CLASICA SAN SEBASTIAN
 
 Spain
 

Palmares | More
Year   1   2   3  
1981   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Graham Jones (gbr)   Faustino Ruperez Rincon (esp)  
1982   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Jesus Rodriguez Magro (esp)   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)  
1983   Claude Criquielion (bel)   Antonio Coll Pontanilla (esp)   Raimund Dietzen (ger)  
1984   Niki Rüttimann (sui)   Raimund Dietzen (ger)   Celestino Prieto Rodriguez (esp)  
1985   Adri Van Der Poel (ned)   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)  
1986   Ignacio Gaston Crespo (esp)   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Juan Fernandez Martin (esp)  
1987   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)   Angel Arroyo Lanchas (esp)   Federico Echave Musatadi (esp)  
1988   Gert-Jan Theunisse (ned)   Enrique Aja Cagigas (esp)   Steven Rooks (ned)  
1989   Gerhard Zadrobilek (aut)   Francisco Antequera Alabau (esp)   Tony Rominger (sui)  
1990   Miguel Indurain Larraya (esp)   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Sean Kelly (irl)  
1991   Gianni Bugno (ita)   Pedro Delgado Robledo (esp)   Maurizio Fondriest (ita)  
1992   Raul Alcala Galleros (mex)   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)   Eddy Bouwmans (ned)  
1993   Claudio Chiappucci (ita)   Gianni Faresin (ita)   Alberto Volpi (ita)  
1994   Armand De Las Cuevas (fra)   Lance Armstrong (usa)   Stefano Della Santa (ita)  
1995   Lance Armstrong (usa)   Stefano Della Santa (ita)   Johan Museeuw (bel)  
1996   Udo Bölts (ger)   Stefano Cattai (ita)   Massimo Podenzana (ita)  
1997   Davide Rebellin (ita)   Alexandre Gontchenkov (rus)   Stefano Colage (ita)  
1998   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Axel Merckx (bel)   Leonardo Piepoli (ita)  
1999   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Rik Verbrugghe (bel)   Giuliano Figueras (ita)  
2000   Erik Dekker (ned)   Andrej Tchmil (bel)   Romans Vainsteins (lat)  
2001   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Francesco Casagrande (ita)   Davide Rebellin (ita)  
2002   Laurent Jalabert (fra)   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (esp)   Gabriele Missaglia (ita)  
2003   Paolo Bettini (ita)   Ivan Basso (ita)   Danilo Di Luca (ita)  
2004   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero (esp)   Paolo Bettini (ita)   Davide Rebellin (ita)  
2005   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (esp)   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)   Eddy Mazzoleni (ita)  
2006   Xavier Florencio Cabré (esp)   Stefano Garzelli (ita)   Andrey Kashechkin (kaz)  
2007   Leonardo Bertagnolli (ita)   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (esp)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)  
2008   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Alexandr Kolobnev (rus)   Davide Rebellin (ita)  
2009   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales (esp)   Roman Kreuziger (cze)   Mickaël Delage (fra)  
2010   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (esp)   Alexandre Vinokourov (kaz)   Carlos Sastre Candil (esp)  
2011   Philippe Gilbert (bel)   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales (esp)   Greg Van Avermaet (bel)  
2012   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (esp)   Simon Gerrans (aus)   Gianni Meersman (bel)  
2013   Tony Gallopin (fra)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Roman Kreuziger (cze)  
2014   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)   Bauke Mollema (ned)   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (esp)  
2015   Adam Yates (gbr)   Philippe Gilbert (bel)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)  
2016   Bauke Mollema (ned)   Tony Gallopin (fra)   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)  
2017   Michal Kwiatkowski (pol)   Tony Gallopin (fra)   Bauke Mollema (ned)  
2018   Julian Alaphilippe (fra)   Bauke Mollema (ned)   Anthony Roux (fra)  

3 victories: Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (esp)
2 victories: Francesco Casagrande (ita), Laurent Jalabert (fra), Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (esp), Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)