CALENDAR
 
Database:   
Date:  |  
Filter: 

Date   Race   Nat.   Cat.     
22/7-4/8   Ronde van Qinghai Meer  
Winner: Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
   Road     2.HC  
28/7-1/8   Tour de Wallonie  
Winner: Tim Wellens
   Road     2.HC  
29/7-4/8   La Leyenda del Dorado  
Winner: Liliana Uzcategui Vasquez - Monica Yuliana Calderon Martinez
   MTB XC     S1  
29/7-4/8   La Leyenda del Dorado  
Winner: Hans Becking - Tiago Ferreira
   MTB XC     S1  
1-5/8   Tour of Denmark  
Winner: Wout Van Aert
   Road     2.HC  
1-5/8   Tour Alsace  
Winner: Geoffrey Bouchard
   Road     2.2  
1-12/8   Tour of Portugal  
Winner: Raul Alarcon Garcia
   Road     2.1  
2-5/8   Vuelta a Guatemala  
Winner: Marcela Prieto Castaneda
   Road     2.2  
2-7/8   European Championships  
Sprint: Jeffrey Hoogland
Keirin: Stefan Bötticher
1 km: Matthijs Buchli
Team sprint: Netherlands
Team Pursuit: Italy
Pursuit: Domenic Weinstein
Scratch: Roman Gladysh
Points Race: Wojciech Pszczolarski
Madison: Kenny De Ketele - Robbe Ghys
Omnium: Ethan Hayter
Afvalkoers: Matthew Walls
   Track     CC  
2-7/8   European Championships  
Sprint: Daria Shmeleva
Keirin: Mathilde Gros
500 m: Daria Shmeleva
Team sprint: Russia
Team Pursuit: United Kingdom
Pursuit: Lisa Brennauer
Scratch: Kirsten Wild
Points Race: Maria Giulia Confalonieri
Madison: Amalie Dideriksen - Julie Leth
Omnium: Kirsten Wild
Afvalkoers: Laura Kenny (Trott)
   Track     CC  
3-12/8   Tour de la Guadeloupe  
Winner: Boris Carène
   Road     2.2  
4/8   Erondegemse Pijl  
Winner: Nina Kessler
   Road     1.2  
4/8   Clasica San Sebastian  
Winner: Julian Alaphilippe
   Road     1.WT  
4/8   Hansa Bygg Kalmar  
Winner: Gustav Höög
   Road     1.2  
4-5/8   Tour de Charente-Maritime  
Winner: Lucie Jounier
   Road     2.3  
4-7/8   NC United States  
Sprint: Madalyn Godby
Keirin: Madalyn Godby
500 m: Mandy Marquardt
Pursuit: Jennifer Wheeler
Scratch: Jennifer Valente
Points Race: Jennifer Valente
Madison: Jennifer Valente - Christina Birch
Omnium: Jennifer Valente
   Track     CN  
4-7/8   NC United States  
Sprint: Sandor Delgado
Keirin: Joe Christiansen
1 km: John Croom
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Scratch: Justin Butsavage
Points Race: Daniel Holloway
Madison: Adrian Hegyvary - Daniel Holloway
Omnium: Daniel Holloway
   Track     CN  
4-10/8   Tour de Pologne  
Winner: Michal Kwiatkowski
   Road     2.WT  
5/8   European Championships  
Winner: Marta Bastianelli
   Road     CC  
5/8   Vlaamse Havenpijl  
Winner: Tibo Nevens
   Road     1.2  
5/8   NC Chile  
Winner: Rodrigo Esteban Salazar Perez
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
5/8   NC Chile  
Winner: Francesca Flores
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
5/8   Poly Normande  
Winner: Pierre-Luc Périchon
   Road     1.1  
5/8   Batu  
Winner: Andy Prayoga
   MTB DH     1  
5/8   Batu  
Winner: Riyanti Fitriyanti
   MTB DH     1  
5/8   NC Norway  
Winner: Hilde Straedet
   MTB DH     CN  
5/8   NC Norway  
Winner: Brage Evensen Vestavik
   MTB DH     CN  
5-12/8   Tour of Rwanda  
Winner: Samuel Mugisha
   Road     2.2  
5-19/8   Vuelta a Colombia  
Winner: Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda
   Road     NE  
6-12/8   Tour of Utah  
Winner: Sepp Kuss
   Road     2.HC  
7/8   European Championships  
Winner: Jolanda Neff
   MTB XC     CC  
7/8   European Championships  
Winner: Lars Förster
   MTB XC     CC  
7-11/8   Vuelta a Burgos  
Winner: Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo
   Road     2.HC  
7-11/8   Tour of Szeklerland  
Winner: Nicolai Tanovitchi
   Road     2.2  
8/8   European Championships ITT  
Winner: Victor Campenaerts
   Road     CC  
8/8   European Championships ITT  
Winner: Ellen Van Dijk
   Road     CC  
9-12/8   Czech Tour  
Winner: Riccardo Zoidl
   Road     2.1  
10/8   Mont St. Anne (Short circuit)  
Winner: Annika Langvad
   MTB XC     CDM  
10/8   Mont St. Anne (Short circuit)  
Winner: Samuel Gaze
   MTB XC     CDM  
11/8   European Championships  
Winner: Kyle Evans
   BMX     CC  
11/8   European Championships  
Winner: Laura Smulders
   BMX     CC  
11/8   Mont St. Anne  
Winner: Loic Bruni
   MTB DH     CDM  
11/8   Mont St. Anne  
Winner: Rachel Atherton
   MTB DH     CDM  
11/8   NC Malta ITT  
Winner: William Hili
   Road     CN  
11/8   Slag om Norg  
Winner: Jan-Willem Van Schip
   Road     1.1  
11/8   Memorial Henryka Lasaka  
Winner: Mateusz Grabis
   Road     1.2  
11/8   Vargarda TTT  
Winner: Boels - Dolmans
   Road     1.WT  
11-18/8   NC France  
Sprint: Mathilde Gros
Keirin: Mathilde Gros
500 m: Sandie Clair
Pursuit: Coralie Demay
Scratch: Coralie Demay
Points Race: Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant
Madison: Laurie Berthon - Clara Copponi
Omnium: Coralie Demay
   Track     CN  
11-18/8   NC France  
Sprint: Sebastien Vigier
Keirin: Sebastien Vigier
1 km: Michael D`Almeida
Pursuit: Corentin Ermenault
Scratch: Thomas Boudat
Points Race: Louis Pijourlet
Madison: Corentin Ermenault - Adrien Garel
Omnium: Thomas Boudat
   Track     CN  
12/8   European Championships  
Winner: Matteo Trentin
   Road     CC  
12/8   NC Australia  
Winner: Chris Jongewaard
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
12/8   NC Australia  
Winner: April McDonough
   Cyclo Cross     CN  
12/8   NC Belgium U23  
Winner: Gerben Thijssen
   Road     CN  
12/8   NC Brazil Marathon  
Winner: Mario Antonio Verissimo Oliveira
   MTB XC     CN  
12/8   NC Brazil Marathon  
Winner: Tania Clair Pickler Negherbon
   MTB XC     CN  
12/8   Mont St. Anne  
Winner: Jolanda Neff
   MTB XC     CDM  
12/8   Mont St. Anne  
Winner: Mathias Flückiger
   MTB XC     CDM  
12/8   Kolding  
Winner: Caroline Bohé
   MTB XC     1  
12/8   Kolding  
Winner: Sebastian Fini Carstensen
   MTB XC     1  
12/8   Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog  
Winner: Katy Curd
   MTB DH     1  
12/8   Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog  
Winner: Joe Breeden
   MTB DH     1  
12/8   Sauerland Rundfahrt  
Winner: Manuel Porzner
   Road     NE  
12/8   GP Poggiana  
Winner: Robert Stannard
   Road     1.2U  
12/8   Hel van Voerendaal  
Winner: Hartthijs De Vries
   Road     NE  
12/8   Puchar Karpat  
Winner: Maciej Paterski
   Road     1.2  
13/8   Vargarda  
Winner: Marianne Vos
   Road     1.WT  
13-19/8   BinckBank Tour  
Winner: Matej Mohoric
   Road     2.WT  
14-19/8   Tour of Hungary  
Winner: Manuel Belletti
   Road     2.1  
15-18/8   Tour de Limousin  
Winner: Nicolas Edet
   Road     2.1  
16/8   GP Capodarco  
Winner: Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes
   Road     1.2U  
16/8   Tour of Norway TTT  
Winner: Sunweb
   Road     1.WT  
16-19/8   Arctic Race  
Winner: Sergey Chernetskiy
   Road     2.HC  
16-19/8   Colorado Classic  
Winner: Katherine Hall
   Road     2.3  
16-19/8   Colorado Classic  
Winner: Gavin Mannion
   Road     2.HC  
17/8   Les Menuires (Eliminator)  
Winner: Titouan Perrin Ganier
   MTB XC     1  
17/8   Les Menuires (Eliminator)  
Winner: Coline Clauzure
   MTB XC     1  
17-18/8   Sprint Meeting  
Sprint: Robert Förstemann
Keirin: Maximilian Levy
Scratch: Joao Carlos Araujo Matias
Points Race: Joao Carlos Araujo Matias
Omnium: Joshua Harrison
   Track     CL1  
17-18/8   Sprint Meeting  
Sprint: Stephanie Morton
Keirin: Stephanie Morton
Scratch: Amy Cure
Points Race: Amy Cure
Omnium: Amy Cure
   Track     CL1  
17-19/8   Tour of Norway  
Winner: Marianne Vos
   Road     2.WT  
17-26/8   Ronde van de Toekomst  
Winner: Tadej Pogacar
   Road     2.NC  
18/8   Flanders Classic  
Winner: Séverine Eraud
   Road     1.2  
18/8   Minsk Cup  
Winner: Maciej Paterski
   Road     1.2  
18/8   Les Menuires  
Winner: Joshua Dubau
   MTB XC     1  
18/8   Les Menuires  
Winner: Sabrina Enaux
   MTB XC     1  
19/8   NC Belize  
Winner: Joslyn Chavarria
   Road     CN  
19/8   NC Belize  
Winner: Alicia Thompson
   Road     CN  
19/8   GP Minsk  
Winner: Nikolay Shumou
   Road     1.2  
19/8   Whistler  
Winner: Troy Brosnan
   MTB DH     1  
19/8   Whistler  
Winner: Tracey Hannah
   MTB DH     1  
19/8   Les Menuires  
Winner: Mariana Salazar Palomo
   MTB DH     1  
19/8   Les Menuires  
Winner: Baptiste Pierron
   MTB DH     1  
19/8   Hamburg Cyclassics  
Winner: Elia Viviani
   Road     1.WT  
19/8   NC Germany  
Winner: Max Hartenstern
   MTB DH     CN  
19/8   NC Germany  
Winner: Nina Charlotte Hoffmann
   MTB DH     CN  
19/8   Ronde van de Achterhoek  
Winner: Cees Bol
   Road     NE  
19/8   Villars  
Winner: Simon Vitzthum
   MTB XC     1  
19/8   Villars  
Winner: Ramona Forchini
   MTB XC     1  
20/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Khoiful Mukhib
   MTB DH     JR  
20/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Tiara Andini Prastika
   MTB DH     JR  
21/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Ma Hao
   MTB XC     JR  
21/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Yao Bianwa
   MTB XC     JR  
21/8   GP Stad Zottegem  
Winner: Jérôme Baugnies
   Road     1.1  
21/8   Prix des Marbriers  
Winner: Jonathan Mould
   Road     1.2  
21/8   NC Poland Marathon  
Winner: Dariusz Batek
   MTB XC     CN  
21/8   NC Poland Marathon  
Winner: Karolina Sowa
   MTB XC     CN  
21-24/8   Ronde van Poitou Charentes  
Winner: Arnaud Démare
   Road     2.1  
21-26/8   European Championships U23  
Sprint: Rayan Helal
Keirin: Rayan Helal
1 km: Alexandr Vasyukhno
Team sprint: France
Team Pursuit: United Kingdom
Pursuit: Felix Groß
Scratch: Matthew Walls
Points Race: Edgar Stepanyan
Madison: Matthew Walls - Ethan Hayter
Omnium: Ethan Hayter
Afvalkoers: Jules Hesters
   Track     CC  
21-26/8   European Championships U23  
Sprint: Miriam Vece
Keirin: Nicky Degrendele
500 m: Miriam Vece
Team sprint: Poland
Team Pursuit: Italy
Pursuit: Marta Cavalli
Scratch: Kirstie Van Haaften
Points Race: Diana Klimova
Madison: Maria Novolodskaya - Diana Klimova
Omnium: Letizia Paternoster
Afvalkoers: Letizia Paternoster
   Track     CC  
22/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Na Ahreum
   Road     JR  
22/8   NC France ITT U23  
Winner: Alexys Brunel
   Road     CN  
22/8   Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic  
Winner: Dylan Groenewegen
   Road     1.1  
22/8   Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten
   Road     1.1  
23/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Alexey Lutsenko
   Road     JR  
23-26/8   Baltic Chain Tour  
Winner: Emils Liepins
   Road     2.2  
23-26/8   Deutschland Tour  
Winner: Matej Mohoric
   Road     2.1  
24/8   Asian Games ITT  
Winner: Na Ahreum
   Road     JR  
24/8   Asian Games ITT  
Winner: Alexey Lutsenko
   Road     JR  
24/8   Great War Remembrance Race  
Winner: Mihkel Räim
   Road     1.1  
24/8   La Picto-Charentaise  
Winner: Lauren Kitchen
   Road     1.3  
24/8   La Bresse (Short circuit)  
Winner: Annika Langvad
   MTB XC     CDM  
24/8   NC France U23  
Winner: Cyril Barthe
   Road     CN  
24/8   La Bresse (Short circuit)  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel
   MTB XC     CDM  
24/8   NC Netherlands Eliminator  
Winner: Lizzy Witlox
   MTB XC     CN  
24/8   NC Netherlands Eliminator  
Winner: Jeroen Van Eck
   MTB XC     CN  
25/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Yoshitaku Nagasako
   BMX     JR  
25/8   Asian Games  
Winner: Zhang Yaru
   BMX     JR  
25/8   Field of Joy CX  
Winner: Jens Dekker
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
25/8   Field of Joy CX  
Winner: Samantha Runnels
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
25/8   Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde  
Winner: Wouter Wippert
   Road     1.1  
25/8   GP Plouay  
Winner: Amy Pieters
   Road     1.WT  
25/8   La Bresse  
Winner: Rachel Atherton
   MTB DH     CDM  
25/8   La Bresse  
Winner: Martin Maes
   MTB DH     CDM  
25/8-16/9   Vuelta a Espana  
Winner: Simon Yates
   Road     2.WT  
26/8   Field of Joy CX  
Winner: Jens Dekker
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/8   Field of Joy CX  
Winner: Samantha Runnels
   Cyclo Cross     C2  
26/8   Coupe Sels  
Winner: Timothy Dupont
   Road     1.1  
26/8   São Paulo  
Winner: Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi
   MTB XC     1  
26/8   São Paulo  
Winner: Luciana Roland
   MTB XC     1  
26/8   La Bresse  
Winner: Nino Schurter
   MTB XC     CDM  
26/8   Bretagne Classic  
Winner: Oliver Naesen
   Road     1.WT  
26/8   La Bresse  
Winner: Jolanda Neff
   MTB XC     CDM  
26/8   Ryedale GP  
Winner: Anna Henderson
   Road     1.3  
26/8   Zoetermeer  
Winner: Hannah Van Boven
   MTB XC     2  
26/8   Zoetermeer  
Winner: Marc Bouwmeester
   MTB XC     2  
26/8   Ronde van Midden-Nederland  
Winner: Casper Von Folsach
   Road     1.2  
26/8   Croatia - Slovenia  
Winner: Dusan Rajovic
   Road     1.2  
27-31/8   Asian Games  
Sprint: Mohd Azrulhasni Awang
Keirin: Jai Angsuthasawit
Team sprint: China
Team Pursuit: China
Pursuit: Park Sanghoon
Madison: Cheung King Lok - Leung Chun Wing
Omnium: Eiya Hashimoto
   Track     JR  
27-31/8   Asian Games  
Sprint: Lee Wai Sze
Keirin: Lee Wai Sze
Team sprint: China
Team Pursuit: South Korea
Pursuit: Lee Jumi
Madison: Kim Youri - An Seonjin
Omnium: Yumi Kajihara
   Track     JR  
28/8-2/9   Holland Ladies Tour  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten
   Road     2.WT  
29/8   Druivenkoers  
Winner: Xandro Meurisse
   Road     1.1  
29/8-2/9   Pan American Championships  
Sprint: Hugo Barrette
Keirin: Hugo Barrette
1 km: Santiago Ramirez Morales
Team sprint: Trinidad & Tobago
Team Pursuit: United States of America
Pursuit: Ashton Lambie
Scratch: Adrian Hegyvary
Points Race: Felipe Andres Penaloza Yanez
Madison: Daniel Holloway - Adrian Hegyvary
Omnium: Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo
   Track     CC  
29/8-2/9   Pan American Championships  
Sprint: Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez
Keirin: Martha Bayona Pineda
500 m: Jessica Salazar Valles
Team sprint: Mexico
Team Pursuit: United States of America
Pursuit: Kelly Catlin
Scratch: Jennifer Valente
Points Race: Jennifer Valente
Madison: Sofia Arreola Navarro - Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez
Omnium: Jennifer Valente
   Track     CC  
31/8   Hafjell GP  
Winner: Martin Toft Madsen
   Road     1.2  
31/8-1/9   GP Prostejov  
Sprint: Patrick Constable
Keirin: Uladzislau Novik
Madison: Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira - Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira
Omnium: Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira
   Track     CL1  
31/8-1/9   GP Prostejov  
Madison: Alexandra Manly - Kristina Clonan
Omnium: Kristina Clonan
   Track     CL1  
31/8-2/9   Tour of the King Valley  
Winner: Kate Perry
   Road     2.3