Bo HAMBURGER
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1970-05-24 (48)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1991    TVM - Sanyo       556    -
  1992    TVM - Sanyo       99    -
  1993    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       123    -
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       60    1
  1995    TVM - Gazelle       119    -
  1996    TVM       65    -
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       89    1
  1998    Casino       28    3
  1999    Cantina Tollo       261    -
  2000    MemoryCard - Jack & Jones       71    3
  2001    CSC - Tiscali       1262    -
  2002    Index - Alexia Alluminio       313    -
  2003    Formaggi Pinzolo - Ciarrocchi (from March)      146    -
  2004    Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       318    -
  2005    Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil       -    -
  2006    Miche       1050    -
     Overall          668

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

GP Wilhelm Tell (8-15/8)
  4th place

1991

Ronde van Zweden (12-18/6)
  5th place
Tour of Britain (6-10/8)
  17th place
World Championships (25/8)
  15th place
Ronde van Ierland (25-29/9)
  19th place
GP Teleglobe Montreal (6/10 - CDM)
  49th place

1992

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (4-9/2)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  48th place
Ronde van Zweden (10-16/6)
  2nd place
Giro della Puglia (21-25/6)
  14th place
NC Denmark (28/6)
  2nd place
Tour of Britain (10-14/8)
  17th place
Coppa Sabatini (4/10)
  4th place
Giro di Piemonte (15/10)
  8th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  8th place

1993

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (20-25/2)
  15th place
Giro di Reggio di Calabria (27/2)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  80th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  20th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (28/4)
  9th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  20th place
GP Wallone (20/5)
  8th place
Classique des Alpes (22/5)
  8th place
Hofbrau Cup (27-30/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Mijnvalleien (21-24/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  31st place
Tour of Britain (9-13/8)
  20th place
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  9th place
World Championships (29/8)
  18th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (7-17/9)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (25/9)
  11st place
Coppa Placci (26/9)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (9/10 - CDM)
  18th place

1994

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen
  1st place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (8-13/2)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  45th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4)
  14th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  48th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (27/4)
  5th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  18th place
Midi Libre (14/5-18/6)
  19th place
Hofbrau Cup (25-29/5)
  6th place
Tour de France (2-24/7)
  20th place
  1st place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 21st stage
Tour of Britain (8-12/8)
  16th place
Leeds International Classic (14/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  32nd place
World Championships (28/8)
  47th place
Giro del Lazio (17/9)
  28th place
Coppa Placci (25/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  128th place
Giro di Piemonte (6/10)
  9th place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  31st place

1995

Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  37th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  63rd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  79th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  16th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  95th place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  17th place
Tour of Denmark (1-6/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  13rd place

1996

Vuelta a Mallorca (15/2)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  29th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  44th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  31st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  29th place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  22nd place
GP Wallone (16/5)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Oise (17-19/5)
  14th place
Midi Libre (21-26/5)
  11st place
Classique des Alpes (1/6)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (6-9/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Volta a Catalunya (13-20/6)
  6th place
NC Denmark (23/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  13rd place
Tour of Denmark (7-11/8)
  8th place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  88th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  44th place
  2nd place in 18th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  37th place

1997

Vuelta a Mallorca (9-13/2)
  7th place in 5th stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  15th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/4)
  29th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Midi Libre (27/5-1/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Volta a Catalunya (19-26/6)
  7th place
  1st place in 8th stage
NC Denmark (29/6)
  10th place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Vuelta a Burgos (18-22/8)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  50th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  33rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  18th place

1998

Tour Mediterraneen (11-15/2)
  2nd place
Tour du Haut Var (21/2)
  11st place
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (24-28/2)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  26th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  1st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Classique des Alpes (6/6)
  6th place
Dauphiné Libéré (7-14/6)
  32nd place
Volta a Catalunya (18-25/6)
  14th place
  3rd place in 8th stage
NC Denmark ITT (3/7)
  4th place
NC Denmark (5/7)
  2nd place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  15th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 7th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  105th place
Tour of Denmark (11-15/8)
  5th place
GP Plouay (30/8)
  12nd place
Giro di Romagna (6/9)
  9th place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (26/9)
  18th place
GP Beghelli (27/9)
  5th place

1999

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  7th place
  7th place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  17th place
Settimana Siciliana (24-28/3)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  59th place
NC Denmark (27/6)
  16th place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  14th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  93rd place

2000

Tour du Haut Var (19/2)
  6th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  31st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  18th place
Rund um den Flughafen Köln-Bonn (29/4)
  9th place
Midi Libre (16-21/5)
  34th place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  22nd place
  8th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
NC Denmark (25/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  36th place
  10th place in 18th stage
GP Plouay (30/7)
  8th place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  14th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  61st place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  3rd place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (13-17/9)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  22nd place
GP Beghelli (24/9)
  16th place
Parijs - Bourges (1/10)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  29th place
World Championships (15/10)
  22nd place

2001

Ronde van de Riviera Ligure Ponente (21-24/2)
  6th place
  4th place in 4th stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  26th place
  9th place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Semaine Catalane (26-30/3)
  38th place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  28th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  13rd place

2002

Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  111st place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6)
  77th place
NC Denmark (30/6)
  3rd place
GP Camaiore (7/8)
  17th place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (14/8)
  2nd place
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  34th place
Coppa Agostoni (21/8)
  10th place
Coppa Placci (7/9)
  18th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  28th place
Giro del Lazio (21/9)
  38th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (24/9)
  18th place
Coppa Sabatini (26/9)
  12nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  18th place
Milano - Torino (16/10)
  16th place

2003

Trofeo Pantalica (8/3)
  9th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-19/3)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  54th place
  10th place in 2nd stage
NC Denmark (29/6)
  3rd place
Brixia Tour (25-27/7)
  11st place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / Trofeo Citta di Castelfidardo (12/8)
  8th place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (13/8)
  2nd place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  7th place
Giro di Romagna (7/9)
  9th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (23/9)
  2nd place
GP Beghelli (28/9)
  10th place
World Championships (12/10)
  6th place

2004

Giro d`Italia (8-30/5)
  38th place
Lancaster Classic (1/6)
  6th place
Olympic Games (14/8)
  25th place
Ronde van Colline del Chianti Val d`Elsa (11/9)
  2nd place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/9)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10 - CDM)
  56th place

2005

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  82nd place

2006

GP Camaiore (3/8)
  11st place
Trofeo Matteotti (6/8)
  5th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (17/9)
  12nd place