STATISTICS
 
 
CycleBase
 
»  CycleBase statistics 
 
 
Cyclists
 
 Results of cyclist in race
 Results of country in race
 
Database: 
 
 
»  Birthdays 
»  Globalization 
»  Youngest riders in UCI Teams 
»  Oldest riders in UCI Teams 
 
 
Teams
 
»  Average age in UCI Teams 
»  Number of nationalities in UCI Teams 
»  Budgets of UCI Teams 
 
 
Races
 
Ranking of strongest races
 
Database: 
 
 
»  Grand Tours 
    »  Tour de France 
    »  Giro d`Italia 
    »  Vuelta a Espana 
»  Grand Classics 

Birthdays
Bastian Marchand        2000 
Stephen Dent        1999 
Hedda Wallstrøm Johansen        1999 
Bold Iderbold        1998 
Stefano Moro        1997 
Jakub Kurty        1997 
Ottavio Dotti        1997 
Tim De Koning        1996 
Isaac Crisman Martinez        1996 
Juan Carlos Montana        1996 
Daniel Gonzalez Vila        1995 
David Montgomery        1995 
Tibebu Mengistu        1995 
Chiu Tsun Hin        1994 
Gadji Yaou        1994 
Florent Castellarnau        1993 
Pascal Husterer        1993 
Taylor Johnstone        1993 
Robin Wennekes        1992 
Quentin Vanheuverswijn        1992 
Henrik Steen Haugen        1992 
Nathalie Birli        1992 
Alberto Petitto        1991 
Davide Villella        1991 
Wu Xuan        1991 
Juri Tarroni        1991 
Stevan Masse        1991 
Teodor Rusev        1991 
Kevin Dewinski        1990 
Taylor Phinney        1990 
Ivan Dario Bothia Cely        1990 
Carlo Ferri        1989 
Karen Dryer        1989 
Esther Munoz Martin        1989 
Tetyana Mykhaylova        1989 
Dimitry Ignatiev        1988 
Dennis Vanendert        1988 
Fernando Raul Escuela        1988 
Ronny Normand        1988 
Luka Mezgec        1988 
Dmytro Arkhynos        1987 
Hanne Tersmette        1987 
Yuriy Leontenko        1986 
Annouk Van Der Weijden        1986 
Ventzeslav Karakitukov        1986 
Denis Cioban        1985 
Ron Vandenbussche        1985 
David Skrzypczak        1984 
Evert Verbist        1984 
Aleksandra Zabrocka        1984 
Amy Mosen        1984 
Travis Allen        1984 
Artur Krol        1983 
Jon Arana Gonzalez        1983 
Wojciech Halejak        1983 
Volodymir Zagorodny        1981 
Yuk Hei Wong        1981 
Peter Devore        1980 
Jurgen De Saedeleer        1980 
Steffen Lockan        1980 
Matteo Cossio        1979 
Melanie Mansveld        1979 
Denis Robin        1979 
Graziano Gasparre        1978 
Claudio Astolfi        1978 
Gregor Gut        1978 
Antonio Encinar Perez        1977 
Caroline Eriksson        1977 
Etienne Bonello        1977 
Robert Regeling        1976 
Godfrey Pollydore        1976 
Stefano Venturini        1974 
Anthony Morin        1974 
Irene Dietrich-Hostettler        1974 
Marc Hanisch        1974 
Markus Zberg        1974 
Pierre Bazzo        1974 
William Leiva        1973 
Fleming Bennetsen        1973 
Elke Cancellieri        1972 
Linne Lykke Meyer-Nielsen        1972 
Marco Della Vedova        1972 
Igor Bouwens        1972 
Roland Schätti        1971 
Claus Michael Holm        1970 
Ivan Beltrami        1969 
Juan-Carlos Garcia Gonzalez        1968 
Dmitri Kudria        1967 
Sophie Delemer        1967 
Andrej Zubov        1967 
Bernie Burns        1966 
David Peelo        1966 
David Cech        1963 
Manuel Carrera Punzon        1962 
Nunzio Valuri        1958 
Tony Agten        1953 
Kent Bostick        1953 
Franky De Gendt        1952 
Piero Gambarotto        1950 
Günther Schumacher        1949 
Patrick Sercu        1944 
Harm Ottenbros        1943 
Rene Vanderveken        1937 
Willy Hanssen        1935 
Gilberto Dall`Agata        1930 
Jacques Bianco        1928 
Livio Isotti        1927 
Gustaaf Speeckaert        1926 
Pietro Chiappini        1915 
Karl Weimer        1910 
Albert Büchi        1907 
Leon Chené        1905 
Mario Borsotti        1903 
Camiel Vandecasteele        1902