Road Track CX MTB XC MTB DH BMX

Gediminas BAGDONAS
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1985-12-26
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: AN Post - Sean Kelly 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2004    -    1488    -
  2005    -    1044    -
  2006    -    1854    -
  2007    Klaipeda - Splendid     545    4
  2008    Ulan     1039    -
  2009    Piemonte (to May)    662    1
  2010    -    1060    -
  2011    AN Post - Sean Kelly     306    7
  2012    AN Post - Sean Kelly     125    9
  2013    AG2R - La Mondiale     2043    -
  2014    AG2R - La Mondiale     1244    -
  2015    AG2R - La Mondiale     522    -
  2016    AG2R - La Mondiale     450    -
  2017    AG2R - La Mondiale [?]    -    -

Results | Analysis

2004

NC Lithuania ITT (25/6)
  3rd place

2005

La Cote Picarde (13/4)
  7th place
Olympia`s Tour (14-22/5)
  3rd place

2006

Dwars door het Hageland (17/4)
  1st place
Olympia`s Tour (13-21/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (23/6)
  2nd place

2007

Beverbeek Classic (3/3)
  7th place
Tallinn GP (1/6)
  5th place
NC Lithuania ITT (29/6)
  1st place
GP Stad Geel (11/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Slowakije (29/8-2/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Coupe Sels (4/9)
  7th place
Triptyque des Barrages (8-9/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2008

Five Rings of Moscow (7-11/5)
  8th place
Tartu Tanavasait (24/5)
  6th place
Tour de Mazovia (29/7-2/8)
  5th place

2009

GP Claude Criquielion (25/5)
  8th place
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (7/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania ITT (24/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  2nd place

2010

Tartu Tanavasait (29/5)
  4th place
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  4th place
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  5th place

2011

AN Post Ras (22-29/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Oise (9-12/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Lithuania ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania (26/6)
  2nd place
Tour of Britain (11-18/9)
  1st place in 7th stage
World Championships (25/9)
  25th place

2012

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2-4/3)
  8th place
Omloop van het Waasland (11/3)
  3rd place
Handzame Classic (16/3)
  7th place
Rund um Köln (9/4)
  2nd place
Zellik - Galmaarden (15/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (22/4)
  1st place
Omloop der Kempen (6/5)
  2nd place
AN Post Ras (20-27/5)
  9th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo (3/6)
  1st place
NC Lithuania ITT (22/6)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania (24/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (28/7)
  59th place
Baltic Chain Tour (21-26/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Omloop van het Houtland (19/9)
  12nd place

2013

Paris - Roubaix (7/4 - World Tour)
  102nd place
NC Lithuania ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (25/8 - World Tour)
  23rd place

2014

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - World Tour)
  47th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (27/6)
  3rd place
NC Lithuania (29/6)
  9th place

2015

Le Samyn (4/3)
  15th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (6-8/3)
  14th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  18th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (25/3)
  22nd place
GP de l`Escaut (8/4)
  37th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  111st place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  15th place
Ronde van de Somme (3/5)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  30th place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  12nd place
NC Lithuania ITT (26/6)
  2nd place
NC Lithuania (28/6)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (22/8-13/9 - World Tour)
  154th place
Parijs - Bourges (8/10)
  6th place

2016

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  29th place
Le Samyn (2/3)
  15th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (4-6/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - World Tour)
  156th place
GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  19th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  92nd place
GP Denain (14/4)
  20th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  8th place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Somme (22/5)
  6th place
Tour de Wallonie (23-27/7)
  34th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (20/8-11/9 - World Tour)
  134th place
  6th place in 7th stage
Eneco Tour (19-25/9 - World Tour)
  39th place