Arie DEN HARTOG
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1941-04-23 (77), Zuidland
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  Milano - San Remo (1965)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1964    St.Raphael - Gitane - Campagnolo       48
  1965    Ford - Gitane       21
  1966    Ford - Hutchinson       58
  1967    Bic - Hutchinson       91
  1968    Bic       131
  1969    Caballero       153
  1970    Caballero       60

Results | Wins | Analysis

1961

NC Netherlands Militairs
  2nd place
Ronde van Gelderland (29/4)
  8th place

1962

Tour of Austria
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Omloop van de Baronie (20/5)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (25-31/5)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands Amateurs (5/8)
  9th place
World Championships Amateurs (1/9)
  3rd place

1963

Ronde van Friesland (20/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Gelderland (27/4)
  9th place
Olympia`s Tour (24-30/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Omloop van de Baronie (23/6)
  3rd place
Tour of Austria (29/6-6/7)
  3rd place
Omloop der Kempen (14/7)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (10/8)
  19th place
San Pellegrino Trofee (1/9)
  6th place

1964

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (2-9/2)
  1st place in 6th stage
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (14/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  56th place
Paris - Camembert (31/3)
  1st place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (16-19/4)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van de Auvergne (1/5)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (3/5)
  26th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-15/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Netherlands (26/7)
  5th place
GP Belgie (9/8)
  1st place
World Championships (6/9)
  37th place
GP des Nations (20/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  20th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10)
  25th place

1965

GP Alghero (28/2)
  10th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  6th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  1st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (4/4)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (17/4)
  35th place
Omloop van de Auvergne (1/5)
  1st place
Mont Faron (tijdrit) (2/5)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-9/5)
  3rd place
Tour de Haute-Loire (30/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (1/8)
  2nd place
GP Belgie (9/8)
  2nd place
Parijs - Luxemburg (27-30/8)
  7th place
World Championships (5/9)
  7th place
Criterium des As (12/9)
  5th place
GP des Nations (19/9)
  8th place
Trofeo Baracchi (4/11)
  8th place

1966

Genoa - Nice (6/3)
  16th place
Paris - Nice (8-15/3)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
Milano - Torino (17/3)
  23rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  44th place
Gent - Wevelgem (23/3)
  30th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (7/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (11-14/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  41st place
Jeuk - Ougree (21/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  13rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  20th place
Bruxelles - Bievene (7/5)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (11-16/5)
  10th place
Circuit du Limbourg (18/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (21/6-14/7)
  45th place
NC Netherlands (31/7)
  11st place
Volta a Catalunya (11-18/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro di Lombardia (22/10)
  22nd place

1967

Giro di Sardegna (27/2-5/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  75th place
Ronde van Belgie (4-7/4)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  43rd place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4)
  1st place
GP Petit Varois (21/4)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-14/5)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands (28/7)
  19th place
Tour de Morbihan (3/8)
  6th place
Omloop van de Zennevallei (15/8)
  10th place

1968

Semaine Catalane (26-31/3)
  8th place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (13/4)
  7th place
Tour de Wallonie (18/4)
  6th place
Tour de France (27/6-21/7)
  26th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
NC Netherlands (28/7)
  5th place
GP Orchies (19/9)
  3rd place

1969

GP Cannes (16/2)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  65th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4)
  15th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  11st place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (26/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (13-16/6)
  3rd place
NC Netherlands (22/6)
  4th place
Druivenkoers (3/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (28/9)
  20th place

1970

Paris - Camembert (31/3)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4)
  12nd place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4)
  12nd place
Züri Metzgete (4/5)
  15th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  6th place
Tour de Nord-Ouest Suisse (7/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Suisse (11-19/6)
  4th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (2/8)
  8th place
GP Diessenhofen (23/8)
  6th place