Road Track CX MTB XC MTB DH BMX

Dirk DE WOLF
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1967-01-25 (49)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Photos | More
Important victories
  Liege - Bastogne - Liege (1992)

Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1983    Boule d`Or - Colnago     259    -    -
  1984    Kwantum - Decosol - Yoko     -    -    -
  1985    Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair - Marc     518    -    -
  1986    Hitachi - Marc - Splendor     80    -    -
  1987    Hitachi - Marc - Rossin     497    -    -
  1988    Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker - Merckx     438    -    -
  1989    Hitachi - Merckx - Mavic     28    23    -
  1990    PDM - Ultima - Concorde     70    -    2
  1991    Tonton Tapis     42    -    2
  1992    Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax     50    -    2
  1993    Gatorade - Bianchi     444    -    -
  1994    Histor / Novemail - Laser - Look     190    -    -

Results | Analysis

1980

Brussel - Opwijk (2/3)
  5th place

1981

Internatie Reningelst (30/7)
  3rd place

1982

Paris - Troyes (27/3)
  4th place
Sealink Race (19-24/4)
  1st place
Seraing - Aix - Seraing (28/4)
  1st place
Etoile du Sud (5-9/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Paris - Roubaix (amateurs) (6/6)
  4th place
Fleche Ardennaise (12/6)
  9th place
World Championships Amateurs (4/9)
  8th place

1983

Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  1st place in 7th stage

1984

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  13rd place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (15/5)
  8th place

1985

GP Stad Vilvoorde (30/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van West-Brabant (26/5)
  2nd place
GP Stad Zottegem (20/8)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (8/9)
  9th place

1986

GP Aix-en-Provence (10/2)
  2nd place
Dwars door Belgie (20/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  31st place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  26th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  20th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (27/4)
  18th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (19/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (4-27/7)
  65th place
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/8)
  14th place
World Championships (6/9)
  60th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  17th place

1987

Ronde van de Vendee (26/4)
  3rd place
E5 Prijs (Heverlee) (11/7)
  5th place

1988

Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (23/5)
  7th place
Tour de France (4-24/7)
  80th place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  49th place

1989

Fleche de Liedekerke
  2nd place
Dwars door Belgie (23/3)
  1st place
La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Leiedal (14/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  4th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (15/5)
  8th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (17/5)
  5th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (17/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  66th place
Tre Valle Varesine (18/8)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Druivenkoers (23/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo Baracchi (9/9)
  10th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  10th place

1990

Fleche de Liedekerke
  1st place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - CDM)
  58th place
GP Wallone (24/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Asturie (29/5-3/6)
  14th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Belgium (24/6)
  4th place
Wincanton Classic (29/7 - CDM)
  9th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (4/8)
  3rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Züri Metzgete (19/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Druivenkoers (22/8)
  1st place
World Championships (2/9)
  2nd place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  10th place
Trofeo Baracchi (15/9)
  13rd place
Circuit des Frontieres (29/9)
  2nd place
Criterium des As (21/10)
  6th place

1991

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  26th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  15th place
  1st place in 6th stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  6th place
Giro del Appennino (5/5)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (25/8)
  7th place
GP Teleglobe Montreal (6/10 - CDM)
  48th place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  5th place

1992

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  141st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  86th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (1/8)
  3rd place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  3rd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (29/8)
  7th place
GP Eddy Merckx (13/9)
  18th place

1993

Fleche de Liedekerke
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Belgium (27/6)
  9th place

1994

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  135th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - CDM)
  34th place
GP de l`Escaut (13/4)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  37th place
NC Belgium (26/6)
  7th place