CycleBase
TODAY
Road Track
CX MTB BMX
SEARCH
Search cyclists
Search race
Advanced Search
DATABASE
Calendars
Teams
Rankings
Analysis
Doping
MY CYCLEBASE
E-mail
Password
No account yet? Sign up for FREE!
       
SERVICE
Contact
RSS Feeds
PC Tablet Phone
 
MALCOLM ELLIOTT
 
Country:    United Kingdom
Born:   1961-07-01
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Photos
Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
  1984    Raleigh - Weinmann     279
  1985    Raleigh - Weinmann     494
  1986    ANC - Halfords     -
  1987    ANC - Halfords - Peugeot     88
  1988    Fagor - MBK     51
  1989    Teka     37
  1990    Teka     59
  1991    Seur     108
  1992    Seur     217
  1993    Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff     185
  1994    Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff     189
  1995    Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff     321
  1996    Chevrolet - L.A. Sheriff     268
  1997    Comptel - Colorado Cyclist     867
  2003    -    570
  2004    -    570
  2005    -    665
  2007    -    912
  2008    Pinarello     682
  2009    Candy TV - Marshall Pasta     -
  2010    Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta     -
  2011    Motorpoint (to August)    -
Rankings | Grand Tours | Major Classics (top 25)

1982

Commonwealth Games
  1. place
Sealink Race (19-24/4)
  3. place
Newport (29/8)
  5. place

1983

Tour of the Peak
  1. place
Sealink Race (18-23/4)
  1. place in prologue
  1. place in 6. stage
Milk Race (22/5-4/6)
  3. place
  1. place in prologue
  1. place in 5. stage
  1. place in 7. stage
  1. place in 9. stage
  1. place in 11. stage
  1. place in 12. stage
Whitby (21/8)
  1. place

1984

White Rose 2-Day (18-19/3)
  9. place
Mercian 2-Day (3-4/4)
  4. place
Sealink Race (9-14/4)
  1. place
  1. place in 2. stage
  1. place in 7. stage
Penn 2-Days - Wolverhampton (29-30/4)
  9. place
  1. place in 1. stage
Milk Race (27/5-9/6)
  10. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 11. stage
NC United Kingdom (24/6)
  3. place
Yorkshire Classic (Harrogate) (12/8)
  2. place
  1. place in 2. stage

1985

Sun Tour
  1. place
GP Aix-en-Provence (25/2)
  6. place
Sealink Race (15-20/4)
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 7. stage
Milk Race (27/5-8/6)
  1. place in prologue
  1. place in 12. stage

1986

Sun Tour
  3. place
Milk Race (25/5-7/6)
  2. place
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 10. stage

1987

Amstel Gold Race (25/4)
  3. place
Milk Race (17-30/5)
  1. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 2. stage
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 4. stage
  1. place in 7. stage
Tour de France (1-26/7)
  94. place
  3. place in 11. stage
Tour of Britain (12-16/8)
  11. place
Ronde van Ierland (30/9-4/10)
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
  1. place in 6. stage
Sun Tour (19-27/10)
  1. place in 3. stage

1988

GP Albacete (11/2)
  7. place
Trofeo Luis Puig (14/2)
  10. place
Paris - Nice (8-13/3)
  2. place in 6. stage
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-15/5)
  76. place
  3. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 6. stage
  1. place in 17. stage
Tom Simpson Memorial (Harworth) (22/5)
  2. place
Vuelta a Aragon (24-29/5)
  8. place
  1. place in 3. stage
Tour de France (4-24/7)
  90. place
Tour of Britain (19-14/8)
  1. place
  1. place in prologue
  1. place in 1. stage
Ronde van Ierland (28/9-2/10)
  2. place
Sun Tour (16-23/10)
  6. place
  1. place in 14. stage

1989

Ronde van Amerika (Venezuela) (17-22/2)
  4. place
  2. place in 1. stage
Ronde van Amerika (Florida) (25-26/2)
  2. place
  2. place in 2. stage
  2. place in 3. stage
Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  2. place in 7. stage
Semaine Catalane (20-24/3)
  1. place in prologue
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
Ronde van Calabrie (4-6/4)
  9. place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (12-16/4)
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
Vuelta a Espana (24/4-15/5)
  90. place
  1. place in points ranking
  1. place in 4. stage
  1. place in 12. stage
  2. place in 14. stage
  3. place in 15. stage
  2. place in 20. stage
Vuelta a Burgos (1-6/8)
  1. place in 4. stage
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8)
  14. place
Ronde van Galicie (14-18/8)
  1. place in 2. stage
  2. place in 4. stage
Tour of Britain (29/8-3/9)
  5. place
  1. place in prologue

1990

Ronde van Florida & Puerto Rico (16-21/2)
  2. place
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 5. stage
  1. place in 6. stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2-6/4)
  1. place in 1. stage
Vuelta a Espana (24/4-15/5)
  116. place
  3. place in points ranking
  2. place in 7. stage
  3. place in 10. stage
  2. place in 16. stage
  2. place in 22. stage
Ronde van Asturie (29/5-3/6)
  2. place in 6. stage
Ronde van Cantabria (5-10/6)
  14. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 4. stage
Wincanton Classic (29/7 - CDM)
  34. place
Tour of Britain (31/7-5/8)
  16. place
  1. place in 1. stage
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  26. place
Volta a Catalunya (7-13/9)
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 3. stage

1991

Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (3/2)
  6. place
Tour Mediterraneen (12-17/2)
  6. place
Semaine Catalane (18-22/3)
  2. place in 1. stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  2. place in 1. stage
  2. place in 2. stage
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (23-26/4)
  5. place
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-19/5)
  51. place
  2. place in 4. stage
  2. place in 14. stage
Ronde van Asturie (4-9/6)
  2. place in 3. stage
  2. place in 5. stage
GP Torres Vedras (4-9/7)
  4. place
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 7. stage
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo (27/7)
  7. place
Vuelta a Burgos (3-8/8)
  19. place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  32. place
Trofeo Masferrer (5/9)
  1. place
Volta a Catalunya (6-12/9)
  17. place
  3. place in 4. stage

1992

Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  115. place
Giro d`Italia (24/5-14/6)
  115. place
Ronde van de Mijnvalleien (23-26/6)
  1. place in 5. stage
NC United Kingdom (28/6)
  5. place
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo (27/7)
  3. place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  10. place
Ronde van Galicie (10-14/8)
  2. place in 4. stage
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (23-27/8)
  2. place
Trofeo Masferrer (8/9)
  6. place

1993

Redlands Classic (11-14/3)
  1. place
  1. place in 3. stage
First Union Grand Prix (2/5)
  1. place
Dupont Tour (6-16/5)
  6. place
  1. place in 6. stage
West-Virginia Mountain Classic (25-31/5)
  3. place
  1. place in 2. stage
Hamilton Bank Classic (2/6)
  7. place
Tom Simpson Memorial (Harworth) (20/6)
  2. place
NC United Kingdom (27/6)
  1. place
Killington Stage Race (2-6/9)
  7. place

1994

Redlands Classic (10-13/3)
  1. place
  1. place in 1. stage
First Union Grand Prix (1/5)
  1. place
Dupont Tour (4-15/5)
  2. place in 1. stage
Thrift Drug Classic (22/5)
  10. place
West-Virginia Mountain Classic (24-29/5)
  1. place in 4. stage
Hamilton Bank Classic (31/5)
  6. place
NC United Kingdom (26/6)
  2. place
Norwest Cycling Cup (31/7)
  7. place
USPro Criterium Championship (14/8)
  2. place
Killington Stage Race (1-5/9)
  5. place
  1. place in 3. stage
  1. place in 4. stage
Boland Bank Tour (10-15/10)
  3. place

1995

Redlands Classic (9-12/3)
  3. place
  1. place in 3. stage
Philadelphia Classic (4/6)
  9. place
Manx Trophy (23/6)
  4. place
NC United Kingdom (23/6)
  4. place
Killington Stage Race (1-4/9)
  6. place
  1. place in 1. stage
  1. place in 4. stage

1996

Redlands Classic (7-10/3)
  3. place
First Union Grand Prix (28/4)
  4. place
New Jersey Classic (6/6)
  2. place
Olympic Games (31/7)
  79. place
USPro Criterium Championship (18/8)
  6. place

1997

Omloop der Kempen (11/5)
  4. place

2003

Tour of the Peak
  3. place
Archer GP (30/3)
  4. place
Lincoln GP (11/5)
  3. place
FDB Ras (18-25/5)
  3. place in 3. stage
  2. place in 8. stage
Ronde van Servie (17-22/6)
  2. place in 6. stage
  4. place in 7. stage
Havant GP (10/8)
  1. place

2004

Shay Elliott Memorial Race (25/4)
  2. place
Lincoln GP (9/5)
  3. place
FDB Ras (23-30/5)
  5. place
  1. place in 5. stage
  1. place in 8. stage

2005

Shay Elliott Memorial Race (24/4)
  7. place
Lincoln GP (8/5)
  3. place
FDB Ras (22-29/5)
  2. place
  1. place in 4. stage

2006

Archer GP (9/4)
  2. place

2007

Archer GP (15/4)
  8. place
East Midlands Classic (29/4)
  1. place

2008

East Midlands Classic (27/4)
  3. place
Rogaland GP (1/6)
  5. place
Abergavenny Criterium (20/6)
  4. place
GP Wales (22/6)
  5. place
 
CYCLEBASE RANKING
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  2623
Vincenzo Nibali  2260
Peter Sagan  1751
John Degenkolb  1638
Alexander Kristoff  1544
»   Standings
CYCLEBASE RANKING
Marianne Vos  1503
Emma Johansson  1131
Kirsten Wild  747
Anna Van Der Breggen  688
Elizabeth Armitstead  675
»   Standings
VICTORY RANKING
Andre Greipel  13
  Alexander Kristoff  13
»   Standings
Marianne Vos  20
»   Standings
UCI WORLD RANKING
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  462
Alberto Contador Velasco  407
Vincenzo Nibali  392
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas  345
Jean-Christophe Peraud  300
»   Results & Standings
UCI CDM WOMEN
Elizabeth Armitstead  420
Emma Johansson  295
Ellen Van Dijk  240
Anna Van Der Breggen  238
Giorgia Bronzini  225
»   Results & Standings
SPONSORS
© www.cyclebase.nl / Fatec Engineering 1995-2014 | [ colophon ] [ sitemap ] [ cookies ]