CycleBase
TODAY
Road Track
CX MTB BMX
SEARCH
Search cyclists
Search race
Advanced Search
DATABASE
Calendars
Teams
Rankings
Analysis
Doping
MY CYCLEBASE
E-mail
Password
No account yet? Sign up for FREE!
       
SERVICE
Contact
RSS Feeds
Widgets
PC Tablet Phone
 
VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  27/4-14/5/1967
Category:  SPP
 

Results | 1966 | 1968 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Jan Janssen (ned) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Jean-Pierre Ducasse (fra) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Aurelio Gonzalez Puente (esp) Kas - Kaskol
4   Luis Otano Arcelus (esp) Fagor
5   Cees Haast (ned) Televizier - Batavus
6   Jose Manuel Lopez Rodriguez (esp) Fagor
7   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo (esp) Kas - Kaskol
8   Raymond Poulidor (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
9   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp) Fagor
10   Jose Perez Frances (esp) Kas - Kaskol
11   Angelino Soler Romaguera (esp) Karpy
12   Jose Antonio Ponton Ruiz (esp) Ferrys
13   Arie Den Hartog (ned) Bic - Hutchinson
14   Vicente Lopez Carril (esp) Kas - Kaskol
15   Rolf Wolfshohl (ger) Bic - Hutchinson
16   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp) Kas - Kaskol
17   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp) Kas - Kaskol
18   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez (esp) Ferrys
19   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp) Kas - Kaskol
20   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp) Bic - Hutchinson
21   Ramon Mendiburu Ibarburu (esp) Fagor
22   Silvano Schiavon (ita) Vittadello
23   Jose Maria Errandonea Urtizberea (esp) Fagor
24   Gines Garcia Peran (esp) Fagor
25   Aldo Moser (ita) Vittadello
26   Jan Harings (ned) Televizier - Batavus
27   Desire Letort (fra) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
28   Huub Zilverberg (ned) Televizier - Batavus
29   Andre Zimmermann (fra) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
30   Bas Maliepaard (ned) Romeo - Smiths
31   Valentin Uriona Laucirica (esp) Fagor
32   Jean-Claude Theilliere (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
33   Tom Simpson (gbr) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
34   Francisco Juan Granell (esp) Karpy
35   Jean Dumont (fra) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
36   Jose Suria Cutrina (esp) Ferrys
37   Jose-Luis Uribezubia Velar (esp) Kas - Kaskol
38   Eduardo Castello Villanova (esp) Ferrys
39   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
40   Johnny Schleck (lux) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
41   Angel Ibanez La Hoz (esp) Ferrys
42   Gilbert Bellone (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
43   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp) Ferrys
44   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp) Ferrys
45   Juan-Daniel Perera Ruiz (esp) Ferrys
46   Michel Jacquemin (bel) Romeo - Smiths
47   Salvador Canet Garcia (esp) Ferrys
48   Andre Foucher (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49   Edouard Delberghe (fra) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
50   Jos Van Der Vleuten (ned) Televizier - Batavus
51   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
52   Jos Spruyt (bel) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53   Raymond Riotte (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
54   Evert Dolman (ned) Televizier - Batavus
55   Maurice Izier (fra) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
56   Georges Chappe (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
57   Bernard Vandekerckhove (bel) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
58   Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren (esp) Fagor
59   Henk Nijdam (ned) Televizier - Batavus
60   Jose Bernardez Baluja (esp) Karpy
61   Roland Van De Rijse (bel) Romeo - Smiths
62   Hubert Niel (fra) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
63   Marino Vigna (ita) Vittadello
64   Fernand Etter (fra) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
65   Julien De Locht (bel) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
66   Leo Van Dongen (ned) Televizier - Batavus
67   Theo Mertens (bel) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
68   Serge Bolley (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
69   Cees Snepvangers (ned) Televizier - Batavus
70   Andre Bayssiere (fra) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
71   Jean Graczyk (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
72   Hubert Ferrer (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
73   Robert Cazala (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
Points ranking:
1   Jan Janssen (ned) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
3   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp) Fagor
2   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo (esp) Kas - Kaskol
3   Vicente Lopez Carril (esp) Kas - Kaskol
 
1. stage
1   Guido Reybrouck (bel) Romeo - Smiths
2   Jean Graczyk (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
3   Christian Raymond (fra) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
 
2. stage
1   Jan Janssen (ned) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
2   Jose Maria Errandonea Urtizberea (esp) Fagor
3   Raymond Poulidor (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
3. stage
1   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp) Fagor
2   Michele Dancelli (ita) Vittadello
3   Bart Zoet (ned) Televizier - Batavus
 
4. stage
1   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
2   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp) Kas - Kaskol
3   Michele Dancelli (ita) Vittadello
 
5. stage
1   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
2   Michele Dancelli (ita) Vittadello
3   Christian Leduc (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
 
6. stage
1   Tom Simpson (gbr) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Jose Perez Frances (esp) Kas - Kaskol
3   Jose Manuel Lopez Rodriguez (esp) Fagor
 
7. stage
1   Evert Dolman (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Jan Janssen (ned) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3   Luis Otano Arcelus (esp) Fagor
 
8. stage
1   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Tom Simpson (gbr) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Jan Harings (ned) Televizier - Batavus
 
9. stage
1   Gilbert Bellone (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
3   Julien De Locht (bel) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
10. stage
1   Jan Lauwers (bel) Romeo - Smiths
2   Henk Nijdam (ned) Televizier - Batavus
3   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp) Fagor
 
11. stage
1   Jan Harings (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Rolf Wolfshohl (ger) Bic - Hutchinson
3   Jose Maria Errandonea Urtizberea (esp) Fagor
 
12. stage
1   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
3   Jan Janssen (ned) Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
 
13. stage
1   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp) Fagor
2   Carlos Echevarria Zudaire (esp) Kas - Kaskol
3   Julio Jimenez Munoz (esp) Bic - Hutchinson
 
14. stage
1   Henk Nijdam (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Jean Graczyk (fra) Bic - Hutchinson
3   Hubert Ferrer (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
15. stage
1   Angel Ibanez La Hoz (esp) Ferrys
2   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp) Fagor
3   Jose Perez Frances (esp) Kas - Kaskol
 
16. stage
1   Jos Van Der Vleuten (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Theo Mertens (bel) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
3   Cees Snepvangers (ned) Televizier - Batavus
 
17. stage
1   Rolf Wolfshohl (ger) Bic - Hutchinson
2   Eduardo Castello Villanova (esp) Ferrys
3   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
 
18. stage
1   Raymond Poulidor (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
2   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp) Kas - Kaskol
3   Jose Perez Frances (esp) Kas - Kaskol
 
19. stage
1   Tom Simpson (gbr) Peugeot - BP - Michelin
2   Francisco Juan Granell (esp) Karpy
3   Georges Chappe (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
20. stage
1   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Valentin Uriona Laucirica (esp) Fagor
3   Gilbert Bellone (fra) Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
 
21. stage
1   Gerben Karstens (ned) Televizier - Batavus
2   Ramon Saez Manzo (esp) Ferrys
3   Ventura Diaz Arrey (esp) Ferrys
 
CYCLEBASE RANKING
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  3073
Alberto Contador Velasco  2336
Alexander Kristoff  2185
Chris Froome  1981
Greg Van Avermaet  1830
»   Standings
CYCLEBASE RANKING
Anna Van Der Breggen  1031
Emma Johansson  960
Lisa Brennauer  892
Elizabeth Armitstead  859
Jolien D`Hoore  822
»   Standings
VICTORY RANKING
Alexander Kristoff  18
»   Standings
Jolien D`Hoore  10
  Anna Van Der Breggen  10
  Kirsten Wild  10
»   Standings
UCI WORLD RANKING
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  482
Chris Froome  422
Alberto Contador Velasco  407
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  365
Richard Porte  314
»   Results & Standings
UCI CDM WOMEN
Elizabeth Armitstead  315
Elisa Longo Borghini  296
Anna Van Der Breggen  290
Annemiek Van Vleuten  226
Jolien D`Hoore  220
»   Results & Standings
SPONSORS
© www.cyclebase.nl / Fatec Engineering 1995-2015 | [ colophon ] [ sitemap ] [ cookies ]