SEMAINE CATALANE
 
 Spain
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1963   Jose Perez Frances (esp)   Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp)   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)  
1964   Jose Perez Frances (esp)   Jose Segu Soriano (esp)   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp)  
1965   Jose Luis Talamillo Huidobro (esp)   Antonio Bertran Panades (esp)   Gregorio San Miguel Angulo (esp)  
1966   Jose Manuel Lopez Rodriguez (esp)   Antonio Gomez Del Moral (esp)   Jose Manuel Lasa Orguia (esp)  
1967   Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp)   Jaime Alomar Florit (esp)   Jose Perez Frances (esp)  
1968   Mariano Diaz Diaz (esp)   Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonana (esp)   Eusebio Velez Mendizabal (esp)  
1969   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Jose-Antonio Gonzalez Linares (esp)   Dino Zandegu (ita)  
1970   Italo Zilioli (ita)   Raymond Poulidor (fra)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)  
1971   Raymond Poulidor (fra)   Goesta Pettersson (swe)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)  
1972   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia (esp)   Raymond Poulidor (fra)   Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez (esp)  
1973   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Herman Vanspringel (bel)  
1974   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Joaquim Agostinho (por)  
1975   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Luis Ocana Pernia (esp)   Joop Zoetemelk (ned)  
1976   Eddy Merckx (bel)   Gonzalo Aja Barguin (esp)   Giuseppe Perletto (ita)  
1977   Freddy Maertens (bel)   Joseph Bruyere (bel)   Michel Pollentier (bel)  
1978   Jose Enrique Cima Prado (esp)   Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia (esp)   Pedro Vilardebo Vila (esp)  
1979   Claude Criquielion (bel)   Faustino Ruperez Rincon (esp)   Felipe Yanez De La Torre (esp)  
1981   Sven-Ake Nilsson (swe)   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Alberto Fernandez Blanco (esp)  
1982   Jostein Wilmann (nor)   Theo De Rooy (ned)   Tommy Prim (swe)  
1983   Alberto Fernandez Blanco (esp)   Faustino Ruperez Rincon (esp)   Raimund Dietzen (ger)  
1984   Phil Anderson (aus)   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Eduardo Chozas Olmo (esp)  
1985   Jose Recio Ariza (esp)   Phil Anderson (aus)   Felipe Yanez De La Torre (esp)  
1986   Felipe Yanez De La Torre (esp)   Jean-Claude Bagot (fra)   Guido Winterberg (sui)  
1987   Vicente Belda Vicedo (esp)   Peter Hilse (ger)   Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp)  
1988   Sean Kelly (irl)   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda (esp)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)  
1989   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)   Pedro-Saul Morales Gonzalez (col)  
1990   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Tony Rominger (sui)   Raul Alcala Galleros (mex)  
1991   Stephen Roche (irl)   Anselmo Fuerte Abelenda (esp)   Joaquin Llach Martinez (esp)  
1992   Alex Zülle (sui)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Raul Alcala Galleros (mex)  
1993   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez (esp)   Laurent Dufaux (sui)  
1994   Stefano Della Santa (ita)   Laurent Dufaux (sui)   Andrew Hampsten (usa)  
1995   Francesco Frattini (ita)   Alex Zülle (sui)   Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (esp)  
1996   Alex Zülle (sui)   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (esp)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)  
1997   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (esp)   Alex Zülle (sui)   Viatcheslav Ekimov (rus)  
1998   Michael Boogerd (ned)   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Alex Zülle (sui)  
1999   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Michael Boogerd (ned)   Wladimir Belli (ita)  
2000   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Javier Pascual Rodriguez (esp)   Giuseppe Di Grande (ita)  
2001   Michael Boogerd (ned)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)   Manuel Beltran Martinez (esp)  
2002   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin (esp)   Giuseppe Guerini (ita)   Sergei Gontchar (ukr)  
2003   Dario Frigo (ita)   Josep Jufre Pou (esp)   David Latasa Lasa (esp)  
2004   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero (esp)   Josep Jufre Pou (esp)  
2005   Alberto Contador Velasco (esp)   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (esp)   Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (esp)  

2 victories: Michael Boogerd (ned), Laurent Jalabert (fra), Eddy Merckx (bel), Luis Ocana Pernia (esp), Jose Perez Frances (esp), Alex Zülle (sui)