)  
1934   René Heimberg (sui)   Emil Jäger (sui)   Erwin Jaisli (sui)  
1935   Fritz Hartmann (sui)   Rene Pedroli (sui)   Emil Jäger (sui)  
1936   Fritz Hartmann (sui)   René Heimberg (sui)   Kurt Ott (sui)  
1937   Karl Litschi (sui)   Kurt Ott (sui)   Walter Wettstein (sui)  
1938   Kurt Ott (sui)   Fritz Hartmann (sui)   Werner Faisin (sui)  
1939   Ernest Kuhn (sui)   Fritz Hartmann (sui)   Kurt Ott (sui)  
1940   Fritz Hartmann (sui)   Alfred Vock (sui)   Ferdi Kübler (sui)  
1941   Alfred Vock (sui)   Kurt Zaugg (sui)   Hans Maag (sui)  
1942   Robert Lang (sui)   Alfred Vock (sui)   Hans Knecht (sui)  
1944   Ernest Kuhn (sui)   Robert Lang (sui)   Kurt Zaugg (sui)  
1945   Ferdi Kübler (sui)   Ernest Kuhn (sui)   Gottfried Weilenmann (sui)  
1946   Pierre Champion (sui)   Eugen Strickler (sui)   Ernest Kuhn (sui)  
1947   Fritz Schär (sui)   Hans Schütz (sui)   Ernst Schmid (sui)  
1948   Pierre Champion (sui)   Roland Fantini (sui)   Fritz Schär (sui)  
1949   Martin Metzger (sui)   Willy Hutmacher (sui)   Roland Fantini (sui)  
1950   Martin Metzger (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)   Max Breu (sui)  
1951   Pierre Champion (sui)   Roland Fantini (sui)   Martin Metzger (sui)  
1952   Jean-Paul Bolay (sui)   Pierre Champion (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)  
1953   Hans Bieri (sui)   Walter Boess (sui)   Roland Fantini (sui)  
1954   Hans Bieri (sui)   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)  
1955   Hans Bieri (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)  
1956   Hansruedi Dubach (sui)   Hans Bieri (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)  
1957   Albert Meier (sui)   Marcel Erdin (sui)   Hansruedi Dubach (sui)  
1958   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Hans Strasser (sui)   Albert Meier (sui)  
1959   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Otto Furrer (sui)   Roland Bochetti (sui)  
1960   Arnold Hungerbühler (sui)   Otto Furrer (sui)   Roland Bochetti (sui)  
1961   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Otto Furrer (sui)   Edwin Biefer (sui)  
1962   Arnold Hungerbühler (sui)   Otto Furrer (sui)   Walter Hauser (sui)  
1963   Otto Furrer (sui)   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Max Gretener (sui)  
1964   Walter Hauser (sui)   Klaus Gyger (sui)   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)  
1965   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Gustav Egolf (sui)   Max Gretener (sui)  
1966   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Edwin Leutert (sui)   Gustav Egolf (sui)  
1967   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)  
1968   Emmanuel Plattner (sui)   Ernst Boller (sui)   Hansruedi Zweifel (sui)  
1969   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Jakob Küster (sui)  
1970   Jakob Küster (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Fredi Stucki (sui)  
1971   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Jakob Küster (sui)   Fredi Stucki (sui)  
1972   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)  
1973   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)  
1974   Willy Lienhard (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)  
1975   Hermann Gretener (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)  
1976   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Hermann Gretener (sui)  
1977   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Willy Lienhard (sui)  
1978   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Willy Lienhard (sui)  
1979   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Fritz Saladin (sui)  
1980   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Erwin Lienhard (sui)  
1981   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Erwin Lienhard (sui)  
1982   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Ueli Müller (sui)  
1983   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Peter Frischknecht (sui)   Gilles Blaser (sui)  
1984   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Gilles Blaser (sui)   Erwin Lienhard (sui)  
1985   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Gilles Blaser (sui)   Erwin Lienhard (sui)  
1986   Pascal Richard (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Marcel Russenberger (sui)  
1987   Pascal Richard (sui)   Marcel Russenberger (sui)   Beat Breu (sui)  
1988   Beat Breu (sui)   Pascal Richard (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)  
1989   Pascal Richard (sui)   Albert Zweifel (sui)   Hans-Rüdi Büchi (sui)  
1990   Beat Breu (sui)   Niki Rüttimann (sui)   Roger Honegger (sui)  
1991   Roger Honegger (sui)   Erich Holdener (sui)   Karl Kälin (sui)  
1992   Beat Wabel (sui)   Beat Breu (sui)   Erich Holdener (sui)  
1993   Beat Wabel (sui)   Beat Breu (sui)   Roger Honegger (sui)  
1994   Beat Breu (sui)   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Beat Wabel (sui)  
1995   Dieter Runkel (sui)   Beat Wabel (sui)   Roger Honegger (sui)  
1996   Dieter Runkel (sui)   Beat Wabel (sui)   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)  
1997   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Dieter Runkel (sui)   Beat Wabel (sui)  
1998   Beat Wabel (sui)   Dieter Runkel (sui)   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)  
1999   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Beat Wabel (sui)   Dieter Runkel (sui)  
2000   Beat Wabel (sui)   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Roland Schätti (sui)  
2001   Beat Wabel (sui)   Roland Schätti (sui)   Alexandre Moos (sui)  
2002   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Jan Ramsauer (sui)   Beat Wabel (sui)  
2003   Beat Wabel (sui)   Michael Baumgartner (sui)   David Rusch (sui)  
2004   Christian Heule (sui)   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Jan Ramsauer (sui)  
2005   Florian Vogel (sui)   Christian Heule (sui)   Michael Baumgartner (sui)  
2006   Christian Heule (sui)   Alexandre Moos (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)  
2007   Christian Heule (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)   Florian Vogel (sui)  
2008   Christian Heule (sui)   Thomas Frischknecht (sui)   Lukas Flückiger (sui)  
2009   Christian Heule (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)   Lukas Flückiger (sui)  
2010   Lukas Flückiger (sui)   Florian Vogel (sui)   Christian Heule (sui)  
2011   Christian Heule (sui)   Pirmin Lang (sui)   Julien Taramarcaz (sui)  
2012   Julien Taramarcaz (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)   Christian Heule (sui)  
2013   Julien Taramarcaz (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)   Ralph Näf (sui)  
2014   Lukas Flückiger (sui)   Marcel Wildhaber (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)  
2015   Julien Taramarcaz (sui)   Arnaud Grand (sui)   Lukas Flückiger (sui)  
2016   Lars Förster (sui)   Julien Taramarcaz (sui)   Nicola Rohrbach (sui)  
2017   Julien Taramarcaz (sui)   Lars Förster (sui)   Nicola Rohrbach (sui)  
2018   Lars Förster (sui)   Simon Zahner (sui)   Severin Sägesser (sui)  

9 victories: Albert Zweifel (sui)
6 victories: Hermann Gretener (sui), Christian Heule (sui), Emmanuel Plattner (sui), Beat Wabel (sui)
5 victories: Charles Martinet (sui)
4 victories: Julien Taramarcaz (sui)
3 victories: Hans Bieri (sui), Karl Bossard (sui), Beat Breu (sui), Pierre Champion (sui), Othmar Eichenberger (sui), Thomas Frischknecht (sui), Arnold Grandjean (sui), Fritz Hartmann (sui), Pascal Richard (sui)
2 victories: Lukas Flückiger (sui), Lars Förster (sui), Arnold Hungerbühler (sui), Ernest Kuhn (sui), Martin Metzger (sui), Roger Pipoz (sui), Dieter Runkel (sui), Ernest Strobino (sui), Otto Wiedmer (sui)