TRANSFERS
 
Teams | Cyclists

 
Database: 
Team: 
Country: 
Trainees: 
Rumours: 

Name   From   To Remarks
Jon Aberasturi Izaga   Euskadi - Murias   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA [?]
Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina   Bicicletas Strongman   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [?]
Edoardo Affini   SEG Racing Academy   Mitchelton - Scott
Igor Anton Hernandez   Dimension Data   Retired
Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC
Tiago Gomes Antunes   World Cycling Center   SEG Racing Academy [t] August
Shane Archbold   Aqua Blue Sport   Jumbo [?]
Sergio Arias Villanueva   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Daniel Arnes      Joker - Icopal
Floryan Arnoult   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Laurin Bachmann      Akros - Renfer [t] August
Matteo Badilatti   Vorarlberg - Santic   Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Andrea Bagioli   Colpack   UAE Emirates [t] August
Lars Ytting Bak   Lotto - Soudal   Dimension Data
Jan Bakelants   AG2R - La Mondiale  
Davide Ballerini   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Astana
Alan Banaszek   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC [?]
Antonio Barac   World Cycling Center   Meridiana - Kamen [t] August
Antonio Andre Pereira Barbio   Miranda - Mortagua   LA Aluminios
Louis Barré   Junior   UC Nantes - Atlantique
William Barta   Hagens Berman - Axeon   CCC
Stephen Bassett   Silber  
Enrico Battaglin   LottoNL - Jumbo   Katusha - Alpecin
Phil Bauhaus   Sunweb   Bahrain - Merida
Thomas Baylis   ONE  
Cameron Beard   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Aleks Bechkov   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Oliver Behringer      Novo Nordisk [t] August
Stefan Bennett      CC Etupes
Antoine Benoist      UC Nantes - Atlantique
Pawel Bernas   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC [?]
Sean Bero   Dragopaint - NaturaBlue   Sovac - Natura4ever [t] August
Alberto Bettiol   BMC   EF Education First - Drapac
Ian Bibby   JLT - Condor  
Turcanu Veaceslav Biondi      Amore e Vita - Prodir [t] August
Marius Blålid      Sandefjord
Maxime Blampain   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC  
Adam Blythe   Aqua Blue Sport   Lotto - Soudal
Manuele Boaro   Bahrain - Merida   Astana
Tom Bohli   BMC   UAE Emirates
Cees Bol   SEG Racing Academy   Sunweb [t] August
Jetse Bol   Manzana - Postobon   Burgos - BH August
Davide Bomboi   Junior   Home Solutions - Soenens
Leonardo Bonifazio      Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [t] August
Niccolo Bonifazio   Bahrain - Merida   Direct Energie
Daniel Bonilla Quiros   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Brent Bookwalter   BMC   Mitchelton - Scott [?]
Wietse Bosmans   Corendon - Circus   Steylaerts 777
Geoffrey Bouchard      AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Borut Bozic   Bahrain - Merida   Retired
Lehvi Braam   Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven   HSK Trias
Edmund Bradbury   JLT - Condor  
Matthias Brändle   Trek - Segafredo   Israel Cycling Academy
Carlos Andres Brenes Mata   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Chiel Breukelman   NWV Groningen   Monkey Town
Graham Briggs   JLT - Condor  
Arno Brouwers   Junior   Home Solutions - Soenens
Alexys Brunel   CC Etupes   Groupama - FDJ [t] August
Alexys Brunel   Groupama - FDJ   FDJ Development
Twan Brusselman   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Luuc Bugter   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan [?]
Luuc Bugter   Delta Rotterdam   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Mathieu Burgaudeau   Vendee U   Direct Energie
Germain Burton   JLT - Condor  
Rodrigo Caixas   Junior   LA Aluminios
Maxime Cam      Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Clement Carisey      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Thomas Carter   Dragopaint - NaturaBlue   Sovac - Natura4ever [t] August
Damiano Caruso   BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Mark Cavendish   Dimension Data   Bardiani - CSF [?]
Josef Cerny   Elkov - Author   CCC
Clément Champoussin   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Alois Charrin   Junior   Chambery CF
Sylvain Chavanel   Direct Energie   Retired
Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Brayan Chaves Rubio   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott [t] August
Maxime Chevalier   Vital Concept [t]  
Maxime Chevalier      Vital Concept [t] August
Stanimir Cholakov   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Charles-Etienne Chrétien   Silber  
Mark Christian   Aqua Blue Sport  
Igor Chzhan   World Cycling Center   Astana City [t] August
Giulio Ciccone   Bardiani - CSF   Trek - Segafredo
Robbe Claeys   Junior   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
Edward Clancy   JLT - Condor  
Jonathan Clarke   United Health Care  
William Clarke   EF Education First - Drapac   Trek - Segafredo
Alex Colman   Lotto - Soudal U23   Canyon - Eisberg
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon   EPM   Astana
Sebastian Corella   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Michele Corradini      Amore e Vita - Prodir [t] August
Pier-André Coté   Silber   Rally
Alessandro Covi   Colpack   UAE Emirates [t] August
Alessandro Covi   UAE Emirates   Colpack
Luca Covili      Bardiani - CSF
Alexander Cowan   Silber  
Stijn Daemen   Lotto - Soudal U23   Home Solutions - Soenens
Alberto Dainese   Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior   SEG Racing Academy
Florian Dauphin      Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
Clement Davy   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC   Groupama - FDJ [t] August
Sean De Bie   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan [?]
Stijn De Bock   Cibel - Cebon   Canyon - Eisberg
Stefan De Bod   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data
Dries De Bondt   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Alfdan De Decker   Lotto - Soudal U23   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Alfdan De Decker   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise [?]
Aimé De Gendt   Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [?]
Jaap De Jong   Alecto   Retired
Jeen De Jong   NWV Groningen   Monkey Town [t] August
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez   Movistar   CCC
Jasper De Laat   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   Metec - TKH [?]
Jasper De Laat   Metec - TKH   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Luca De Meester   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Laurens De Plus   Quick Step Floors   Jumbo
Hartthijs De Vries   NWV Groningen   Vlasman
Mathias De Witte   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan
Jens Debusschere   Lotto - Soudal   Katusha - Alpecin
Yegor Dementyev      Novak August
Stefan Denifl   Aqua Blue Sport   CCC [?]
Rohan Dennis   BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Antoine Devanne   Junior   Vendee U
Thomas Devaux      CC Etupes
Stijn Devolder   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Corendon - Circus [?]
Han Devos      Home Solutions - Soenens
Stan Dewulf   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Karol Domagalski   ONE  
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski   EF Education First - Drapac   Sunweb [?]
Mark Donovan   Sky   Wiggins [?]
Mark Donovan   Wiggins   Sky [t] August
Jean-Pierre Drucker   BMC   Bora - Hansgrohe
Jens Du Four   United   Home Solutions - Soenens
Edward Dunbar   Aqua Blue Sport   Sky September
Conor Dunne   Aqua Blue Sport  
Huub Duyn   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan
Gil D`Heygere   Verandas Willems - Crelan   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek [?]
Gil D`Heygere   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Nils Eekhoff   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Nils Eekhoff   Sunweb   Sunweb Development [?]
Ken-Levi Eikeland   InterPro - Stradelli   Sandefjord
Itmar Einhorn      Israel Cycling Academy [t] August
Bernhard Eisel   Dimension Data   Bahrain - Merida [?]
Jacob Eriksson   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Robin Ernst      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Robin Ernst   Ago - Aquaservice [t]  
Alexander Evans   Mobius - Bridgelane   BMC [t] August
Alexander Evans   BMC   SEG Racing Academy
Remco Evenepoel   Junior   Quick Step Floors
Caleb Ewan   Mitchelton - Scott   Lotto - Soudal
Alessandro Fedeli   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Andrew Fenn   Aqua Blue Sport  
Jose Carlos Prates Neves Fernandes   W52 - FC Porto   EF Education First - Drapac [t] August
Armindo Fonseca   Fortuneo - Oscaro   Retired
Emerson Fontaine   Junior   Ago - Aquaservice
Filippo Fortin   Felbermayr - Simplon Wels   Cofidis
Kilian Frankiny   BMC   Groupama - FDJ
Toni Franz   P&S Thüringen   Differdange - Losch [t] August
Angel Fuentes Paniego      Burgos - BH [t] August
Marlon Gaillard   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Jose Antonio Garcia Martin   Polartec - Kometa Elite   Polartec - Kometa
Guillem Garcia Saubi   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Nicolo Garibbo      D`Amico - Utensilnord [t] August
Andrea Garosio   D`Amico - Utensilnord   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Enrico Gasparotto   Bahrain - Merida   Dimension Data
Aaron Gate   Aqua Blue Sport  
Oscar Gatto   Astana   Bora - Hansgrohe
Cyril Gautier   AG2R - La Mondiale   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Arnaud Gérard   Fortuneo - Oscaro   Retired
Simon Gerrans   BMC   Retired
Floris Gerts   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Simon Geschke   Sunweb   CCC
Matthew Gibson   JLT - Condor  
Dorian Godon   Cofidis   AG2R - La Mondiale
Stan Godrie   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan [?]
Pierre Goebeert   Ago - Aquaservice   Wanty - Groupe Gobert [t] August
Pierre Goebeert   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   Ago - Aquaservice [?]
Jonas Goeman      Tarteletto - Isorex August
Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana   Euskadi   Retired
Jure Golcer   Adria Mobil   Retired
Daniel Gomez   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly   Riwal CeramicSpeed   Astana [t] August
André Greipel   Lotto - Soudal   Fortuneo - Oscaro
Stepan Grigoryan   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Lucas Grolier   Junior   Vendee U
Eduard Michael Grosu   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini   Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Julien Guay   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC  
Thibault Guernalec      Fortuneo - Oscaro August
Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro   Trek - Segafredo   Katusha - Alpecin
Quentin Guicheteau      UC Nantes - Atlantique
Dylan Guinet      St Michel - Auber 93 [t] August
James Gullen   JLT - Condor  
Joris Haex   Junior   United
Carl Fredrik Hagen   Joker - Icopal   Lotto - Soudal
Jesper Hansen   Astana   Cofidis
Lasse Norman Hansen   Aqua Blue Sport   Corendon - Circus
Mathew Hayman   Mitchelton - Scott   Retired February
Ethan Hayter   Sky [t]  
Ethan Hayter      Sky [t] August
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya   Sky   UAE Emirates
Jules Hesters      EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Marc Hirschi   Sunweb Development   Sunweb
Jonas Hjorth   InterPro - Stradelli   Sandefjord
Markus Hoelgaard   Joker - Icopal   Uno-X Hydrogen
Moreno Hofland   Lotto - Soudal   EF Education First - Drapac
Lennard Hofstede   Sunweb   Jumbo
Mikkel Frølich Honoré   Quick Step Floors   Waoo [?]
Mikkel Frølich Honoré   Virtu   Quick Step Floors [t] August
David Honzak   CEZ Tabor  
Rémi Huens   CC Nogent sur Oise  
Charles Bradley Huff   Rally   Retired
Martin Hunal   CEZ Tabor  
Tony Hurel   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC   St Michel - Auber 93
Kevin Inkelaar   Polartec - Kometa   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij [t] August
Declan Irvine      Novo Nordisk [t] August
Rasmus Byriel Iversen      Lotto - Soudal
Gorka Izagirre Insausti   Bahrain - Merida   Astana
Ion Izagirre Insausti   Bahrain - Merida   Astana
Adam Jamieson   Silber  
Roy Jans   Cibel - Cebon   Corendon - Circus
Emile Jean   Silber  
Jeremias Jenelten      Akros - Renfer [t] August
Cristofer Robin Jurado Lopez   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Tanel Kangert   Astana   EF Education First - Drapac
Max Kanter   Sunweb Development   Sunweb [t] August
Jake Kelly   ONE  
Dylan Kennett      St. George
Tim Kerkhof   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Timo Kielich   Corendon - Circus   Steylaerts 777
Alex Kirsch   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic   Trek - Segafredo
Roger Kluge   Mitchelton - Scott   Lotto - Soudal
Yoan Kolev   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Peter Koning   Aqua Blue Sport  
Truls Engen Korsæth   Astana   Retired
Michel Kreder   Aqua Blue Sport  
Roman Kreuziger   Mitchelton - Scott   Dimension Data
Sondre Kristiansen   Uno-X Hydrogen  
Aidis Kruopis   Verandas Willems - Crelan  
Vladislav Kulikov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Alexandr Kulikovskiy   Gazprom - Rusvelo U23   Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Marko Kump   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC [?]
Stefan Küng   BMC   Groupama - FDJ
Victor Lafay      Cofidis August
Paul Lapeira   Junior   Chambery CF
Christopher Latham   ONE  
Karl Patrick Lauk      Fortuneo - Oscaro [t] August
Edward Laverack   JLT - Condor  
Jean-Louis Le Ny      Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
Nayib Leandro Madrigal   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Florentin Lecamus Lambert      Fortuneo - Oscaro [t] August
Gaetan Lemoine      Vital Concept [t] August
Senne Leysen   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan
Emils Liepins   ONE  
Eliot Lietaer   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic   Cofidis [?]
Pim Ligthart   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij   Direct Energie
Arjen Livyns   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan
Seid Lizde   Holdsworth   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec [t] August
Giovanni Lonardi   Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
James Lowsley-Williams   Canyon - Eisberg   Retired
Fredrik Ludvigsson   Coop  
Øivind Lukkedal   Coop   Joker - Icopal
Jan Maas   SEG Racing Academy   LottoNL - Jumbo [t] August
Gauthier Maertens      Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
Daiki Magosaki      Bridgestone - Anchor [t] August
Kent Main   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Dylan Maldonado      St Michel - Auber 93 [t] August
Matteo Malucelli   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Gavin Mannion   United Health Care   Rally
Jakub Mareczko   Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia   CCC
Tony Martin   Katusha - Alpecin   Jumbo
Nicolas Masbourian   Silber  
Marco Mathis   Katusha - Alpecin   Cofidis
Marius Mayrhofer   Junior   Sunweb Development
Fabio Mazzucco   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Robert-Jon McCarthy   JLT - Condor  
Hayden McCormick   ONE  
Ismail Medjahed      VIB Sports [t] August
Melle Meeuwisse   GRC Jan Van Arckel   Beat CC [t] August
Jeroen Meijers   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Tim Merlier   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Robin Meyer      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Mihail Mihaylov   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
James Mitri   Swiss Cycling Academy   Burgos - BH
Samuel Mobberley      Differdange - Losch [t] August
Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides   Manzana - Postobon   UAE Emirates [?]
Kenny Molly   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic [t] August
Maxence Moncassin      Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia [t] August
Cyrus Monk   Drapac EF - Cannondale   EF Education First - Drapac [t] August
Matteo Montaguti   AG2R - La Mondiale  
Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Luis Mora   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Emmanuel Morin   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC   Cofidis [t] August
Matteo Moschetti   Polartec - Kometa   Trek - Segafredo [t] August
Thomas Moses   JLT - Condor  
Jonathan Mould   JLT - Condor  
Sebastian Moya   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Daniel Munoz Giraldo   EPM   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros   Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo   UAE Emirates
John Murphy   Holowesko - Citadel   Rally
Yuriy Natarov   Astana City   Astana
Thomas Naudts   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Ramunas Navardauskas   Bahrain - Merida  
Daniel Navarro Garcia   Cofidis   Katusha - Alpecin
Denis Nekrasov      Gazprom - RusVelo [t] August
Jan Nesvadba   CEZ Tabor  
Joris Nieuwenhuis   Sunweb Development   Sunweb
Kenny Nijssen   Wilton (UWTC De Volharding)   Katusha - Alpecin [t] August
Kenny Nijssen   Katusha - Alpecin   Wilton (UWTC De Volharding) [?]
Konstantin Nikolov   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Giacomo Nizzolo   Trek - Segafredo   Dimension Data [?]
Hayato Okamoto   Aisan   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [t] August
Stefano Oldani   Colpack   Polartec - Kometa [t] August
Chris Opie   Canyon - Eisberg   Retired
James Oram   ONE  
Clement Orceau   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal   GW - Shimano   Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
Freddy Ovett   BMC [t]  
Freddy Ovett      BMC [t] August
Lukasz Owsian   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC
Aurelien Paret-Peintre   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale August
Tristan Parrotta      Lotto - Kern Haus [t] August
Vincent Pastot      CC Nogent sur Oise
Danny Pate   Rally   Retired
Serge Pauwels   Dimension Data   CCC
Barnabas Peak   Quick Step Floors   World Cycling Center [?]
Barnabas Peak   World Cycling Center   Quick Step Floors [t] August
Daniel Pearson   Aqua Blue Sport  
Casper Phillip Pedersen   Aqua Blue Sport   Sunweb
Franco Pellizotti   Bahrain - Merida   Retired
Manuel Penalver Aniorte   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
David Per   Bahrain - Merida  
Pierre-Luc Périchon   Fortuneo - Oscaro   Cofidis
Luka Pibernik   Bahrain - Merida  
Maxim Pirard      Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Tadej Pogacar   Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum   UAE Emirates
Gabriel Pons Sancho      Burgos - BH [t] August
Thibaut Ponsaerts   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Richie Porte   BMC   Trek - Segafredo
Robert Power   Mitchelton - Scott   Sunweb
Nicolas Prodhomme   Chambery CF   AG2R - La Mondiale [t] August
Oscar Pujol Munoz   Ukyo   Retired
Antonio Puppio      Cofidis [t] August
Rasmus Christian Quaade   BHS - Almeborg Bornholm   Riwal CeramicSpeed
Jimmy Raibaud      Groupama - FDJ [t] August
Jesper Rasch   WV West Frisia   SEG Racing Academy [t] August
Gregory Rast   Trek - Segafredo   Retired
Maxime Renault   Sojasun Espoir - ACNC  
Valentin Retailleau   Junior   Chambery CF
Laurenz Rex   Ago - Aquaservice [t]  
Laurenz Rex      Ago - Aquaservice [t] August
Miguel Angel Reyes Vergara      Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini [t] August
Maxime Richard   Junior   CC Etupes
Damien Ridel      UC Nantes - Atlantique
Michel Ries   Trek - Segafredo   Polartec - Kometa [?]
Michel Ries   Polartec - Kometa   Trek - Segafredo [t] August
Nicholas Rinaldi      Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia [t] August
Alan Riou      Fortuneo - Oscaro
Felix Ritzinger      WSA - Pushbikers [t] August
David Riviere   Vendee U   Direct Energie [t] August
Adam Roberge   Silber  
Remy Rochas      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM [t] August
Nicolas Roche   BMC   Sunweb
Jurgen Roelandts   BMC   Movistar
Gabriel Francisco Rojas Campos   Junior   Nestle - 7C - Giant [?]
Pierre Rolland   EF Education First - Drapac   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Francesco Romano   Colpack   Bardiani - CSF
Alejandro Ropero Molina   Polartec - Kometa Elite   Polartec - Kometa [t] August
Jérémy Roy   Groupama - FDJ   Retired
Hans Kristian Rudland   Uno-X Hydrogen  
Szymon Sajnok   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC
Bryan Salas Sanchez   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Grégoire Salmon      Sojasun Espoir - ACNC
Travis Samuel   Silber  
Kasper Saver   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Maximilian Schachmann   Quick Step Floors   Bora - Hansgrohe
Johannes Schinnagel   Tirol   Bora - Hansgrohe [t] August
Michal Schlegel   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   CCC
Fabien Schmidt      Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
Sebastian Schönberger   Hrinkow Advarics   Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Eliott Schultz   Junior   Chambery CF
Nicholas Schultz   Caja Rural - Seguros RGA   Mitchelton - Scott
Callum Scotson   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott
Miles Scotson   BMC   Groupama - FDJ [?]
Jacob Scott   ONE  
Guillaume Seye   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t]  
Guillaume Seye   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke   Verandas Willems - Crelan [t] August
Marcel Sieberg   Lotto - Soudal   Bahrain - Merida
Fabio Sinoy   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek  
Kanstantin Siutsou   Bahrain - Merida  
Anders Skaarseth   Uno-X Hydrogen   Cofidis [t] August
Kristoffer Skjerping   Joker - Icopal   Uno-X Hydrogen
Alistair Slater   JLT - Condor  
Gert Smets   Corendon - Circus   Steylaerts 777
Matteo Sobrero   Dimension Data - Qhubeka   Dimension Data [t] August
Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec   Trek - Segafredo
Marc-Antoine Soucy   Silber  
Robert Stannard   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott
Graydon Staples   Silber  
Stijn Steels   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Roompot - Crelan
Thomas Stewart   JLT - Condor  
Dmitry Strakhov   Lokosphinx   Katusha - Alpecin [t] August
Sun Xiaolong   Mitchelton - BikeExchange   Mitchelton - Scott [t] August
Sondre Andersson Svensli      Uno-X Hydrogen [t] August
Connor Swift   Madison - Genesis   Dimension Data [t] August
Lionel Taminiaux   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic [t] August
Harry Tanfield   Canyon - Eisberg   Katusha - Alpecin
Bram Tankink   LottoNL - Jumbo   Retired
David Tanner   Verandas Willems - Crelan  
Laurens Ten Dam   Sunweb   CCC [?]
Niki Terpstra   Quick Step Floors   Direct Energie
Mike Teunissen   Sunweb   Jumbo
Dylan Teuns   BMC   Bahrain - Merida
Samuel Thibaud   Junior   Vendee U
Gerben Thijssen   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Rasmus Fossum Tiller   Joker - Icopal   Dimension Data
German Nicolas Tivani Perez   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   UAE Emirates [t] August
Adam Toupalik   Corendon - Circus   Steylaerts 777
Damien Touzé   St Michel - Auber 93   Cofidis
Szymon Tracz   ONE  
Jan Tratnik   CCC Sprandi - Polkowice   Bahrain - Merida
Svein Tuft   Mitchelton - Scott   Rally
Anthony Turgis   Cofidis   Direct Energie
Jimmy Turgis   Cofidis   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Sedrik Engebø Ullebø   Uno-X Hydrogen   Retired
Martin Bugge Urianstad      Uno-X Hydrogen [t] August
Karel Vacek   Junior   Hagens Berman - Axeon
Michael Valgren Andersen   Astana   Dimension Data
Luca Van Boven   Junior   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
Elias Van Breussegem   Verandas Willems - Crelan  
Jarne Van De Paar   Junior   Home Solutions - Soenens
Fabio Van Den Bossche   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Vince Van Den Eynde      Tarteletto - Isorex
Jasper Van Den Plas   Junior   Home Solutions - Soenens
Aaron Van Der Beken   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Taco Van Der Hoorn   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij   Jumbo
Tejay Van Garderen   BMC   EF Education First - Drapac
Brian Van Goethem   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij   Lotto - Soudal
Jarne Van Grieken   Junior   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Michiel Van Hauwermeiren   Home Solutions - Anmapa  
Gijs Van Hoecke   LottoNL - Jumbo   CCC
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck   Wanty - Groupe Gobert   CCC
Brent Van Moer   Lotto - Soudal   Lotto - Soudal U23 [?]
Brent Van Moer   Lotto - Soudal U23   Lotto - Soudal [t] August
Brent Van Mulders   Junior   Home Solutions - Soenens
Boy Van Poppel   Trek - Segafredo  
Freek Van Rossem      Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg [?]
Matthew Van Schoor   Junior   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
Maarten Van Trijp   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Ilan Van Wilder   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Stef Van Zummeren   Verandas Willems - Crelan  
Danick Vandale   Silber  
Henri Vandenabeele   Junior   Lotto - Soudal U23
Yarno Vandenbroeck      Home Solutions - Soenens
Simon Vanicek   CEZ Tabor  
Jens Vanoverberghe   Sunweb Development  
Adrian Enrique Vargas Pinto   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Jeison Elias Vega Solano   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Jose Vega Solano   Nestle - 7C - Giant  
Quentin Venner      Ago - Aquaservice
Gianni Vermeersch   Corendon - Circus   Steylaerts 777
Coen Vermeltfoort   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Carlos Verona Quintanilla   Mitchelton - Scott   Movistar
Viktor Verschaeve   EFC - L&R - Vulsteke   Lotto - Soudal U23
Xandres Vervloesem   Junior   Sunweb Development
Torkil Veyhe   Virtu   Riwal CeramicSpeed
Arthur Vichot   Groupama - FDJ   Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Daniel Viegas   Polartec - Kometa Elite   Polartec - Kometa
Mattia Viel   Holdsworth   Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec [t] August
Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen   ColoQuick - Cult   Jumbo
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo   ColoQuick - Cult   Riwal CeramicSpeed
Giovanni Visconti   Bahrain - Merida   Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia [?]
Federico Vivas   SAT   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 [t] August
Federico Vivas   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Loic Vliegen   BMC   Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pieter-Jan Vliegen   Corendon - Circus   Steylaerts 777
Camden Vodicka   Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg  
Denis Marian Vulcan      MsTina - Focus [t] August
Zico Waeytens   Verandas Willems - Crelan   Cofidis
Robert Wagner   LottoNL - Jumbo   Fortuneo - Oscaro [?]
Rasmus Bøgh Wallin   ColoQuick - Cult   Riwal CeramicSpeed
Lawrence Warbasse   Aqua Blue Sport   AG2R - La Mondiale
Calvin Watson   Aqua Blue Sport  
Robin Wennekes      HSK Trias
Nicolas Wernimont   Junior   Ago - Aquaservice
James Whelan   Drapac EF - Cannondale   EF Education First - Drapac [t] August
Peter Williams   ONE  
Stephen Williams   SEG Racing Academy   Bahrain - Merida [t] August
Wouter Wippert   Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
Luc Wirtgen   Leopard   Ago - Aquaservice
Tom Wirtgen   Ago - Aquaservice   WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic [t] August
Lukasz Wisniowski   Sky   CCC
Oliver Wood   JLT - Condor  
Jaron Wydooghe   Home Solutions - Anmapa   VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
Danilo Wyss   BMC   Dimension Data
Søren Wærenskjold   Junior   Joker - Icopal
Abderrahim Zahiri   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Filippo Zana   Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896   Sangemini - Trevigiani [?]
Nickolas Zukowsky   Silber